Ohio 2018 Rankings

Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots Team Commitment
1 #1 - Darius Bazley 6'9 W/F Princeton Mean Streets NBA G League
2 #2 - Jerome Hunter 6'7 W Pickerington North OH-NOVA (Tillman) Indiana
3 #3 - Pete Nance 6'10 F Revere Akron Bobcats Northwestern
4 #4 - Dane Goodwin 6'5 G Upper Arlington All Ohio Red Notre Dame
5 #5 - Jaxson Hayes 6'10 F/C Moeller Twenty Two Vision Texas
6 #6 - Dwayne Cohill 6'3 G Holy Name Ohio Basketball Club Dayton
7 #7 - Justin Ahrens 6'5 G Versailles C2K Elite Ohio State
8 #8 - Vincent Williams 6'5 W Toledo St. John's All Ohio Red VCU
9 #9 - Caleb McConnell 6'5 G Spire Institute C2K Elite Rutgers
10 #10 - Jelani Simmons 6'6 W Beechcroft All Ohio Black Youngstown State
11 #11 - Jeremiah Davenport 6'5 W Moeller Club Ohio (Davenport) Hargrave Military Academy
12 #12 - Taevion Kinsey 6'4 G Eastmoor Academy OH-NOVA (Tillman) Marshall
13 #13 - Cameron Brooks-Harris 6'7 W/F Zanesville OH-NOVA (Tillman) Marshall
14 #14 - Darius Quisenberry 6'1 PG Wayne C2K Elite Youngstown State
15 #15 - Christian Guess 6'6 W Shaker Heights Ohio Basketball Club
16 #16 - Mike Bothwell 6'3 G Cornerstone Christian C2K Elite Furman
17 #17 - Austin Rotroff 6'9 C Wauseon Ohio Basketball Club Duquesne
18 #18 - Sincere Carry 6'1 PG Solon Ohio Basketball Club Duquesne
19 #19 - Mason McMurray 6'7 W/F Stow TNBA Ohio Ohio
20 #20 - Adrian Nelson 6'7 W/F Pickerington Central VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound Northern Kentucky
21 #21 - Eli McNamara 6'9 F Pickerington North OH-NOVA (Rice) Miami (OH)
22 #22 - Braden Norris 6'0 PG Hilliard Bradley All Ohio Red Oakland
23 #23 - Dylan Swingle 6'10 C Paint Valley C2K Elite Duquesne
24 #24 - DeShon Parker 6'1 PG Wayne All Ohio Red James Madison
25 #25 - DeVon Baker 6'1 G Spire Institute C2K Elite UNC - Asheville
26 #26 - Damani Mcentire 6'3 G Deer Park
27 #27 - Yahel Hill 5'10 PG Cleveland Heights OH-NOVA (Tillman) West Liberty
28 #28 - Zubi Nwankwo 7'1 C Walnut Hills Next Level Prep
29 #29 - Kameron Gibson 6'4 G Walnut Hills Club Ohio (Pierce) Western Carolina
30 #30 - EJ Williams 6'10 C Middletown
31 #31 - Houston King 6'4 G Toledo St. John's C2K Elite Eastern Kentukcy
33 #33 - Manning Tre Baumgardner III 6'0 PG Africentric Team Blaze Minnesota State
34 #34 - Garrett Tipton 6'4 G Bishop Hartley VCC-NOVA (Beard) Bellarmine
35 #35 - Al Johnson 6'7 F/C Akron Ellet TNBA Kaminski Walsh
36 #36 - Dale Bonner 6'3 PG Shaker Heights Ohio Basketball Club Fairmont State
37 #37 - Darweshi Hunter 6'4 G Princeton VCC Ohio Warirors Pro Bound
38 #38 - Reed RJ Sunahara 6'6 W/F Bay TNBA Ohio Fairmont State
39 #39 - Jon Alessandro 6'7 W/F Beavercreek Shining Star (Price) West Liberty
