Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots College
1 #1 - Brandon Johns 6'8 PF East Lansing Indy Heat Michigan
2 #2 - Marcus Bingham 6'10 PF Grand Rapids Catholic Central Indy Heat Michigan State
3 #3 - David Dejulius 6'1 PG East English The Family Michigan
4 #4 - Foster Loyer 6'0 PG Clarkston All Ohio Red Michigan State
5 #5 - Gabe Brown 6'7 SF Belleville The Family Michigan State
6 #6 - Trevion Williams 6'8 C Henry Ford Academy The Family Purdue
8 #8 - Thomas Kithier 6'8 PF Clarkston All Ohio Red/The Family Michigan State
9 #9 - Markeese Hastings 6'7 F Godwin Heights 1nation Butler
10 #10 - Taylor Currie 6'8 C Clarkston All Ohio Red/The Family Wisconsin
11 #11 - Lamar Norman 6'2 SG Godwin Heights 1nation Duquesne
12 #12 - Quinn Blair 6'6 SF Divine Child REACH Legends William & Mary
13 #13 - Rashad Williams 6'3 CG Wayne Memorial REACH Legends Cleveland State
14 #14 - Tray Jackson 6'8 F Detroit Western UA G3 Grind/The Family
15 #15 - Deante Johnson 6'8 C DEPSA Meanstreets/The Family Cleveland State
16 #16 - Gary Solomon 6'5 SG DEPSA The Family LIU Brooklyn
17 #17 - Setric Millner 6'5 SF Grand Rapids Christian The Family Cleveland State
18 #18 - Tray Maddox 6'4 SG Novi Michigan Warriors Oakland
19 #19 - Bryce Washington 6'4 SG Southfield Christian The Family Penn
20 #20 - Pierre Mitchell 5'11 PG DEPSA 1nation CMU
21 #21 - Mason Pline 6'8 PF Fowler UA G3 Grind Ferris State
23 #23 - Mario Whitley 6'4 SF Frankenmuth The Elite SVSU
24 #24 - Jacob Polakovich 6'8 C Grand Rapids Catholic Central Indy Heat Indianapolis
25 #25 - D’Juan Seal 6'4 SG Detroit Pershing REACH Legends Ferris State
26 #26 - Jacob Boonyasith 6'3 CG Jenison Grand Rapids Storm American
27 #27 - Nelson McCauley 6'4 SF Ottawa Hills Greenwood Elite Ferris State
28 #28 - Davion Williams 6'3 SG Belleville The Elite MSU (football)
29 #29 - Carl Bow 6'2 CG Hazel Park Greenwood Elite Ferris State
30 #30 - Blake Verbeek 6'10 PF Grandville Calvin Christian Grand Rapids Storm Holy Cross
31 #31 - Randy Gilbert 6'5 F Cass Tech Greenwood Elite Ferris State
32 #32 - Anthony Crump 6'7 G Plymouth Greenwood Elite UNC Asheville
33 #33 - Danny Kolp 6'9 PF Petsoskey 1nation/TEAM Basketball Northwood
34 #34 - CJ Haut 6'8 PF Monroe St. Mary CC Michigan Mustangs Air Force
35 #35 - Luke Hyde 6'6 PF Dewitt ENB GVSU
36 #36 - Ben Davidson 6'3 CG St. Clair Grand Rapids Storm Ferris State
37 #37 - Khari Adams 6'5 F Hazel Park
38 #38 - Justin Fischer 6'5 PG Warren De La Salle TEAM Basketball Lake Superior State
39 #39 - Cass Phillips 6'9 C Lakeland Parallel 45-Green
40 #40 - Jake Witt 6'7 PF Ewen-Trout Creek Michigan Tech
41 #41 - Ja’Kavien Lewis 5'11 PG Flint Carman Ainsworth 1nation Northwood
42 #42 - CJ Robinson 6'0 PG Clarkston North Oakland Wolfpack
