Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots Team Commitment
1 #1 - Israel Barnes 6'4 SG Wichita Southeast MoKan Elite Weber State
2 #2 - Cooper Kaifes 6'4 SG Mill Valley MoKan Elite Loyola Chicago
3 #3 - Keenan Fitzmorris 6'10 PF St. James KC Run GMC
4 #4 - Parker Braun 6'8 PF Blue Valley Northwest MoKan Elite
5 #5 - Joe Pleasant 6'6 F Blue Valley Northwest Run GMC Abilene Christian
6 #6 - Jack Schoemann 6'7 PF Shawnee Mission East MoKan Select Colorado State
7 #7 - Ben Pyle 6'6 SF McPherson Kansas Select Western Illinois
8 #8 - Luke Waters 6'6 F Olathe Northwest ONW Spurs NW Missouri State
9 #9 - Bryant Mocaby 6'5 SG Derby Pray and Play Northern Kentucky
10 #10 - Kobe Dickson 6'9 PF Holcomb GTH 4XIII Cornell
11 #11 - Dylan Vincent 6'3 G Goddard Eisenhower Kansas Select Hutchinson CC
12 #12 - Mason Alexander 6'0 PG McPherson Pray and Play William Jewell
13 #13 - Ezekiel Lopes 6'2 G Bishop Miege Team Carroll
14 #14 - Miles Emery 6'5 F Blue Valley North
15 #15 - Hunter Schneider 6'7 PF Shawnee Mission South MoKan Select Benedictine
16 #16 - Garrett Luinstra 6'1 PG Free State MoKan Select
17 #17 - Jett Canfield 5'11 PG Topeka Hayden KC Run GMC Creighton
18 #18 - Sam Ward 6'2 G Blue Valley Northwest Team KC
19 #19 - Tyon Grant 6'5 F Schlage Taam KC
20 #20 - DaViance Covington 6'1 G Piper Team KC
21 #21 - Kenny Gavin 6'2 F St Thomas Aquinas MoKan Select
22 #22 - Kelyn Bolton 6'1 PG Shawnee Mission East ONW Spurs
23 #23 - Randy Campbell 6'4 F Washington Team KC
24 #24 - DeShawn Hanika 6'3 F Topeka Hayden Pray and Play
25 #25 - Jonathan Clausing 6'8 PF Halstead Wichita Padres Washburn
26 #26 - Eric Baston 6'6 F Blue Valley North KC Spurs
27 #27 - Lukas Milner 6'8 PF Olathe North Team KC
28 #28 - Remy Lemovou 6'8 C Wichita South GTH 4XIII
29 #29 - Hayden Fredrico 6'5 PF Topeka Hayden SSA Elite
30 #30 - Will White 6'3 F Highland Park Pray and Play
31 #31 - Larry White 6'5 F Highland Park Pray and Play Coffeyville CC
32 #32 - Ronnell Mitchell 5'7 PG Schlage
33 #33 - Koriyon Carr 5'11 G Topeka West Top City
34 #34 - Jeremiah Garrett 5'11 PG Bishop. Miege KC Pacers
35 #35 - Thomas Lipscomb 6'8 F Heritage Christian KC Pacers
37 #37 - Dylan Farr 6'3 G Emporia
38 #38 - DiCarlo Jackson 6'1 G Sumner Team KC
39 #39 - Nate Awbrey 6'1 PG Manhattan SSA Elite
40 #40 - Ian King 6'7 PF Wellington Kansas Select
41 #41 - DeShaun English 6'6 PF Pittsburg MoKan Select
42 #42 - Cody McNerny 6'2 G Wichita Collegiate Wichita Padres
43 #43 - Mitchell Woodward 6'3 F Kapuan Mt Carmel Wichita Padres
44 #44 - Krys Johnson 6'4 F Ottawa KC Spurs
45 #45 - Preston Shanahan 6'10 C Blue Valley North KC Spurs
46 #46 - Reed Wilkinson 6'4 F St. James KC Spurs
47 #47 - Wyatt Seibel 6'10 C Halstead KS MTXE
48 #48 - Cameron Southern 6'4 SG Shawnee Mission West Team KC
49 #49 - Tate Busse 6'2 G St. Francis
50 #50 - Tyler Brown 5'11 G Newton GTH 4XIII Hutchinson CC
51 #51 - Devin Davis 6'2 G Wichita Heights SSA Elite
52 #52 - Zach McDermott 6'0 G Free State Wichita Padres
53 #53 - Chase Curtis 6'6 F Pittsburg
54 #54 - Xavier Cason 6'5 C Junction City SSA Elite
55 #55 - Tyler White 6'5 SF Shawnee Heights SSA Elite Baker
56 #56 - Luke Stuewe 6'1 PG Olathe East KC Spurs
57 #57 - Andrew Nussbaum 6'0 PG Auinas ONW Spurs
58 #58 - Dasani Giardina 5'11 G Highland Park Top City
59 #59 - J’Shaliek Hendricks 6'3 G Topeka Top City
60 #60 - AJ Snipes 6'2 G Wellington Kansas Select
61 #61 - Tanner King 6'3 SF Goddard Eisenhower Wichita Padres
62 #62 - Javin Dixon 6'4 SF Wichita Northwest Kansas Select
63 #63 - Elijah Graham 6'2 SG Shawnee Mission West KC Premiere
64 #64 - Nate Kelley 5'11 PG Wichita Collegiate Wichita Padres
65 #65 - Trenton White 6'5 SF Olathe East KC Spurs
66 #66 - Jackson Nicodemus 6'0 PG Olathe Northwest KC Spurs
67 #67 - Kason O’Neal 6'1 G Halstead KS MTXE
68 #68 - Kenny Stewart 6'1 G Highland Park Pray and Play Coffeyville CC
69 #69 - Deante Edwards 6'0 G Heights KS MTXE
70 #70 - Gabe Pieschl 6'3 G Marysville SSA Elite
71 #71 - Paul Fiorentino 6'0 G Arkansas City KS MTXE
72 #72 - Luke Evans 6'2 G Bishop Carroll NLHA
73 #73 - Nick Orr 6'5 C Blue Valley North
74 #74 - Jack Hamilton 6'3 G Washburn Rural SSA Elite
75 #75 - Bryce Widemann 6'4 F Maize South
76 #76 - Jalan Robinson 6'4 C Free State Kansas Cagers
77 #77 - Jonathan Osterman 6'0 G Manhattan SSA Elite
78 #78 - Kace Vongsadka 5'10 PG Wichita North
79 #79 - Garrett Doll 5'11 PG Garden City
80 #80 - Marcus Davis 5'10 PG Olathe North KC Premiere
81 #81 - Nick Parker 6'1 G Blue Valley Southwest KC Spurs
82 #82 - Jamie Reed 6'0 G Lyndon
83 #83 - Javon Reliford 5'9 G Bonner Springs
84 #84 - Nick Reinert 5'11 PG Smoky Valley
86 #86 - Martin Vogts 6'4 G Rock Creek Barton CC
87 #87 - Ian McSwain 5'11 G Goddard
88 #88 - Nate Heneha 6'1 G Central Christian
89 #89 - Braden Leitner 5'6 PG Rawlins County
90 #90 - Chonnor Ludolph 5'8 G Southern Coffey
91 #91 - Trent Scheer 5'10 G Cheney
92 #92 - Kenan Comley 5'9 G Sterling
93 #93 - Nick Withington 6'0 G Rawlins County
94 #94 - Cade Miller 5'8 G West Elk
95 #95 - Parker Bruce 6'2 G Andale
96 #96 - Tyler Thiessen 6'4 G Elyia