40 #40 - Bryce Hunt 6'7 W/F Reading OT Elite 2018 Penascola State
41 #41 - Reiko Bagley 6'6 W Whitehall-Yearling Elite Basketball Club Almeda
42 #42 - Myles Belyeu 6'3 W Trotwood-Madison C2K Elite Saginaw Valley State
43 #43 - Omari Peek 6'6 W Strongsville Club Ohio (Pierce)
44 #44 - Isaiah Speelman 6'6 W/F Hilliard Bradley OH-NOVA (Tillman) Cedarville
45 #45 - JT Shumate 6'6 W/F Newark OH-NOVA (Rice) Walsh
46 #46 - CJ Penha 6'6 W Harvest Prep ISG-Hidden Gems Taylor (IN)
47 #47 - Jarrett Cox 6'3 G Lakota East All Ohio Black Fairmont State
48 #48 - Julius Brown 5'10 PG Westerville North VCC Ohio Warirors Pro Bound Lincoln Memorial
49 #49 - Giovanni Santiago 6'1 PG Hughes Team One Phenom Hargrave Military Academy
50 #50 - Eric McLaughlin 6'6 W Lynchburg-Clay Hidden Gems Black Mount Vernon Nazarene
51 #51 - Solomon Pierre-Louis 6'4 G The Wellington School OH-NOVA (Tillman) Air Force
52 #52 - Jerry Gene Higgins 5'8 PG Villa Angela-St. Joesph Ohio Basketball Club The Citadel
53 #53 - Mark Mayle 6'8 F Malvern C2K Elite UMass Lowell
54 #54 - Jake Mcloughlin 6'5 W Tri-Valley All Ohio Red Ashland
55 #55 - Isaiah Payton 6'0 PG Moeller Twenty Two Vision Indiana Wesleyan
56 #56 - Dominic DJ Brewton 6'5 G Hughes Team One Phenom Dohn Prep
57 #57 - Logan Swackhammer 6'1 PG Unioto Hidden Gems Black Flagler
58 #58 - Mason Schneider 6'7 F Greeneview
59 #59 - James Anderson 6'8 C Troy Christian OEBA Purple Anderson
60 #60 - Ross Ryan 6'10 C Pickerington North All Ohio Red South Carolina Upstate
61 #61 - Caiden Landis 6'6 F Logan Hidden Gems Black Pitt-Johnstown
62 #62 - Branden Maughmer 6'2 PG Chillicothe OEBA Purple Cedarville
63 #63 - Terry Durham 6'4 F Cincinnati Woodward Ohio Unity Triton College
64 #64 - Dondre Palmer 6'4 G Pickerington North OH-NOVA (Rice) Findlay
65 #65 - Kollin Van Horn 6'8 F/C Fairland Cedarville
66 #66 - Tyler Kaminski 6'7' F/C Medina TNBA Kaminski Spring Arbor
67 #67 - Keith Williams 6'3 G Sandusky Charleston (WV)
68 #68 - Jason Hubbard 6'4 W/F Miamisburg Taylor (IN)
69 #69 - Jordan Burge 6'3 G Lutheran East Another Level Ashland
70 #70 - Jacob Sala 6'9 F/C Lakewood TNBA West Flash Notre Dame (OH)
71 #71 - Jah Bennett 6'8 F/C Africentric ISG-Hidden Gems Kentucky State
72 #72 - Jonathan Mpanzu 6'4 W/F Stebbins Indiana Wesleyan
73 #73 - Kevin Peterson 6'6 F Padua Franciscan Murphy AC Lake Erie
74 #74 - Elijah Bishop 6'6 W Beechcroft Elite Basketball Club Dohn Prep
75 #75 - Drew Johnson 6'6 G Pandora-Gilboa Northwest Ohio Basketball Club Huntington
76 #76 - Alfonse Hale 5'11 PG Maple Heights TNBA East Salem International
77 #77 - Justin Curtis 6'3 G Columbus East VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound Alderson-Broaddus
