Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots Team Commitment
1 #1 - Joe Wieskamp 6'6 SG Muscatine Iowa Barnstormers Iowa
2 #2 - AJ Green 6'3 PG Cedar Falls Iowa Barnstormers UNI
3 #3 - Garrett Sturtz 6'3 G Newton Iowa Barnstormers Drake
4 #4 - Blake Brinkmeyer 6'8 PF Valley Kingdom Hoops Indiana State
5 #5 - Matthew Mims 5'11 PG Cedar Rapids Xavier Martin Brothers South Dakota State
6 #6 - Elijah Hazekamp 6'6 SF Bishop Heelan Iowa Barnstormers North Dakota
7 #7 - Sam Ingoli 6'4 PG Dowling Catholic Kingdom Hoops Northern Iowa (football)
8 #8 - Hunter Strait 6'2 PG Ankeny Centennial Team Iowa Truman State
9 #9 - Nathan Johnson 6'6 SF Waukee Iowa Barnstormers Hargrave Prep
10 #10 - Luke Vaske 6' PG Drake Martin Brothers Northeastern
11 #11 - Jackson Joens 6'5 SG Cedar Rapids Xavier Martin Brothers Upper Iowa
12 #12 - Lucas Duax 6'3 PG Dubuque Hempstead Tri State Steam Upper Iowa
13 #13 - Corvon Seales 6'3 G North Scott QC Elite Minnesota State-Mankato
14 #14 - Camden VanderZwaag 6'3 SG Johnston Kingdom Hoops Air Force
15 #15 - Jason Taylor 6'10 C Rock Valley Martin Brothers Upper Iowa
16 #16 - Nate Mohr 6'2 PG Glenwood Omaha Elite Wayne State
17 #17 - Seybian Sims 6'6 F Iowa City West Iowa Dynasty Kirkwood CC
18 #18 - Brady Sartorius 6' PG Mount Pleasant Kingdom Hoops Kirkwood CC
19 #19 - Hakeem Odunsi 6'5 G/F Iowa City West Iowa Dynasty
20 #20 - Van Rees 6'6 F Sioux City East Martin Brothers
21 #21 - Carter Stevens 5'9 G Dubuque, Senior Mavericks DMACC
22 #22 - Zach Lester 6'2 PG Clear Lake DMACC
23 #23 - CaRondis Harris-Anderson 6'3 G Waterloo West Martin Brothers McKendree
24 #24 - Keith Johnson 6'5 SF Dubuque, Hempstead Tri State Steam Clarke
25 #25 - Parker Badding 6'1 G Kuemper Catholic Tryon Gym Nebraska-Kearney
26 #26 - Kyle Boerhave 6'6 F Sheldon SW Minnesota Stars Briar Cliff
27 #27 - Devonte Thedford 6' PG Des Moines Hoover Kingdom Hoops Kirkwood CC
28 #28 - Debo Kallo 6'3 SF Des Moines North Little Priest Tribal College
29 #29 - Cade Moritz 6'8 C Des Moines Roosevelt Iowa Barnstormers Upper Iowa
30 #30 - Troy Houghton 6'3 SF Council Bluffs Lincoln Iowa Barnstormers Sioux Falls
31 #31 - Derrick Diggins 6'2 G Cedar Rapids Kennedy Team Iowa
32 #32 - Trenton Massner 6'2 PG Wapello
33 #33 - John Herrick 6'6 SF Boone Pure Prep Grand View
34 #34 - Griffin Clark 5'10 G Prairie Mavericks
35 #35 - Zaine Leedom 6'4 SF East Marshall Iowa Intensity Graceland
36 #36 - Spencer Touro 5'10 G Benton Team Iowa Wartburg
37 #37 - Grant DeMuelenaere 6' PG Grand View Christian Kingdom Hoops
