RANKSCHOOLPREVIOUS RANKRECORDKEY WINSKEY LOSSESUPCOMING GAMES
1DEMATHA (MD)14-1Goretti, @ Ryken, Roman CatholicIMG Academy12/13 @ Eleanor Roosevelt, 12/15 @ Denton Guyer
2PAUL VI (VA)24-1Carroll, St. Frances, @ O'Connell, NicoletMontverde Academy12/11 vs. Ireton, 12/15 @ Cesar Chavez
3WOODROW WILSON (DC)32-1SSSAS, PolyIMG Academy12/10 vs. Theodore Roosevelt, 12/12 vs. Woodson, 12/14 vs. Prolific Prep, 12/15 vs. NCA
4BISHOP O'CONNELL (VA)43-1Sidwell, @ RykenPaul VI12/14 @ Good Counsel, 12/15 @ St. Charles
5ST. JOHN'S (DC)53-1Pallotti, @ Carroll, McNamaraNicolet12/11 @ Ryken, 12/14 vs. Gonzaga, 12/15 vs. Poly
6ST. FRANCES (MD)68-1@ Gerstell, Mt. Carmel, John Carroll, Spalding, Goretti, Riverdale, Whitney Young, AbingdonPaul VI12/12 vs. Calvert Hall, 12/14 @ Loyola Blakefield
7BISHOP MCNAMARA (MD)74-1Gonzaga, The Heights, Cesar Chavez, BullisSt. John's12/11 vs. Good Counsel, 12/15 @ Landon
8GONZAGA (DC)83-2MSJ, Potomac School, PallottiMcNamara, Abingdon12/11 vs. Carroll, 12/14 @ St. John's
9ST. MARIA GORETTI (MD)95-2Boys' Latin, VA Academy, Westtown, Calvert Hall, @ Loyola@ DeMatha, @ SFA12/12 vs. NCA, 12/14 @ McDonogh, 12/16 @ John Carroll
10MOUNT ST. JOSEPH (MD)103-1Curley, John Carroll, SpaldingGonzagaWins vs. JC, Spalding; Loss vs. Gonzaga
11POLY (MD)110-1Wilson12/11 vs. Ben Fanklin, 12/15 @ St. John's
12BISHOP WALSH (MD)123-0Georgetown Prep, Bishop Shanahan12/15 @ Carroll
13ST. STEPHEN'S ST. AGNES (VA)143-1TC Williams, Benedictine, EpiscopalWilson12/21 vs. St. Andrew's, 12/22 vs. Flint Hill
14EPISCOPAL (VA)134-1@ Georgetown Day, Yorktown, Bishop Sullivan, MaretSSSAS12/12 vs. Flint Hill, 12/15 vs. Ireton
15ELEANOR ROOSEVELT (MD)171-0Corona Del Sol12/11 @ DuVal, 12/13 vs. DeMatha, 12/14 vs. Laurel
16BOWIE (MD)18-12/11 @ Northwestern, 12/14 vs. Bladensburg, 12/15 vs. Rock Creek Christian
17BOYS' LATIN (MD)247-1Severn, @ Friends, Malvern Prep, ISA, Henry Carr, @ Mt. Carmel, @ McDonoghGoretti12/12 @ Spalding, 12/14 vs. Ryken, 12/15, 12/16 TBD
18MARET (DC)203-1E.L. Haynes, Trinity Episcopal, BenedictineEpiscopal12/11 vs. SEED, 12/14 vs. Friendship Tech
19ARCHBISHOP CARROLL (DC)151-3BullisPaul VI, St. John's, Holy Spirit12/11 @ Gonzaga, 12/15 vs. Bishop Walsh
20BULLIS (MD)161-2@ West SpringfieldCarroll, McNamara12/12 vs. Urbana, 12/14 vs. John Paul the Great, 12/15, 12/16 TBD
21GEORGETOWN PREP (MD)192-2Gilman, WhitmanBishop Walsh, St. Andrew's12/10 @ Good Counsel
22NATIONAL CHRISTIAN (MD)221-1@ Friendship TechFirst Love12/12 @ Goretti, 12/15 vs. Wilson
23WEST NOTTINGHAM (MD)235-1Apollo Amsterdam, Olympus Sports, Concordia Prep, Gilman, @ MercersburgPerkiomen12/12 vs. Rock Top Academy, 12/15 @ Henry Carr
24GAITHERSBURG (MD)252-0Wheaton, Rockville12/10 vs. Northwood, 12/14 @ B-CC
25DULANEY (MD)261-0Curley12/12 vs. Catonsville
26RICHARD MONTGOMERY (MD)272-0@ Walter Johnson, @ Kennedy12/11 vs. Paint Branch, 12/14 @ Chapelgate
27ST. CHARLES (MD)281-0Huntingtown12/10 vs. Patuxent, 12/14 @ Chopticon, 12/15 vs. Bishop O'Connell
28LANDON (MD)HM5-0Wakefield School, @ St. Andrew's, Georgetown Day, Friendship Collegiate, @ Woodberry Forest12/11 @ Whitman, 12/13 vs. Sandy Spring, 12/15 vs. McNamara
29ROCK CREEK CHRISTIAN (MD)HM3-0Theodore Roosevelt, Coolidge, Cesar Chavez12/11 @ Douglass, 12/15 vs. Bowie
30PAINT BRANCH (MD)HM1-0Walter Johnson12/11 @ Richard Montgomery, 12/14 vs. Blake