43 #43 - Jack Ammerman 5'11 CG Ann Arbor Skyline 1nation
44 #44 - Carson Meulenberg 6'6 SF Covenant Christian
45 #45 - Charles Brown 6'6 SF Detroit Pershing The Elite
46 #46 - Zavon Godwin 6'3 SF East English REACH Legends
47 #47 - Omari Duncan 6'4 SG Flint Carman Ainsworth
48 #48 - Ashton Sherrell 6'7 C New Haven Michigan Playmakers
49 #49 - Xavier Wade 6'2 PG West Ottawa Ferris State (basketball & football)
50 #50 - Trendon Hankerson 6'2 CG Novi Detroit Spartans
51 #51 - Payton Harley 6'1 PG Wyoming Grand Rapids Storm
52 #52 - Mark Mettie 6'9 PF Livonia Franklin Detroit Spartans Madonna
53 #53 - Avery Lewis 6'5 SF Ann Arbor Huron 1nation/Michigan Playmakers SVSU
54 #54 - Tanner Reha 6'5 SG Dewitt Grand Rapids Storm Northwood
55 #55 - DJ Lundy 6'5 SF Romulus Michigan Warriors
56 #56 - Lonnel Martin 6'3 CG Grand Blanc 1nation
57 #57 - Brandon Paul 6'8 PF Sault Ste Marie Grand Rapids Storm Grand Valley State
58 #58 - Jalen Tobias 6'6 F Cass Tech The Elite Ranger College (TX)
59 #59 - Zach Winston 6'2 SG UD Jesuit REACH Legends
60 #60 - Miles Garrett 6'3 SG Bridgeport
61 #61 - Josh Perkins 6'7 C Ypsilanti ENB Hutchinson CC (KS)
62 #62 - Ashton Franklin 6'5 SF Waterford Mott Greenwood Elite
63 #63 - Tyler Bosma 6'6 F West Ottawa Miami (OH) (baseball)
64 #64 - Antonio Marshall 6'4 SG Detroit King Michigan Playmakers
65 #65 - Devin Pettus 5'10 PG Hazel Park
66 #66 - Jason Dietz 6'4 SG Troy TEAM Basketball
67 #67 - David Hearns 6'1 PG Hazel Park REACH Legends
68 #68 - Jordan Henry 6'3 SG Okemos Grand Rapids Storm
69 #69 - Leon Ayers III 6'2 G Troy Moneyball East
70 #70 - Dan Cluster 6'10 C Watervliet West Michigan Lakers Spring Arbor
71 #71 - Jayvien Torrance-Jackson 6'2 SG River Rouge
72 #72 - Luke Toliver 6'3 SG Paw Paw
73 #73 - Tariq Woody 6'9 C Novi 1nation
74 #74 - Luke Pfromm 6'5 F De La Salle TEAM Basketball Wayne State (football)
75 #75 - Devan Nichols 6'3 SG Benton Harbor
77 #77 - Carter Nyp 6'8 PF Wayland West Michigan Lakers Cornerstone
78 #78 - Jalyn Benning 6'5 F Detroit Pershing
79 #79 - Seth Mann 6'5 SF Petoskey Parallel 45 White
80 #80 - Shawn Hopkins 6'4 SG Benton Harbor
81 #81 - Sam Johnson 6'9 C Spring Lake West Michigan Lakers Claremont College
82 #82 - Austin Harris 6'5 SG Buckley Parallel 45-Green
83 #83 - Kyle Washington 6'3 SF Hazel Park
84 #84 - Johnnie Davis 6'8 PF Detroit Pershing Moneyball East Gillette College (WY)
85 #85 - Kaevon Merriweather 6'1 PG Belleville Michigan Mustangs Iowa (football)
86 #86 - Matt Malcolm 6'4 SG Plymouth Christian North Oakland Wolfpack
87 #87 - Tevin Ali 6'6 F Lansing Waverly ENB
88 #88 - Devin Alverson 6'3 SF Belleville Michigan Warriors
89 #89 - Daniel Everhart 6'0 PG Marine City Cardinal Mooney Parallel 45-Green
90 #90 - Ron Hill 5'10 PG Detroit Pershing REACH Legends