38 #38 - Austin Alexander 6'6 PG Atlantic Kingdom Hoops Northwestern
39 #39 - Marco Balderas 5'8 PG South Hamilton Iowa Dynasty Grand View
40 #40 - Cade Daugherty 6' G Bellevue Tri State Steam U of Dubuque
41 #41 - Luke Appel 6'6 SG Marshalltown Pure Prep
42 #42 - Tyler Kelley 6'5 G/F West Delaware Mavericks
43 #43 - John Waggoner 6'5 PF Dowling Catholic
44 #44 - Dillon Faubel 5'10 G Treynor Midland
45 #45 - Peter Timmerman 6'6 SF Dubuque, Wahlert Mavericks Wisconsin-Stevens Point
46 #46 - Isaac Prewitt 6'2 SG Des Moines Christian Kingdom Hoops Dordt
47 #47 - VJ Wilmington 6'2 G Davenport North Kingdom Hoops Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
48 #48 - Brian Dayman 6'6 SF Pleasant Valley Quad City Elite Southwest Minnesota State
49 #49 - Lacey Watson 6'4 G Davenport North Edison State CC
50 #50 - Malcolm Clayton 5'11 PG Fort Dodge Kingdom Hoops
51 #51 - Tommy Donovan 6'2 G Carlisle Kingdom Hoops Black Hills State
52 #52 - Alec Oberhauser 6'5 G/F Aplington-Parkersburg Iowa Prep Grand View
53 #53 - Andrew Blum 6'4 SF Glenwood Omaha Elite NW Missouri State (football)
54 #54 - Jarad Kruse 6'5 SF Oskaloosa Iowa Intensity
55 #55 - Boston Grimes 6' PG Johnston Kingdom Hoops
56 #56 - Chaz Vasser 6'5 SF DMI Defenders (homeschool)
57 #57 - AJ Costello 6'5 SF Urbandale Dakota State
58 #58 - Ben Krutzfeldt 6'2 G Solon Mount Mercy
59 #59 - Brett Erwin 6'8 C Davenport West
60 #60 - Ben Lyon 6'4 G Ankeny Kingdom Hoops Rockhurst
61 #61 - Jaden Kleinhesselink 6'1 G Sheldon South Dakota Attack Briar Cliff
62 #62 - Luke Empen 6'6 C Northeast Goose Lake Mavericks Iowa (football)
63 #63 - Brady Gavin 6'8 C Martensdale St. Marys
64 #64 - Trey Sampson 6'7 F Davenport West
65 #65 - Joe Evans 6'3 F Ames
66 #66 - Matt Bandy 6'4 PF Dubuque, Wahlert Tri-State Steam Loras
67 #67 - Will Pottebaum 6'3 G LeMars South Dakota Attack
68 #68 - Brock Simon 6'2 G Cascade, Western Dubuque
69 #69 - Johnny Supple 6'3 G Cascade, Western Dubuque Tri State Steam
70 #70 - Kenny Clay 5'8 PG Davenport West
71 #71 - Max Taylor 6'3 PG Davenport North
72 #72 - Jordan Lake 5'11 PG Epworth, Western Dubuque Martin Brothers
73 #73 - Daniel Geistler 6'6 SF Norwalk Pure Prep St. Cloud State
74 #74 - Grant Johnson 6'7 F Van Meter Kingdom Hoops Midland
75 #75 - Cooper Ross 5'9 PG Carroll Tryon Gym
76 #76 - Evan Flitz 6' G Iowa City West Iowa Dynasty Pomona College (football)
77 #77 - Nicholas Ruden 6'4 F St. Mary's, Remsen Briar Cliff
78 #78 - Carter Boothe 6'1 PG Central Decatur Kingdom Hoops
79 #79 - Gabe Shields 5'9 G South Tama
80 #80 - Carter Frey 5'10 G Valley Team Iowa
