Washington 2018 Rankings

Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots Team Commitment
1 #1 - Kevin Porter Jr. 6'6 PG/SG Rainier Beach Seattle Rotary Southern Cal
2 #2 - Emmitt Matthews 6'7 SF Wilson Washington Supreme West Virginia
3 #3 - CJ Elleby 6'7 SF Cleveland Seattle Rotary Washington State
4 #4 - J’raan Brooks 6'8 PF Garfield Dream Vision Southern Cal
5 #5 - Erik Stevenson 6'4 SG Timberline Washington Supreme Wichita State
6 #6 - Nic Lynch 6'9 C Seattle Prep FOH Lehigh
7 #7 - Trevante Anderson 6'1 PG Rainier Beach Washington Supreme San Francisco
8 #8 - Philip Pepple 6'8 PF/C Shorecrest Seattle Rotary Casper JC
9 #9 - Cameron Tyson 6'2 PG/SG Bothell NW Panthers Idaho
10 #10 - Nehemie Kabeya 6'9 C Rainier Beach Team Bradley NW Panthers Western Texas JC
12 #12 - Khyree Armstead 6'4 PG/SG Mountlake Terrace North City Yakima Valley CC
14 #14 - Colby Kyle 6'7 PF Monroe North City Princeton
15 #15 - Marquan Williams 5'10 PG Franklin Mean Streets Trinity Valley (TX) CC
16 #16 - Brock Mackenzie 6'1 PG/SG Eastside Catholic Washington Supreme Point Loma Nazarene
17 #17 - Trey Lawrence 6'5 SG Glacier Peak FOH
18 #18 - Matt Poquette 6'7 SF/PF Morton/White Pass Central Washington
19 #19 - Marcus Austin 6'3 PG/SG Federal Way Seattle Rotary Central Washington
20 #20 - Eddie Turner III 6'0 PG Garfield Seattle Rotary
21 #21 - Riley Sorn 7'3 C Richland WA Supreme Washington (walk-on)
22 #22 - Maurice Barnett 6'4 SF Franklin
23 #23 - Elijah Nnanabu 6'3 PG/SG West Seattle
24 #24 - Eton Collins 6'5 SG/SF Federal Way NW Panthers Western Oregon
25 #25 - Andrew Kenny 6'6 SG/SF Bellevue FOH
26 #26 - John Beausilien 6'4 SF Foster
27 #27 - Collin Kelley 6'6 SF/PF Davis NW Panthers Eastern Arizona JC
28 #28 - Mubarak Michael 6'1 PG/SG Cleveland Skagit Valley CC
29 #29 - Freddie Roberson 6'3 PG/SG Rainier Beach Seattle Rotary Eastern Washington (FB)
30 #30 - Isiah Hart 6'1 PG/SG Federal Way ECBA
31 #31 - Eli Morton 5'10 PG Timberline
32 #32 - Divante Moffitt 6'2 PG/SG Spanaway Lake Seattle Pacific
33 #33 - Freddie Brown III 6'0 PG/SG Nathan Hale ECBA Montana
34 #34 - Mahlik Hall 6'1 PG/SG Garfield
35 #35 - Carson Tuttle 5'10 PG Kamiak Washington Elite Texas A&M-Commerce
36 #36 - Elijah Jackson 6'4 SG/SF Chief Sealth International
37 #37 - Daniel Sharpe 6'7 PF Kamiak
38 #38 - Darius Ballou 6'6 PF Rainier Beach
39 #39 - Jacob Hjort 6'2 SG Columbia River Western Oregon
40 #40 - Kalu Stricklin 6'4 SG Seattle Prep George Fox
41 #41 - Devin Culp 6'5 SG/SF Gonzaga Prep Washington (FB)
