Kentucky 2018 Rankings

Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots Team Commitment
1 #1 - Trevon Faulkner 6'4 G Mercer County 22 Vision Northern Kentucky
2 #2 - Andrew Taylor 6'3 PG Corbin Louisville Magic Furman
3 #3 - C.J. Fredrick 6'4 SG Covington Catholic Indiana Elite Iowa
4 #4 - Mickey Pearson 6'7 F John Hardin 22 Vision Saint Louis
5 #5 - Adam Kunkel 6'3 G Cooper 22 Vision Belmont
6 #6 - Jayden Scrubb 6'5 F Louisville Trinity Louisville Magic John A Logan College (IL)
7 #7 - Skyelar Potter 6'4 SG Warren Central WKY Elite Wright State
8 #8 - Steven Fitzgerald 6'3 SG Pulaski County Louisville Magic Samford
9 #9 - Anthony Wales 5'10 PG Fern Creek Louisville Magic Samford
10 #10 - Jake Walter 7'0 C Covington Catholic Indiana Elite Xavier
11 #11 - Carter Hendrickson 6'8 PF Lexington Christian Lexington Future North Florida
12 #12 - De’Torrion Ware 6'4 SF Christian County SI Select
13 #13 - Cooper Robb 6'3 PG Scott County Tennessee Bobcats UNC-Charlotte
14 #14 - Eric Boone 5'10 PG Bryan Station Louisville Magic Tallahassee Community College
15 #15 - JJ Reed 6'6 F Paducah Tilghman Team Ramey (IL)
16 #16 - Cobe Penny 5'11 PG Anderson County Lexington Future Bellarmine
17 #17 - Curt Lewis 6'2 G Valley Hoop Dreams Tallahassee Community College
18 #18 - Markelo Sullivan 6'3 SG Fairdale Moberly Area Community College (MO)
19 #19 - Darius Harding 6'3 G Elizabethtown Louisville Prospects
20 #20 - MeKell Burries 6'0 G Newport High School Shining Stars Prep School
21 #21 - Jarius Key 6'6 SF Bowling Green WKY Elite
22 #22 - Zach Kelch 6'9 PF Simon Kenton 22 Vision Naval Academy
23 #23 - Wyatt Battaille 6'5 SG Pikeville
24 #24 - Devin Pendergrass 6'5 SF Butler Georgetown College
25 #25 - Alexander Payne 6'5 F Lexington Catholic Louisville Magic
26 #26 - Malik Wright 6'3 SG John Hardin
27 #27 - Aiden Ruthsatz 5'10 PG Covington Catholic Shining Stars Christian Brothers University
28 #28 - Jared Coomer 6'7 F Barren County NKY Force 16u Air Force Academy
29 #29 - Trey Hill 6'4 G Pleasure Ridge Park G3 Grind (IN)
30 #30 - Justin Mitchell 6'4 SG Henry Clay Lexington Future
31 #31 - Stephon Franklin 6'0 G Louisville Doss WKY Elite Tallahassee Community College
32 #32 - Ahmad Price 6'3 G Fern Creek Hoop Dreams Beckley Prep
33 #33 - Clint Wickliffe 6'6 F Fern Creek Hoop Dreams Beckley Prep
34 #34 - Michael Burns 6'8 PF Louisville Butler Louisville Lightning Motlow State Community College
35 #35 - Jordan Cousin 6'4 G Warren Central
36 #36 - Brennan Hall 6'0 PG Newport Central Catholic Lexington Future
38 #38 - Jackson Gibson 5'10 PG Oldham County
39 #39 - Oumar Keita 6'10 C Cordia Louisville Magic
40 #40 - Austin Hall 6'5 F Lexington Christian Lexington Future University of the Cumberlands
41 #41 - Danny Butt 6'3 G Pulaski County University of the Cumberlands
42 #42 - Gerald Gray 5'11 PG Pleasure Ridge Park
43 #43 - Gage Hughes 6'1 G Greenup County Cincinnati (Baseball)
44 #44 - Craig Ashe 6'4 F Fairdale
45 #45 - Ethan Haynes 6'3 SG Boone County Ohio Dominican
46 #46 - Bryce Slone 6'2 SG Boyle County Alice Lloyd
