Idaho 2018 Rankings

Rank Name HT POS High School Grassroots Team Commitment
1 #1 - Brayden Parker 6'8 C Preston Cache Valley Elite Idaho State
2 #2 - Jalen Galloway 6'6 PF Mountain View Idaho Select College of Idaho
3 #3 - Max Rice 6'3 G Bishop Kelly Wasington Supreme Boise State
4 #4 - Daxton Carr 6'6 F Highland Exum Elite Cal Poly
5 #5 - Jake Pfennigs 6'7 F Post Falls Oregon State (baseball)
6 #6 - Paul Pennington 5'10 G Boise Idaho Select Gonzaga
7 #7 - Emmit Taylor III 6'4 G Lapwai Idaho Select North Idaho College
8 #8 - Derek Marlowe 6'2 G Hillcrest
9 #9 - Steele Hadlock 6'1 G Vallivue Uptempo Wenatchee Valley CC
10 #10 - Cayden Wright 6'0 G Skyview Uptempo/Idaho Select Northwest Nazarene University
11 #11 - Clancy Thomas 6'6 F Snake River Idaho Select Colorado Mesa
12 #12 - Ryan Bagley 6'1 G Burley Cache Valley Elite Northeastern JC
13 #13 - Tyler O’Donnell 6'5 F Rocky Mountain
14 #14 - Slade Dill 6'6 F Dietrich
15 #15 - Zack Barton 6'2 G Kuna
16 #16 - Derek Wadsworth 6'0 G Preston College of Idaho
17 #17 - Zac Zenner 5'11 G Timberline Boise Flite
18 #18 - Chris Kielman 6'1 G Skyview Uptempo
19 #19 - James Carlson 6'8 G/F Lake City
20 #20 - Ethan Christianson 6'2 G Ambrose Seattle U (baseball)
21 #21 - Avery Carlsen 5'11 G Bear Lake Green River College
22 #22 - Paycen Jensen 6'0 G Grace
23 #23 - Chase Jerome 6'0 G Kellogg
24 #24 - Jayson Hibbard 6'4 F Skyview
25 #25 - Hunter Ranstrom 6'3 G Rocky Mountain
26 #26 - Kamron Modrow 6'5 G Centennial Holiday Elite College of Idaho
27 #27 - Lucas Centeno 6'3 G Boise Idaho Select
28 #28 - Andrew Ferrin 6'8 F Burley Cache Valley Elite Northeastern JC
29 #29 - Chandler Pincock 6'1 G Sugar Salem
30 #30 - Hayden Wayment 5'10 G Carey
31 #31 - Cooper Anderson 6'2 G/F Mountain View
32 #32 - Griffin Carson 6'5 G Nampa Christian
33 #33 - Trey Garey 6'2 G Kimberly Pacific Lutheran
34 #34 - Coleton Adamson 6'2 G Century
35 #35 - Carter Arrasmith 6'5 G/F Middleton
36 #36 - Elijah Bolyard 6'0 G Twin Falls Christian Academy
37 #37 - Dillon Sorensen 6'4 G/F Bonneville
38 #38 - Danny Oliver-Connelly 6'4 F Bishop Kelly
39 #39 - Parker Olson 6'1 G Capital
40 #40 - Britten Atkinson 6'0 G Preston
41 #41 - Parker Schwers 6'6 F Eagle
42 #42 - Garrett White 6'4 G/F North Idaho Christian
44 #44 - Trey Johnson 6'5 F Hillcrest
45 #45 - Spencer Permann 6'2 G Rockland
46 #46 - Joseph Dougherty 6'3 G Madison
47 #47 - Jaden Landes 5'11 G Skyline Salt Lake Rebels
48 #48 - Garrett Crane 6'4 G/F Highland
49 #49 - Jackson Hill 6'4 G/F Burley Southwest Oregon CC
50 #50 - Sam Matheson 6'1 G Coeur d`Alene
51 #51 - Kevin Wiest 6'0 G Twin Falls Christian Academy
52 #52 - Colton Lewis 6'5 F/C Payette
53 #53 - Mason Price 6'3 G/F Shelley
54 #54 - Boston Thompson 6'7 F Nyssa
55 #55 - Gavin Miller 5'9 G Horseshoe Bend
56 #56 - Hayden Peterson 6'2 G Bear Lake
57 #57 - Caleb Rhoton 6'1 F Vallivue
58 #58 - Jace Johnson 5'8 G Ririe
59 #59 - Jacob Hernandez 6'1 G Caldwell
60 #60 - Jayden Palmer 5'8 G Oakley Select
61 #61 - Jeff Wilding 6'0 G Marsh Valley
62 #62 - Naje Smith 6'8 G/F Lewis & Clark
63 #63 - Garret Crane 6'4 F Highland
64 #64 - Gabe Childs 6'0 G Vallivue
65 #65 - Braxton Ramirez 6'0 G West Jefferson
66 #66 - Trevor Miller 6'5 G/F Blackfoot
67 #67 - Regen Polvsen 6'4 G Minico
68 #68 - Nick Meyerhoeffer 6'1 G Filer
69 #69 - Ben Christensen 6'2 G Valley
70 #70 - Kade Shaw Dietrich
71 #71 - Jaxon Weatherly 6'2 G Hillcrest
72 #72 - Jack Thompson 6'4 G/F Shelley
73 #73 - Hunter Shaffer 5'11 G Lake City
74 #74 - Trystan Knox 6'2 G Garden Valley
75 #75 - Dillon Lemmon 6'4 G/F West Side
76 #76 - Brigham Williams 6'3 G Madison
77 #77 - Jake Hall 6'2 G Aberdeen
78 #78 - Cameron Webster 6'0 G Madison
79 #79 - Glover Buell 6'3 G St Maries
80 #80 - Hunter Chaffee 6'2 G Prairie
81 #81 - Kaden Koudelka 5'11 G Carey
82 #82 - Jake Ferguson 6'7 F Eagle
83 #83 - Brennen Costello 5'11 G Logos
84 #84 - Bryant Gerdes 6'2 G Payette
85 #85 - Braeden Wilson 6'5 F Lewiston
86 #86 - Jacob Richins 6'3 G/F Fruitland
87 #87 - Isaac Tarelo Jr. 5'7 G Weiser
88 #88 - Scott Matlock 6'4 F Homedale
89 #89 - Justin Trappett 5'9 G Melba
90 #90 - Logan Drace 6'0 G Centennial
91 #91 - Dusty Rhodes 6'4 F Nampa Christian
92 #92 - Ben Knudson 6'4 F McCall-Donnelly
93 #93 - Caleb Zimmerman 5'10 G Notus
94 #94 - Dylan Anderson 5'10 G Highland
95 #95 - Mark Green 6'2 G Notus
96 #96 - Isaiah Renteria 5'10 G Wilder
97 #97 - DJ Crump 6'0 G Emmett
98 #98 - Shawn Pamplona 6'2 G Gooding
99 #99 - Jordin Myers 6'2 G Jerome
100 #100 - Seth Richins F Skyview
101 #101 - Colton Counts 6'5 C Timberlake
102 #102 - Cole Baker 6'4 F Jerome
103 #103 - Connor Haines 5'11 G Century
104 #104 - Tanner Christensen 6'0 G Grace
105 #105 - Keith Kipp Jr 6'2 G Lapwai
106 #106 - Connor Golay 6'1 G Kimberly