42 #42 - Devonte Combs 6'8 PF/C Davis
43 #43 - Anthony Braggs 6'4 SF/PF Lincoln NW Panthers South Puget Sound CC
44 #44 - Lezjon Bonds 5'10 PG Lincoln NW Panthers Lane (OR) CC
45 #45 - Tyler Cronk 6'8 PF/C Kentridge St. Martin's (track)
46 #46 - Davien Harris Williams 5'8 PG Clover Park NW Panthers
47 #47 - Jahleel Breland 6'5 SF/PF Cleveland
48 #48 - Isiah Turner 6'4 SF/PF Spanaway Lake Seattle Rotary
49 #49 - Karl Drammeh 6'7 PF Lake Washington ECBA Cowley County (KS) CC
50 #50 - Malik Putney 6'1 PG/SG Eastside Catholic NW Panthers Montana State (FB)
51 #51 - Mekhi Metcalf 6'5 SG Garfield Montana State (FB)
52 #52 - Nick Hopkins 6'7 SF/PF Garfield ECBA
53 #53 - Elijah Mclaughlin 6'2 PG Peninsula Tacoma CC
54 #54 - Nathaniel Stokes 6'6 SF/PF Wilson Prep School
55 #55 - Freddie Jarvis 6'7 C Skyline
56 #56 - Nate Kummer 5'10 PG Stanwood
57 #57 - Monte Britt 6'8 C Franklin
58 #58 - Sadique Calloway 6'2 SG Chief Sealth International SEA4
59 #59 - Taheem Jones 5'11 PG Highline NW Prospects
60 #60 - Caster Williams 6'4 SF Curtis
61 #61 - Josiah Pressley 6'2 PG/SG Thomas Jefferson
62 #62 - Kendall Williams 6'3 PF Rainier Beach
63 #63 - Damani Kelly 6'1 PG Foss
64 #64 - Dalton Liesse 5'10 PG/SG Lake Washington
65 #65 - Tommy McAllon 5'11 PG ODEA
66 #66 - Jordan Mcgee-Wingco 6'3 SF Mount Rainier
67 #67 - Jeffrey Norton 6'5 SG Bellevue
68 #68 - Jelani Peterson 6'3 SG Wilson
69 #69 - Sam Lockett 6'3 SG Gonzaga Prep
70 #70 - Robert Williams 6'4 PF Lincoln
71 #71 - Liam Pijpker 6'6 PF Bellevue
72 #72 - Dabreon Mitchell 6'2 PG/SG Renton
73 #73 - Brandon McMillan 6'4 SF Kentridge
74 #74 - Thomas Belanger 6'5 PF Lakeside
75 #75 - Kendall Green 5'8 PG West Seattle
76 #76 - Casson Rouse 6'4 SG Olympia Eastern Washington (Walk-on)
77 #77 - Jacob Medjo 6'8 SF/PF Bothell Seattle Pacific
78 #78 - Michael Hagen 6'5 SG Inglemoor
79 #79 - Omari Edwards 5'10 PG Thomas Jefferson
80 #80 - Billy Ames 6'6 SF Central Valley
81 #81 - Mike Coates 6'1 SG Kentridge
82 #82 - Mykael Henry Townsend 6'4 SF Federal Way
83 #83 - Demetrius Crosby 6'1 PG Foss
84 #84 - Max Knight 6'5 SG Lakeside
85 #85 - Garrett Paxton 6'3 SG Kamiakin Whitworth
86 #86 - Savion Barnes 5'9 PG Todd Beamer
88 #88 - Tre’shaun Harrison 6'1 PG/SG Garfield
89 #89 - Alex Flor 6'0 PG/SG Seattle Prep
90 #90 - DJ White 6'0 PG Garfield Seattle Rotary
91 #91 - Marques Johnson 6'2 SF Federal Way
92 #92 - Eric Overgaard 6'2 SG Steilcomcoom
93 #93 - Cal Hansen 6'6 SG O'Dea Puget Sound
94 #94 - Ben Parker 6'0 PG Kentridge
95 #95 - Omari Grey 5'10 PG Seattle Academy