81 #81 - Dadrian Hoambrecker 6'5 SF Iowa City West Iowa Dynasty Southeastern Community College
82 #82 - Steve Borneman 6'3 SG Dallas Center-Grimes Kingdom Hoops
83 #83 - Kyler Bell 6' G Cedar Rapids Jefferson Mavericks
84 #84 - Shane Chamberlain 6'4 F Harlan
85 #85 - Treyshawn LaBeaux 6'4 SF Waterloo East
86 #86 - Ryan Meyers 6'4 G G-H-V
87 #87 - Ryan Miller 5'9 G North Linn Iowa Prep Ryan Miller
88 #88 - Tyus Arends 6' G Sioux Center South Dakota Attack Dakota Weslyean
89 #89 - Drew Olson 6'2 G Osage Mavericks
90 #90 - Jackson Foley 5'7 G Cedar Rapids Kennedy Upper Iowa
91 #91 - Evan Jacobson 5'8 PG Creston Tryon Gym
92 #92 - Rashon Ivory 5'10 PG Perry Kingdom Hoops
93 #93 - Joe Weber 5'8 G Boyer Valley Tryon Gym
94 #94 - Thomas Hensley 5'7 PG CAM, Anita
95 #95 - Jacob Robertson 6'4 SF Linn-Mar
96 #96 - Sterling Tyon 5'11 G South Tama
97 #97 - Sam Urness 5'9 PG Clarion-Goldfield Kingdom Hoops Ellsworth CC
98 #98 - Noah Samples 6'1 G/F Valley
99 #99 - Grant Dirks 6'6 C Center Point-Urbana Martin Brothers
100 #100 - Drew Wilken 6'1 G Ankeny Christian Academy Kingdom Hoops
101 #101 - Spencer Tucker 5'11 PG Oskaloosa Pure Prep
102 #102 - Carson Kruger 6'1 G Alta/Aurelia Briar Cliff
103 #103 - Jake Anderson 5'11 PG Iowa City West Kingdom Hoops Central College
104 #104 - Blake Johnson 6'4 F Norwalk
105 #105 - Grant Arnold 6'3 F Southeast Polk Team Iowa
106 #106 - Curtis Martin 5'9 G Dubuque, Hempstead Tri State Team
106 #106 - Ben Gerdes 6'4 SF Cedar Falls Martin Brothers
107 #107 - Logan Hoffman 6'4 F Tipton Pump 'N Run
108 #108 - Nathan Nelson 6'3 G/F Waukee Cornsharks Iowa (football)
109 #109 - Eric Milewsky 5'9 PG Urbandale Cornsharks
110 #110 - Willie Tunks 6'3 SG Southeast Polk Kingdom Hoops
111 #111 - Michael Bryan 6'3 SF Valley
112 #112 - Jahion McCaleb 6'3 SG Des Moines North Kingdom Hoops
113 #113 - Darius Moore 6'2 G Clear Creek-Amana
114 #114 - Mitch Gehling 6'6 SF Beckman Catholic Mavericks Wartburg
115 #115 - Scott Leonard 6'6 C Atlantic Kingdom Hoops Buena Vista
116 #116 - Nathan Tyson 5'11 G Davenport Central
117 #117 - Jordan Magnani 6' SG Mount Pleasant Iowa Prep Cornell
118 #118 - Bo Sandquist 5'11 SG Johnston Kingdom Hoops
119 #119 - Zach Nie 6'3 G Don Bosco
120 #120 - Brady Kluender 5'11 PG Spencer Cornsharks
121 #121 - Nick Joynt 6'2 G G-H-V
122 #122 - Zane Johnson 6'5 F East Marshall
123 #123 - Sean McFadden 6'4 F Don Bosco
124 #124 - R.J. Harris 6'3 G AHSTW
125 #125 - Will Woodruff 6'5 PF St. Edmond
126 #126 - Sam Snyder 6'4 F Forest City