91 #91 - Malik Jones 5'7 PG East Lansing ENB Aquinas
92 #92 - Deontae Ulmer 6'2 SG Detroit Henry Ford
93 #93 - Cole Kleiver 6'0 PG Williamston Michigan Titans
94 #94 - TJ Jones 6'3 SG Benton Harbor
95 #95 - Tyler George 6'4 SG Forest Hills Central
96 #96 - Denver Cade 6'4 SG Buckley Parallel 45-White
97 #97 - Tre Harvey 6'3 SG West Bloomfield Michigan Warriors
98 #98 - Chris Murry 6'2 SG Cass Tech
99 #99 - Justin Fox 5'11 PG Grand Rapids Union
100 #100 - Lewis Willis 6'2 PG Ann Arbor Huron Common Bond
101 #101 - Marcus Gibbs 6'0 PG Detroit King Michigan Playmakers
102 #102 - Trevor Ballard 5'11 G Milan Michigan Warriors Aquinas
103 #103 - LJ Dewolf 5'11 G Ann Arbor Huron Common Bond
104 #104 - Caleb Cooper 5'8 PG Holt Michigan Titans
105 #105 - Luke Smith 6'1 G Grand Ledge
106 #106 - Bryce Drews 6'4 SF Hillsdale Michigan Mustangs
107 #107 - Harrison Gilstrap 6'4 SG Bath Hoopgrind
108 #108 - Kyle Hensley 6'5 F Sterling Heights Pakrway Christian
109 #109 - Goliath Mitchell 6'1 PG Grand Blanc REACH Legends
110 #110 - Isaiah Williamson 6'6 C Unionville-Sebewaing Area TC Heat
111 #111 - Martone Cole 6'3 SF Avondale Moneyball East
112 #112 - Ryan Dunn 6'5 SG Forest Hills Central Grand Rapids Storm
113 #113 - Cameryn Carpenter 6'0 PG Flint Powers Greenwood Elite
114 #114 - Tavares Oliver 6'0 G New Haven
115 #115 - Jaylon Rogers 6'0 PG Frankfort Parallel 45 Green
116 #116 - Houston Tucker 6'3 SG Walled Lake Central
117 #117 - Noah Schon 6'4 SG East Lansing Michigan Titans
118 #118 - Drew Knickerbocker 6'5 SG Lapeer Grand Rapids Storm
119 #119 - Ray Bryant 6'2 SG Farmington
120 #120 - Jayden Perry 5'8 PG Manton Parallel 45-White
121 #121 - Elijah Baxter 5'9 PG Benton Harbor MBA
122 #122 - Matt Richmond 6'2 CG Cass Tech REACH Legends
123 #123 - Taylor Mccaskill 6'0 PG Troy Athens
124 #124 - Chris Oviasu 6'6 PF West Bloomfield
125 #125 - Jowkwani Moore 6'0 G Saginaw Arthur Hill
126 #126 - James Vallar 6'0 PG Grand Rapids Christian Greenwood Elite Davenport (football)
127 #127 - Myles Dalton 6'0 G Walled Lake Western
128 #128 - Antonio Green 6'1 G Henry Ford
129 #129 - Jakarus Smith 6'5 F Grand Blanc
130 #130 - Keyon Brown 6'1 CG East English
131 #131 - Drevon Taylor 6'4 F Detroit King Michigan Playmakers
132 #132 - Devin Holmes 6'5 F Detroit Renaissance REACH Legends
133 #133 - Matt Loney 6'3 SF Frankfort Parallel 45 Green
134 #134 - Austin Roland 6'1 PG Davison
135 #135 - Andy Millikan 6'2 SG Walled Lake Northern
136 #136 - Ethan Ancick 6'6 PF Manton Parallel 45 White
137 #137 - James Wilson 6'0 G Flint Hamady
138 #138 - Matt Lockhart 6'2 G Fraser Hoopgrind
139 #139 - Caden Prieskorn 6'7 F Orchard Lake St. Mary's REACH Legends
140 #140 - George Sadler 6'3 SF Dearborn Robichaud Michigan Playmakers
141 #141 - Deangelo White 6'6 PF Detroit Pershing REACH Legends