78 #78 - Collen Gurley 6'2 G Hoban TNBA Ohio Mount Union
79 #79 - Donovan Forte 6'6 F/C Garfield Heights OBC - Classic Impressions Jacksonville
80 #80 - Dylan Beaugard 5'8 PG Wilmington Ohio Unity Ashland
81 #81 - Chase Rankin 6'1 PG Gahanna Lincoln VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound Purdue Northwest
82 #82 - Thomas Hickman 6'2 PG Westerville Central OH-NOVA (Rice) Tiffin
83 #83 - Riley Haubner 6'2 G La Salle
84 #84 - Brooks Gype 6'3 W Wauseon
85 #85 - DaTrey Long 6'4 PG Beechcroft All Ohio Black Urbana
86 #86 - Alex Heath 5'9 PG Garfield Heights Another Level Lincoln Trail College
87 #87 - Dan Unruh 6'1 G Elida Northwest Ohio Basketball Club Ohio Northern
88 #88 - Dechlan Kirincic 6'6 F Gilmour Academy OBC - Classic Impressions Marian
89 #89 - Nick Deifel 6'3 G Oak Hills Christian Brothers
90 #90 - Delshawn Jackson 6'1 G Cleveland Central Catholic TNBA East Cuyahoga CC
91 #91 - Dyshawn Jackson 6'1 G Cleveland Central Catholic TNBA East Cuyahoga CC
92 #92 - Aaron Loines 6'4 F Glenville TNBA East Alderson Broaddus
93 #93 - Jejuan Weatherspoon 6'3 G Northland Hidden Gems Black
94 #94 - Jalen Bethel 6'6 F/C Olentangy Orange OEBA Purple Lawrence Tech
95 #95 - Christian Smith 6'5 W Rogers All Ohio Red (Johnson) Cuyahoga CC
96 #96 - Mark Janowski 6'8 F Lima Central Catholic Northwest Ohio Basketball Club n/a (Cincinnati for academics)
97 #97 - Jamiel Goliday 6'0 PG Reynoldsburg Elite Basketball Club Asbury
98 #98 - Dorian Crutcher 6'3 G Elyria Catholic TNBA Ohio
99 #99 - Coryon Rice 6'1 PG Stow Ohio Basketball Club
100 #100 - Noah Berry 6'7 F The Wellington School OH-Nova (Tillman) Shawnee State
101 #101 - Keandre Graves 6'3 G Garfield Heights Another Level Central State
102 #102 - PJ Jones 6'0 PG Grove City Grove City Lake Erie
103 #103 - Scott Walter 5'11 PG St. Vincent-St. Mary Akron Bobcats Akron
104 #104 - Brian Roberts 5'8 G Copley TNBA Ohio Allegheny
105 #105 - Corey Baker 5'11 PG Pickerington North OH-NOVA (Tillman) Columbus State
106 #106 - Kendall Saunders 6'6 F Cornerstone Christian
107 #107 - Stanley Williams 6'7 F Eastmoor Academy VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound Uptempo Basketball Academy
108 #108 - Luke Thomas 6'2 G Fairland Marshall
109 #109 - Jatsiel Colon 6'8 F/C Lima Senior C2K Elite
110 #110 - Ethan Stanislawski 6'3 PG Massillon Jackson TNBA Kaminski Ohio Wesleyan
111 #111 - Jabali Leonard 6'1 PG Dayton Meadowdale Dayton
112 #112 - Nate Ward 6'6 W Gahanna Lincoln Hidden Gems Black Tiffin
113 #113 - Collin Kimbrough 6'5 W/F Worthington Christian Ohio Wesleyan
114 #114 - Ryan Rose 6'2 G Bethel Tipp City OEBA Purple Capital
115 #115 - Hunter Bode 6'7 F/C Anderson Cumberlands
116 #116 - Zach Harp 6'3 G Elder Hanover