127 #127 - Zach Kluver 6'1 G Ankeny Centennial (Iowa football)
128 #128 - Brett Givens 5'7 PG Lisbon
129 #129 - Jarius Bear 5'11 G Meskwaki Settlement School Pump N Run
130 #130 - Colby Suentjens 6'3 SF MVAOCOU
131 #131 - Jaxx Rittman 6'1 G Waukee Graceland
132 #132 - Sam Auen 6'2 SG Kuemper Catholic Tryon Gym Coe
133 #133 - Dev Patel 6' PG Camanche Simpson
134 #134 - Rhett Darland 6'3 SG Clarion-Goldfield Cornsharks
135 #135 - Gannon O’Brien 6' G Cascade, Western Dubuque
136 #136 - Preston Fant 5'8 G Council Bluffs Lincoln SW Iowa Select
137 #137 - Luke Yacinich 6'6 F Dowling Catholic
138 #138 - Ja’Cee Clark 5'9 PG Waterloo East
139 #139 - Paul McGee 6'2 G Iowa City West
140 #140 - Henry Drake 5'7 PG Urbandale
141 #141 - Bailey Arwine 6'3 SF Lisbon Mavericks
142 #142 - Kaleb Cresswell 5'9 G Fort Madison Pump 'N Run
143 #143 - Tanner Bedier 6'1 G Bondurant-Farrar
144 #144 - Treavor Kokjohn 6'4 SF Fort Madison Pump 'N Run
145 #145 - Trenton De Haan PF MOC-Floyd Valley
146 #146 - John Carlson 6'4 F Bondurant-Farrar Cornsharks
147 #147 - Jackson Brannan 6'1 G Ankeny Centennial Kingdom Hoops
148 #148 - Caden Kickbush 6'4 SG Glasbrook-Reinbeck
149 #149 - Blake Clarke 6'3 G Dowling
150 #150 - Trent Fitzpatrick 5'10 PG Davenport Assumption
152 #152 - Spencer Espejo 6' G Eagle Grove
153 #153 - Gary Morgan 5'10 G North Scott
154 #154 - Jeremiah Bor Khat 6'4 G Sergeant Bluff-Luton Showtime Hoopers
155 #155 - Jordan Tanner 6' PG Webster City
156 #156 - Jocoa Kerschen 6'3 SG Iowa City Regina Pump 'N Run
157 #157 - Alex VanDyke 6'3 G Spirit Lake
158 #158 - Jerod Redenius 6'7 PF Decorah Mavericks
159 #159 - Will Feller 6'5 PF Des Moines Lincoln Graceland
160 #160 - Nicholas Holste 6'5 PF CAM, Anita
161 #161 - Trent Stahl 5'9 PG Nevada
162 #162 - Matthew Hill 6'4 F Colo-NESCO
163 #163 - Landon Ingle 6'5 SF Des Moines Roosevelt Kingdom Hoops
164 #164 - Tyler DeBondt 6' PG East Marshall Iowa Intensity
165 #165 - Ethan Mitchell 6' G Grinnell Iowa Intensity
166 #166 - Blake Fryar 5'10 PG Van Meter Kingdom Hoops
167 #167 - Nick Bockman 6' G Decorah Mavericks
168 #168 - Brady Walker 6'3 SF Louisa-Muscatine
169 #169 - Luke Sueppel 5'11 G Valley
170 #170 - Jack Trudo 6' G Van Meter Kingdom Hoops
171 #171 - Cade Hemesath 6'5 PF Charles City Iowa Prep
172 #172 - Mitchell Pomeroy 6'1 SG Van Meter Kingdom Hoops
173 #173 - DeSean Foy 6'2 G Sioux City West Showtimer Hooers
174 #174 - Max Campbell 6'7 PF Cedar Rapids Washington Team Iowa
175 #175 - Mike Brown 6'4 SF Valley
176 #176 - Trey Drummond 6'1 PG Ballard Cornsharks
177 #177 - Tyler Riebhoff 6'1 PG Audubon
