Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots Team Commitment
1 #1 - Javonte Smart 6'4 PG Scotlandville Houston Hoops LSU
2 #2 - Jared Butler 6'3 G Riverside MEBO Elite Team Hood Alabama
3 #3 - Joshua LeBlanc 6'6 F Madison Prep LA Elite Georgetown
4 #4 - Greg Williams 6'3 G Lafayette Christian Houston Hoops St. John's
5 #5 - Kobe Julien 6'5 F Madison Prep LA Elite Louisiana
6 #6 - Terry “T.J.” Collins 6'2 G Bonnabel LA Elite Trinity Valley CC
7 #7 - Tyrece Radford 6'2 PG McKinley LA Elite Virginia Tech
8 #8 - Randy Gladney 6'8 F DeRidder Houston Defenders Louisiana
9 #9 - Anthony Rainey 5'9 PG HL Bourgeois LT Rockets Nicholls St.
10 #10 - Jonathan Cisse 6'2 PG St. Thomas More NOLA BB Club
11 #11 - Marc Bowie 6'2 G Karr NOLA23 Arkansas Fort-Smith
12 #12 - Braylon Chaisson 6'5 F Carencro 6th Man Lamar St. Port Arthur
13 #13 - DeVaughn Thomas 6'7 SF Comeaux NOLA23 Lamar St. Port Arthur
14 #14 - Parker Edwards 6'3 G St. Paul NOLA BB Club Southeastern
15 #15 - Seneca Knight 6'6 SG Northside 6th Man San Jose St.
16 #16 - Isiaiah Lewis 6'4 G Helen Cox NOLA23
17 #17 - Elijah Hampton 6'5 F Grace Christian LSUA
18 #18 - Brian White 5'10 PG Natchitoches Central Northwestern St.
19 #19 - Terrence Smith 6'2 G Crescent City NOBC Lamar St. Port Arthur
20 #20 - Jharon Whitfield 6'0 SG Madison Prep LA Elite Northwestern St.
21 #21 - Christavious Thomas 6'5 F North Caddo Lamar St. Port Arthur
22 #22 - Jamiree Williams 6'3 G Central Lafourche NOLA23 Columbia College
23 #23 - Eli Mouton 5'10 PG Ascension Episcopal LA Select Team Millsap Louisiana (Walk-on)
24 #24 - Kendrick Dandy 6'3 SG McDonogh 35 N.O. Elite
25 #25 - Jeremiah August 6'7 F Carencro Fort Scott
26 #26 - Travonte Sam 6'6 G/F David Thibodaux 6th Man Tallahassee CC
27 #27 - Spencer Mays 6'3 G Pro-Vision United Dynasty
28 #28 - Jalen Perkins 6'6 F Walker NE Miss CC
29 #29 - Riley Demps 6'2 SG Isidore Newman NOLA 23 NYU
29 #29 - Ferontay Banks 6'0 PG Comeaux NOLA BB Club Wiley College
30 #30 - Semaj Matthews 6'7 PF Landry-Walker NO Elite NE Mississippi CC
31 #31 - Donell Jones 6'4 F John Curtis LSUA
32 #32 - Jimel London 5'9 PG East Ascension
33 #33 - Kevin Charles 6'8 F Crescent City Independence CC
34 #34 - Langston Powell 6'3 G/F West Monroe UL Monroe (Track)
35 #35 - Jaquan Wagner 6'5 F Thibodaux Coastal Alabama CC
37 #37 - Chandler Owenby 6'8 PF/C St. Paul YGC36 Hobart
38 #38 - Jalen Dalcourt 6'2 SG Lafayette LA Select Team Milsap Tallahassee CC
39 #39 - Eric Reed Jr. 6'1 PG UHigh United Dynasty BRCC
40 #40 - Jaden Edward 6’10 C Lafayette LA Select Team Milsap Lamar St. Port Arthur
41 #41 - Donald Johnson 6'1 G Jehovah Jireh
42 #42 - Brock Booker 6'5 G Florien
43 #43 - Jalen Henry 6'1 SG De La Salle NOLA23
43 #43 - Devonta Harris 6'0 G Crescent City NOBC Xavier