47 #47 - Devin Young 6'6 SG South Oldham
48 #48 - Terrance Clayton-Murphy 6'2 G Bryan Station Team Vision
49 #49 - Stephen Cager 5'6 PG Hopkinsville Hoop Dreams
50 #50 - Micale Mee 6'4 G Warren Central
51 #51 - Pierce Kiesler 6'6 PF St. Xavier Louisville Prospects
52 #52 - Dustin Geralds 6'5 SF Madison Central
53 #53 - Glenn Queen 6'0 PG Fairdale
54 #54 - Hunter Stevens 5'8 G Pulaski Southwestern Charlotte Court
55 #55 - Markelle Turner 6'1 PG Knox Central
56 #56 - Tony Rogers 6'4 G Fern Creek 22 Vision
57 #57 - JaQuay Wales 5'10 PG Butler
58 #58 - Eric Johnson 5'11 PG Paris
59 #59 - Solomon Mathis 5'10 PG Kentucky Country Day Team Vision
60 #60 - Deven Stone 6'2 SG Wolfe County Berea College
61 #61 - Travis Henderson 6'3 G/F Oldham County
62 #62 - Leevi Dunaway 6'2 PG Mason County
63 #63 - Chatman Ellis 6'2 G Webster County
64 #64 - Eric Powell 6'2 SG Lafayette Team Vision Asbury
65 #65 - Nick Fort 6'5 F Collins
66 #66 - Taye Calloway 6'3 SG Doss
67 #67 - Jobby Howard 6'1 G Caverna
68 #68 - Marshon Ford 6'2 G Ballard
69 #69 - Jordan McClendon 6'2 G Louisville Manual
70 #70 - Caleb Bonny 6'3 SG Estill County
71 #71 - Zach Clinkenbeard 6'5 PF Walton-Verona
72 #72 - Luke Ezell 5'11 G Bullitt East Louisville Lightning
73 #73 - AJ Mayer 6'2 SG Covington Catholic Miami Ohio (Football)
74 #74 - Will Philpot 6'6 PF George Rogers Clark
75 #75 - Jason Alexander 6'0 PG Boyle County
76 #76 - Brendan Young 6'6 F Graves County Louisville Lightning
77 #77 - Luke Hayden 6'4 SF Owensboro Catholic
78 #78 - Ryan Anders 6'3 SG South Laurel
79 #79 - Logan Thomas 6'4 F Union County
80 #80 - Hunter Jones 6'4 SG McCreary Central
81 #81 - Dorion Tisby 6'3 SG Ballard
82 #82 - Corey Trice 6'0 PG Christian County
83 #83 - Will Noffsinger 6'0 G Muhlenberg County
84 #84 - Isaiah Minter 5'11 PG Madison Central
85 #85 - Dalton Barnett 6'1 G Menifee County
86 #86 - Nathan Stonecipher 6'4 F McCracken County
87 #87 - Shane King 6'3 PG LaRue County
88 #88 - Blake Boswell 6'2 SG Daviess County
89 #89 - Hayden Shelton 6'1 SG Apollo
90 #90 - Lez Means 6'0 G Marion County Brescia
91 #91 - Tanner Clos 6'2 PG Campbell County Mount St. Joseph
92 #92 - Joel Day 6'4 SF Campbell County
93 #93 - Billy Michael Dyer 6'2 G Monroe County Brescia
94 #94 - Brennan Stanley 5'9 PG Walton-Verona
95 #95 - Nathan Boyle 6'3 SG Apollo
96 #96 - Jacob Feltner 5'10 SG Collins
97 #97 - Aidan Matthews 6'5 PF Meade County Asbury
98 #98 - Reese Robinson 6'3 SF Boyd County
99 #99 - Chandler Stewart 6'1 G Corbin
100 #100 - Cameron Cartwright 6'3 G McCracken County
102 #102 - Ben Swolsky 6'7 F St. Patrick Mount St. Joseph
103 #103 - Chase Villers 6'2 SG Ashland Blazer
104 #104 - Kareem McDonald 6'2 G Cordia
105 #105 - Dalton Perkins 6'9 C Mason County Hoop Dreams
106 #106 - Ethan Driskell 6'9 C Holy Cross Louisville Prospects Kentucky (Football)
107 #107 - Daron Washington 6'4 PF Doss
108 #108 - Will Bramel 6'6 PF/C Boyle County Purdue (Football)
109 #109 - TC Price 6'3 SG Lexington Catholic
110 #110 - Max Sparkman 6'7 PF Lexington Catholic Lexington Future Salve Regina