118 #118 - Wesley Williams 6'7 F Columbus South Hidden Gems Orange Saint Leo
119 #119 - Bob Faller 6'5 G The Wellington School VCC-NOVA (Beard) Case Western
120 #120 - DiShon Daniels 6'6 W/F Northland JSBA Central State
121 #121 - Noah Pedelty 6'4 W Mason Ohio Unity Thomas More
122 #122 - Ryan Reidy 6'0 PG McNicholas Shining Star (Price) Marietta
123 #123 - Emmett Chambers 6'8 F Lakewood St. Edward Akron Bobcats John Carroll
124 #124 - Collin Shaw 6'3 G Indian Hill Shining Star (Price) Swarthmore College
125 #125 - Tyler Williams 6'5 F Brush OBC - Classic Impressions Cuyahoga Community College
126 #126 - Jared Jakubick 6'3 G Mansfield St. Peter's
127 #127 - Brandon Kennedy 6'2 G Unioto VCC-NOVA (Beard) Concord (WV)
128 #128 - Eli Ramsey 6'3 G Dayton Carroll Advanced Game Malone
129 #129 - Charles Robinson III 6'3 G Toledo Woodward Ohio Celtics Iowa Lakes CC
130 #130 - Hugh Brown 5'10 PG Hawken SMAC Explosion Lake Erie
131 #131 - Dillon McCullough 6'3 PG Tri County North Advanced Game Goshen
132 #132 - Shawn Hawkins 6'5 F Hughes Team One Phenoms Columbus State
133 #133 - Evan Berning 6'1 PG Fort Loramie Wooster
134 #134 - Teon Jennings 6'1 W Beechcroft Elite Basketball Club Wilberforce
135 #135 - Devin Worley 6'0 G Dixie Post University
136 #136 - Taj’mal Toney 6'5 F Garfield Heights Another Level Ohio Christian
137 #137 - Ryan Christie 6'1 PG Toledo St. John's NWO Hoops Capital
138 #138 - Jay Kaufman 6'4 W/F Ottawa-Glandorf Northwest Ohio Basketball Club
139 #139 - Thomas Arrington 6'5 F/C Springboro Ohio Unity
140 #140 - Justin Flor 6'7 F Carlisle All Ohio White
141 #141 - Kyle Kegley 6'9 F Northmor Lourdes
142 #142 - Zak Zografos 6'6 F Brunswick Akron Bobcats Wooster
143 #143 - Caiden Smith 6'3 G Tippecanoe Lourdes
144 #144 - Brandon Styers 6'3 G Holy Name Wooster
145 #145 - David Gulley 5'10 PG Lutheran East All Ohio Red (Johnson)
146 #146 - Andrew Golda 6'8 F/C Dublin Jerome VCC-NOVA (Beard)
147 #147 - Caleb South 6'1 PG Bethel Tipp City OH-NOVA (Rice)
148 #148 - Jack Hendricks 5'10 G Fairmont Wright State
149 #149 - Dalen Solomon 6'6 W/F John Hay Alderson Broaddus
150 #150 - Deontae McCollum 5'11 PG Canton McKinley TNBA Kaminski Mount Union
152 #152 - Kort Justice 6'1 PG Butler OH-NOVA (Rice) Thomas More
153 #153 - Tariq Brown 6'5 W Eastmoor Academy OH-NOVA (Rice)
154 #154 - Lucas House 6'2 PG Dublin Jerome VCC-NOVA (Beard)
155 #155 - Matt Dugue 6'4 W Licking Heights OEBA Purple Cincinnati Christian
156 #156 - Holden Lipke 6'3 G Boardman PK Flash
157 #157 - Antonio Watson 5'11 PG Newark
158 #158 - Key’shawn Ford 6'3 W Maple Heights OBC - Classic Impressions
159 #159 - Dominic Pierce 6'3 W Princeton Club Ohio (Pierce)