178 #178 - Mike Cranshaw 5'10 G Charles City
179 #179 - Daires Adems 5'8 G Des Moines Lincoln Kingdom Hoops
180 #180 - Jesse Van Wyk 6'2 SF Lynnville-Sully Iowa Intensity Northwestern (IA)
181 #181 - Jake Carley 6' G Council Bluffs, St. Albert
182 #182 - Shamaree Tomkins 6' PF Des Moines Roosevelt Cornsharks
182 #182 - Kolby Morrison 5'11 G Logan-Magnolia
183 #183 - Parker Ingamells 5'10 PG Hudson
184 #184 - Wade Adcock 6'4 F Greene County
185 #185 - Ryan Smith 5'10 PG Eagle Grove
185 #185 - Jaden Snyder 6'2 G West Lyon
186 #186 - Dillon Rocha 6'7 C Stanton
187 #187 - Tanner Foster 6'5 SF Lynnville-Sully Iowa Intensity
188 #188 - Jarod Nichols 6'4 F Colfax-Mingo Cornsharks
189 #189 - Tyler Blaha 6'1 G Council Bluffs, St. Albert
190 #190 - Trevor Van Pelt 6'1 G Boone Cornsharks
191 #191 - Cole Eischeid 6'7 C Carroll
192 #192 - Dylan Stites 6'1 SG Chariton
193 #193 - Jacob Bahe 6'6 C Waverly-Shell Rock
194 #194 - Jake Berns G Paton-Churdan Tryon Gym
194 #194 - Noah Boyer 6'4 PF Ottumwa
195 #195 - Matt Fagan 6'5 C Council Bluffs, St. Albert
196 #196 - Brandon Blythe 6'4 PF Williamsburg
197 #197 - Brevin Hansen 5'10 G Lynnville-Sully Iowa Intesnity
198 #198 - Drew Christensen 6'3 G Cedar Rapids Washington
199 #199 - Joe Towers 6' G Greene County Tryon Gym
200 #200 - Seth Moeller 6'1 G Bondurant-Farrar Cornsharks
201 #201 - Jack Boever 6'2 SG Bishop Heelan
202 #202 - BJ Frick 5'10 PG Central DeWitt
203 #203 - Micah Meyer 6'4 F West Lyon
204 #204 - Kieran Kohorst 6'4 F Mount Pleasant Iowa Prep
205 #205 - Noah Snedden 6'4 SG Ogden Cornsharks
206 #206 - Deaglan Riordan 6'1 SF Ankeny
207 #207 - Nick Maddison 6' G Albia Iowa Battlers
208 #208 - Colin Mulford 6' SG Mount Pleasant
209 #209 - Om’Unique Wilkerson 6'5 C Nevada All Iowa Attack
210 #210 - Justin Henry 6' SG Winterset
211 #211 - Chance Cobb 5'10 G Southwest Valley
212 #212 - Mason Hertrampf 5'11 G MFL-Mar-Mac
213 #213 - Carter Bachman 6'6 C Ankeny Centennial Team Iowa
214 #214 - Tyler Carney 6'4 SG Ames
215 #215 - Jake Rood 6'1 SG Mason City All Iowa Attack
216 #216 - Zachary Seaman 6'1 G Regina Pump 'N Run
217 #217 - Nolan Ruff 5'11 PG Linn-Mar Mavericks
218 #218 - Brody Ricke 6'2 G St. Mary's, Remsen
219 #219 - Jayden Mauldin 6'4 SF George-Little Rock South Dakota Attack
220 #220 - Makai Muhammad 5'10 PG Ames
221 #221 - Justin Bartz 6'2 G/F Vinton-Shellsburg
222 #222 - Lucas Schwamann 6'4 C Osage
223 #223 - Luke Merfeld 6'6 C Nevada
224 #224 - Cade Crall 6' G Albia Iowa Intensity
225 #225 - Nabil Musa 5'10 PG Des Moines Roosevelt Kingdom Hoops