44 #44 - Ezekiel McMurtry 6'5 F The Church Academy
45 #45 - John Buggs 6'2 G Summerfield LA Select Team Milsap Putnam Science (Postgrad)
46 #46 - Quincy Ledet 6'4 G Opelousas LSUE
47 #47 - Marquie Mosley 5'10 SG Ellender LA Lightning
48 #48 - Terrance Joseph 6'4 F Helen Cox
49 #49 - Ellison Booker 6'3 G The Church Academy
50 #50 - Corey Johnson 6'0 PG Thibodaux LA Lightning
51 #51 - Kaybryn Allen 5'10 PG David Thibodaux Louisiana Christian Prep
52 #52 - Dwight Simon 6'7 PF Peabody LA Elite LSUE
53 #53 - Darrell Comanche 6'4 SF Wossman
54 #54 - Lou Despanie 6'0 G Carencro Howard College
55 #55 - Courtlynn Ramirez 6'5 SF Grace Christian
57 #57 - Trevian Sylvester 6'7 F Breaux Bridge
58 #58 - Calvin Adams 5'11 PG Zachary Stateline Raiders
59 #59 - Xavier Roberson 5 F Woodlawn BR
60 #60 - Kelvin Murphy 5'10 G Port Allen United Dynasty
61 #61 - Isaiah Rollins 6'3 G Northside 6th Man
62 #62 - Ben Preuett 5'10 PG Grace Christian
63 #63 - Darius Jackson 6'5 F Plaquimine
64 #64 - Dustin Roy 5'11 G Tioga LSUA
65 #65 - Devonte Allen 6'5 PF/C St. Paul
66 #66 - Jalen Banks 6'4 F Riverside
67 #67 - Bryson Celestine 5'10 G St. Augustine Baton Rouge CC
68 #68 - Johnny Vaughn 6'4 F Crescent City Delgado
69 #69 - Cam Dumas 5'10 G Episcopal United Dynasty Loyola
70 #70 - Trevian Lane 6'6 F Vermillion Catholic
71 #71 - Iman Fazande 6' G Rummel NO Elite
72 #72 - Garland Robertson Jr. 5'9 G Riverside Academy
73 #73 - Tyrese Walker 5'5 PG Madison Prep LA Elite Idaho (football)
74 #74 - Latreavin Black 6'4 PF Fair Park
75 #75 - Kendarius Wallace 6'4 G/F Ouachita Louisiana College
76 #76 - Xavion Haulcy 6'1 G Gibsland-Coleman
77 #77 - Temarcus Fair 6'4 G White Castle
78 #78 - La’treveon Jones 5'10 G Booker T. Washington
78 #78 - Davon Harris 5'6 G West Feliciana Stateline Raiders
79 #79 - Drekeylon Gibson 5'9 G Rayne
80 #80 - Brenden Vessel 5'11 G Baker
81 #81 - Matthew LeFrance 6'2 G McDonough 35
82 #82 - Dalton Moore 6'1 PG Walker
83 #83 - Kobe Hartman 6'3 G/F Ellender
84 #84 - Deonte Levingston 6'2 G/F Simsboro
85 #85 - J’Vontae Evans 6'1 G Evangel
86 #86 - Zeth Davis 6'4 G/F SW LA Homeschool
87 #87 - Markaylin Hicks 5'10 G Opelousas
88 #88 - David Robinson Jr. 6'3 G/F Central Lafourche LA Lightning
89 #89 - Emir Carter 6'2 G/F Crescent City
90 #90 - Jude Joseph 5'10 PG St. Thomas More
91 #91 - Kenneth Poindexter II 6'3 F Central Lafourche LA Lightning
92 #92 - Isaiah Woods 6'4 F Lafayette South LA Elite LSUE
93 #93 - DJ Collins 6'5 C Zachary
94 #94 - Brandon Bourgeois 5'10 G St. Michael's
95 #95 - Quinn Perry 6'4 F Zwolle
96 #96 - Oddyst Walker 6'1 G Dunham LA Future Stephen F. Austin
97 #97 - Rashad Jones 6'2 G McMain
98 #98 - Trenton Payne 6'2 F Jehovah Jireh
99 #99 - Isaac Moore 6'4 SF Lafayette LA Lightning
100 #100 - Patrick Werner 6'2 G Ascension 6th Man