96 #96 - Jaxon Woodard 6'1 PG Seattle Prep
97 #97 - Michael Ervin 6'3 PG Ferris
98 #98 - Malik Siegal 6'0 SF Lindbergh
99 #99 - Willie Thomas 6'6 PF Washington McLennan (TX) CC
100 #100 - Dylan McConnell 6'4 PF Central Kitsap Pacific Lutheran
101 #101 - A.J. Few 5'9 PG Gonzaga Prep
102 #102 - Abdullah Kameric 6'2 PG Lake Washington
103 #103 - Cameron Hoffman 6'5 PF Seattle Prep
104 #104 - Wesley Erickson 6'4 SF/PF Everett
105 #105 - Simon Harris 6'3 PG/SG West Seattle
106 #106 - Johnny Love 6'4 SG Gonzaga Prep Pacific Lutheran
107 #107 - Carter Custer 5'11 PG Blanchet
108 #108 - Quusa Margarsa 5'10 PG Nathan Hale
109 #109 - Emil Marshall 6'5 PF Shorewood
110 #110 - Daeshawn Wilson 5'11 PG Kennedy
111 #111 - Richard Frazier 6'6 PF Todd Beamer
112 #112 - Spencer Birkeland 5'9 PG Bellevue
113 #113 - Josiah Gould 6'1 PG Marysville-Pilchuck
114 #114 - Mark Phillips Jr. 5'11 PG Cleveland
115 #115 - John Broom 6'1 SF Blanchet
116 #116 - Ethan Wiaschin 6'5 PF Bellevue
117 #117 - Jordan Potts 6'3 SG Bothell
118 #118 - Emmitt Linton 6'0 Lincoln
119 #119 - Cade Peplinkski 6'0 PG/SG Gonzaga Prep
120 #120 - Jase Edwards 5'11 PG Evergreen
121 #121 - Isaiah Jeannot 6'4 SG Kamiak
122 #122 - Corey Quinn 6'3 SG Central Valley
123 #123 - Jeremiah Williams 6'2 PG Spanaway Lake
124 #124 - Declan Kelly 5'10 PG Seattle Prep
125 #125 - Ryan Wilds 6'4 SF Kentwood
126 #126 - Ashish Manda 6'5 SF/PF Skyline
127 #127 - Kaden Anderson 6'4 SG Enumclaw Point Loma Nazarene
128 #128 - Chris Lee 6'1 PG/SG Shorecrest
129 #129 - Russell Whealdon 6'2 SF ODEA
130 #130 - Gunner Chronis 6'3 PG Grandview
131 #131 - Ryan Wagner 6'2 SG Richland
132 #132 - Jordan Garner 6'3 SG Spanaway Lake
133 #133 - Tre Jordan Fuentas-Williams 6'2 SF Kent-Meridian
134 #134 - Austin Schnarre 6'3 SF Glacier Peak
135 #135 - Art Palacios 5'9 PG Sunnyside
136 #136 - Jonathan Kibby 6'1 PG Newport
137 #137 - Christopher Hanson 6'4 SF/PF Liberty
138 #138 - Cade Beresford 6'6 C Woodinville
139 #139 - D’Angelo Minnis 5'10 PG Kentwood Western Washington
140 #140 - Tyson Grandberg 6'2 SG Liberty
141 #141 - Mustapha Tapha Sonka 6'5 PF Meadowdale
142 #142 - Nick Chung 5'9 PG Liberty
143 #143 - Serag Sorror 5'10 PG Issaquah
144 #144 - Connor Fitzpatrick 6'2 SG Kamiak
145 #145 - Quinton Raynor 6'0 PG Hudson Bay
146 #146 - McClain Forseth 5'11 PG Redmond
147 #147 - Hunter Redmond 5'11 Blanchet
148 #148 - James Husband 5'9 PG Fort Vancouver
149 #149 - Jace Edwards 5'10 PG Central Valley
150 #150 - Carson Brown 5'10 PG Redmond