160 #160 - Justin Koepp 6'6 F Elyria TNBA Ohio
161 #161 - Gabe O’Neal 6'6 C Princeton Shining Star (Johnson)
162 #162 - Matthew Francesconi 6'3 G Tallmadge TNBA Kaminski Marietta
163 #163 - Ryan Kooser 6'5 F Kenston SMAC Explosion
164 #164 - PJ Flannery 6'3 W Lakewood St. Edward John Carroll
165 #165 - Jaedyn Carter 6'0 PG Columbus South Hidden Gems Black
166 #166 - Neeko Melendez 6'2 G St. Ignatius Murphy AC John Carroll
167 #167 - Matt Koski 6'5 W/F Mentor
168 #168 - Ajai Washington 6'2 PG Bowsher Ohio Celtics
169 #169 - Mario Caywood 6'5 F/C Benedictine TNBA East Mount Union
170 #170 - Nick Carlson 6'5 F Dublin Coffman VCC-NOVA (Beard) Ohio Wesleyan
171 #171 - Dan McFarland 6'8 C Olentangy Liberty
172 #172 - Dillon Braun 6'1 G Fort Loramie
173 #173 - Julian Malone 6'1 G Westerville North
174 #174 - Jordan Greynolds 6'4 W Barberton TNBA Kaminski Allegheny
175 #175 - Antwon Hampton 6'1 PG Groveport Columbus State
176 #176 - Brandon Gilbert 6'7 W St. Xavier Club Ohio (Pierce)
177 #177 - Brady Thomas 5'10 PG Ready Mount St. Joseph
178 #178 - Shaun Csire 6'5 F Strongsville John Carroll
179 #179 - Lorenzo Sparks 6'0 G North College Hill Club Phenom
180 #180 - Arian AJ Smith 6'5 W/F Hughes Team One Phenom Columbus State
181 #181 - Jordan Ball 5'10 PG Avon Lake Heidelberg
182 #182 - Martel Ferrell 6'6 W/F Cornerstone Christian Lourdes
183 #183 - Tanner Knue 5'11 PG Mason OT Elite 2018 Eastern Michigan (football)
184 #184 - Juan Elmore 6'4 W/F Pickerington Central VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound Columbus State
185 #185 - Mason Lydic 6'1 G Woodridge Akron Bobcats Marietta
186 #186 - Christian Wagenhauser 6'7 F Sylvania Southview Lourdes
187 #187 - Tyjaun Childers 6'6 C Whitehall-Yearling VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound
188 #188 - Jalen Rose 6'5 W/F Deer Park Brescia
189 #189 - Harrison Gough 6'8 F/C Bath Northwest Ohio Basketball Club Wittenberg
190 #190 - BJ Patrick 6'2 G Mansfield Senior VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound
191 #191 - Lamine Komara 6'5 W Whetstone Elite Basketball Club Edison State
192 #192 - Mike Reeves 6'7 F/C Gahanna Lincoln All Ohio Black
193 #193 - Isaiah Howell 6'4 W/F Fairland Kentucky Christian
194 #194 - Levi Boettcher 6'6 F Urbana Advanced Game Wittenberg
195 #195 - Therron Jennings 6'1 W Beechcroft Elite Basketball Club
196 #196 - Josh Ozanne 6'3 W St. Ignatius Murphy AC Depaul
197 #197 - Noah Tomlinson 6'6 F Grove City Christian Hidden Gems Black Muskingum
198 #198 - Jonathan Barnes 6'2 W St. Ignatius TNBA West Flash
199 #199 - Faizon Tucker 6'4 W Linden-McKinley Columbus State
200 #200 - Matthew Palma 6'7 C Wayne Mount St. Joseph
201 #201 - Shemar Morton 6'1 G Dover Ohio Unity Moravian Prep (NC)