142 #142 - Bryce Armstrong 6'1 PG Wyandotte Downriver Bad Boyz
143 #143 - Danny Sully 6'6 F Troy TEAM Basketball UM Dearborn
144 #144 - Micah McLain 6'1 G Sterling Heights Pakrway Christian Michigan United
145 #145 - Lamarcko Gulledge 6'5 PF Rochester ENB
146 #146 - Nick Jungel 6'6 PF Olivet Camp Darryl
147 #147 - Elijah Collins 6'3 SG UD Jesuit MSU football
148 #148 - Brady Flynn 6'5 F Birmingham Seaholm TEAM Basketball
149 #149 - Cole Blair 5'11 CG Fulton Hoopgrind Concordia
150 #150 - Carter Frantz 6'0 CG Dansville ENB
151 #151 - Blake Dockery 6'2 SG Baldwin Parallel 45 White
152 #152 - Carson Vincent 6'4 PF Ovid-Elsie Greg Grant
153 #153 - Ryan Robinette 6'2 SG Escanaba Great Northern Elite
154 #154 - Willie Shanks 6'2 G Muskegon Grand Rapids Storm Ferris State (football)
155 #155 - BJ Saunders 6'1 G Mattawan MBA Select (Indiana)
156 #156 - Cameron Smiley 5'9 PG Belleville
157 #157 - Armoni Hall 6'5 SF East Kentwood Grand Rapids Storm- George
158 #158 - Mason Gardner 6'4 SF Boyne City Parallel 45 Green
159 #159 - Connor Ortman 6'4 SF Norway Great Northern Elite
160 #160 - Theatrice King 6'2 SG Flint Beecher
161 #161 - Jalen Kelso 5'11 PG Walled Lake Northern
162 #162 - Yousef Farhat 6'1 SG Fordson HYPE
163 #163 - Brad Spindler 6'4 SG Gladstone Great Northern Elite Lake Superior State
164 #164 - Elliot Bergsma 6'7 F East Grand Rapids Grand Rapids Storm Lake Forest
165 #165 - Braeden Childress 6'5 SF Big Rapids Parallel 45 Green CMU Football
166 #166 - Malachi Mcclain 5'11 CG Holt Michigan Titans
167 #167 - Kyle Stockmeyer 6'4 SF Reece Hoopgrind
168 #168 - Jake Lee 6'5 PF Petoskey Parallel 45-White
169 #169 - David Kellah 6'3 G Godwin Heights Grand Rapids Storm
170 #170 - Tristen Mysen 6'6 C Clarkston North Oakland Wolfpack Lake Superior State
171 #171 - Dylan Sandhu 6'2 SG Detroit Country Day
172 #172 - Grant Nabors 6'3 SG Wyoming
173 #173 - Evan Barton 6'1 SG Fulton ZBA Alma Football
174 #174 - Drew Pedersen 6'2 SG West Ottawa West Michigan Lakers
175 #175 - Nyles Billips 6'8 C Grand Rapids Christian MBA
176 #176 - Justin Mccabe 6'4 PF East Lansing Michigan Titans
177 #177 - Alex Mcreedy 6'3 SG Grand Ledge
178 #178 - Hayden Stauffer 6'6 C Centreville MBA
179 #179 - Jona Robinson 5'5 PG Jackson Lansing Prospectors 16u
180 #180 - Dominyck Thomas 5'10 SG DEPSA
181 #181 - Zac Chichester 6'7 PF Midland Hoopgrind
182 #182 - Jordan Winowiecki 6'4 F DeLaSalle TEAM Basketball
183 #183 - Kaleb Maddox G Ecorse
184 #184 - Nick Wells 6'1 SG Clarkston North Oakland Wolfpack
185 #185 - Joe Weber 5'11 G Buckley Parallel 45 White
186 #186 - Kam Brown 5'8 PG Laingsburg Hoopgrind
187 #187 - Luke Stricker 6'3 SG Sterling Heights Pakrway Christian Michigan United
188 #188 - Brandon Harrison 6'6 F Hartland AABA
189 #189 - Garrett Bishop 6'5 PF Chesaning Hoopgrind
191 #191 - Tirrell Hausmanis 6'4 PF Three Rivers Hoopgrind/WM Elite Ferris State (football)
192 #192 - Artavious King 6'2 SF Holt Michigan Titans
193 #193 - Elijah Sanford-Wilson 6'3 SG Leslie Hoopgrind
194 #194 - Dimitrius Neely 5'9 PG Grand Haven West Michigan Assault
195 #195 - Aiden Warzecha 6'3 PG Milford TEAM Basketball
196 #196 - Joey Methner 6'4 SF Sacred Heart Hoopgrind Missouri St. Louis (baseball)
197 #197 - Ryan McCafferty 6'9 C Battle Creek Harper Creek
198 #198 - Chase Wasilk 6'5 PF Clarkston North Oakland Wolfpack
199 #199 - Trey Helinski 5'10 PG Adrian Lenawee Christian
200 #200 - Diano Woods 5'11 PG Chippewa Valley Michigan United
201 #201 - D’Avery Moore 6'3 SF East Kentwood MBA
202 #202 - Zach Hernandez 5'11 SG Portage Central Hoopgrind
203 #203 - Marquez Gordon 6'4 SG Lansing Everett Michigan Titans
205 #205 - Ty Rose 6'8 C Napoleon Lansing Prospectors 16u
206 #206 - Colton Ritsema 6'5 PF Jenison Grand Rapids Storm George
207 #207 - Ryan Wallenberg 6'5 PF Olivet Camp Darryl
208 #208 - Dondre Yohe 6'4 F Ishpeming Great Northern Elite Bay County CC
209 #209 - Alex Hugh-Plott 6'4 SF Forest Hills Northern MBA
210 #210 - Alexander Johnson 6'3 G Kalamazoo Loy Norrix MBA
211 #211 - Timothy Hauxwell 6'8 C Cranbrook
212 #212 - Kyle Soderberg 6'5 F Milford North Oakland Wolfpack
213 #213 - Teague Tiemeyer 6'5 F Saugatuck West Michigan Lakers
214 #214 - Dominick Williams 6'3 SG Flint Beecher Mid Michigan Lakers
215 #215 - Lance Taylor 6'0 SG Jackson
216 #216 - Trey McFerrin 6'2 SG Marquette Great Northern Elite
217 #217 - Simon Obi 6'6 PF Romulus
218 #218 - Hunter Schattler 5'11 PG Rochester
219 #219 - Susu Davenport 5'9 PG Wyoming Godwin Heights Davenport (football)
220 #220 - Steele Fortress 6'5 PF Parma Western
221 #221 - Benjamin Zeka 6'7 C East Lansing Michigan Titans
222 #222 - Darius Pruitt 6'5 PF Kalamazoo Central MBA
223 #223 - Chase Kinzinger 5'9 PG Cedar Springs Grand Rapids Storm George
224 #224 - Trenton Lomason 6'2 SG Vicksburg Camp Darryl
225 #225 - Jimmy Lehman 6'3 Forward Pewamo-Westphalia Pirates 16u
226 #226 - Wyatt Crow 6'0 G Marshall Hoopgrind
227 #227 - Cade Contreras 5'11 G Munising Great Northern Elite Bay County CC
228 #228 - Cooper Benson 6'1 G Cadillac Parallel 45 White
229 #229 - Robert Dohm 6'8 C Traverse City St Francis Northern Exposure
230 #230 - Lucas Schumacher 5'10 G Beal City
231 #231 - Parker Rivard 6'7 PF Bay City Western TC Heat
232 #232 - Ryan Ramsdell 6'8 PF Kalkaska Northern Exposure
233 #233 - Levi Van Dam 6'6 F Holland Christian West Michigan Lakers
235 #235 - Arthur Caldwell 6'7 PF Ann Arbor Huron Common Bond
236 #236 - Brendan Ryder 6'7 PF Dansville Triple Threat
237 #237 - Ryan Schafer 6'1 G Beal City
238 #238 - Evan Neff 6'1 G Kingston TC Heat