202 #202 - Ben Merril 6'4 W Walsh Jesuit AC Murphy John Carroll
203 #203 - Caden Kryz 6'3 G Mentor Murphy AC La Roche
204 #204 - Jake Dible 6'6 F/C Ottawa-Glandorf Northwest Ohio Basketball Club
205 #205 - Jack Lonzo 5'11 PG Granville Marietta
206 #206 - Trevor Grady 6'5 W/F Dublin Coffman VCC-NOVA (Beard)
207 #207 - Hadley Levan 6'1 G Triad Urbana
208 #208 - Pat Daugherty 6'8 F/C Lakewood St. Edward John Carroll
209 #209 - Trey Singleton 5'11 PG Meadowbrook
210 #210 - Bryan Washington 6'7 F/C Benedictine TNBA East Marietta
211 #211 - Tajh Benton 5'10 G Brush
212 #212 - Donnie Shelton 5'8 PG Centerville
213 #213 - Julian Whiteside 5'10 PG Garfield Heights Lakeland
214 #214 - BJ Miller 5'11 PG Lima Senior Northwest Ohio Basketball Club
215 #215 - Charlie Tripp 6'1 G Mariemont Shining Star (Johnson)
216 #216 - Elliot Tribaso 6'4 W Lakewood St. Edward Hamilton
217 #217 - Ben Pacer 5'11 G Maumee
218 #218 - Javon Roberts 5'11 PG Cleveland Heights Another Level
219 #219 - Tony Hewitt 6'1 G Wadsworth Akron Bobcats Mount Union
220 #220 - Keith Jackson 6'4 G Cleveland Heights Another Level
221 #221 - Jerwon Thomas 6'4 W Benedictine
222 #222 - Nick Schoonover 5'9 PG Wapakoneta
223 #223 - Andrew Murphy 6'1 G Anthony Wayne
224 #224 - Dwayne Rosado 6'1 G Hughes
225 #225 - Brandon Doss 5'9 PG Shroder OEBA Purple Columbia International
226 #226 - Ty Staten 6'2 PG Fairland Ohio Northern
227 #227 - Jaedyn McCallup 6'5 W/F Canton McKinley
228 #228 - Keyshawn Leach 6'3 F Waite Ohio Celtics
229 #229 - Sarrick Simpson 6'4 F Alliance
230 #230 - Peyton Hill 6'5 F Unioto
231 #231 - Ryan Brown 6'0 G Garfield
232 #232 - Chase Yoho 5'10 G Bellaire MOV Extreme Muskingum
233 #233 - Tony Moore 6'1 G Goshen
234 #234 - Donnie Crouch 6'1 G Bellbrook
235 #235 - Joey Bates 6'3 W/F Preble Shawnee Dayton Nets
237 #237 - Jaidon Woodley 6'6 F/C Maumee Valley ISG-Hidden Gems
238 #238 - Taylor McNeal 6'1 G Toledo St. Francis Urbana
239 #239 - Jerred Kinnaird 6'3 F Olentangy Bluffton
240 #240 - Carson Carter 6'3 G Johnstown-Monroe Muskingum
241 #241 - Brandon Bibbs 5'11 PG Roger Bacon
242 #242 - Gary Elder 6'2 G Centennial VCC Ohio Warriors Pro Bound
243 #243 - Garrison Bailey 6'4 W Winton Woods Club Ohio (Pierce)
244 #244 - Delano Smith 5'11 PG Toledo Christian Adrian
245 #245 - Zach Pohlman 6'6 W/F Perrysburg TNBA Kaminski
246 #246 - Colin Yost 5'10 G Cardinal Stritch Mount Union
247 #247 - AJ Johnson 6'4 W Maumee Valley Bluffton
248 #248 - Tyler Mescher 6'1 F/C Marion Local
249 #249 - Ethan Schlachter 6'6 F Ayersville
250 #250 - Sean Tyson 5'8 PG Centennial Hidden Gems Orange Defiance
251 #251 - LaMonte Powell 5'8 PG Northland Hidden Gems Orange Ohio Christian