Team Rankings: 17u top 25
Today’s 17u top 25 update comes after Minnesota teams played in 11 different events in eight different locations around the country. Fury Wilde and Crossfire P brought home first place honors.
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 29-2 | Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15), SE MN Lightning | 1 | |
2 | Grassroots Sizzle UAA | 14-10 | 1848 (+7), Run GMC (+2) | Mac Irvin (-2) | 2 |
3 | Fury Wilde | 37-6 | OSA Crusaders (+3), Comets K (+26), SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning, Heat Mac, Comets Lewis, 1848 (+4, +17), Select Leaf, SW Stars, WOTN, Heat Nelson, Comets DLR | D1 Minnesota, WOTN | 3 |
4 | Howard Pulley | 24-14 | Comets K (+19), 44 Elite, MN Suns | Mac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7), Run GMC (-12) | 4 |
5 | Comets Lewis | 26-11 | Crossfire Belle (x2), SW Stars, Select Leaf, Heat Nelson | D1 Minnesota, Fury Wilde, WOTN, Heat Mac (x2) | 6 |
6 | WOTN | 26-15 | Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde, OSA Crusaders (+4), Crossfire Belle, Heat Mac | Comets K, Heat Mac, SW Stars, Fury Wilde, OSA Crusaders (-22) | 5 |
7 | Heat Nelson | 28-12 | Select Ellis (x2), Select Leaf, Heat Wallj, Heat Henderson, 43 Hoops, Mentality, Lightning, Rise, SW Stars | D1 Minnesota, Fury K, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde | 7 |
8 | SE MN Lightning | 26-9 | Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise, Bulldogs, N Lakers, Crossfire B, Heat Wall, Comets DLR, SW Stars (x2), Select B, UVA Stan, Fury K | Fury Wilde (x2), D1 Minnesota, Mentality MN, Heat Nelson, 43 Hoops | 8 |
9 | Heat MacDonald | 24-16 | Comets DLR (x2), Select Leafblad (x2), WOTN Swed, SW Stars, Comets Lewis (x2), UVA Tate, Select Ellis | 44 Elite, WOTN Swed (x2), Fury Wilde, D1 Rise, D1mnP | 10 |
10 | SW MN Stars | 19-13 | WOTN, Select Leafblad (x2), Heat Henderson, Comets K (x2), UVA Stan | Comets K, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde, Lightning (x2), Heat Mac, Heat Nelson | 11 |
11 | Comets K | 29-10 | WOTN, 44 Elite, D1 Rise (x2), SW MN Stars, D1MNp, UVA, Comets DLR. E1T1 | Fury Wilde, Crossfire B, Howard Pulley, SW Stars (x2), Select Ellis | 12 |
12 | Mentality Minnesota | 26-15 | Comets D, Heat Ismail (x2), WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj, SE Lightning, Rise, TC Finest (x2), Heat Henderson, D1 MN Rise, Select Leafblad | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K, Heat Nelson, Gain Elite 16s, Pulley 2 | 15 |
13 | Crossfire Belle | 22-12 | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise (x2), Magic, 43 Hoops | Comets Elite (x2), Heat Henderson, SE Lightning, WOTNch, Bulldogs, WOTN Swed | 13 |
14 | Comets DLR | 17-21 | Rip City, Heat Henderson, Pirates, WC United, | Heat Mac (x2), D1 MN Prospects. Lightning, Comets K, Fury Wilde, | 18 |
15 | 44 Elite | 17-17 | Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac, Suns, 43 Hoops | Comets K, Howard Pulley | 9 |
16 | Twin Cities Pirates | 15-8 | D1 Rise, Heat Wall, Heat Henderson, D1mnP | Comets DLR | 19 |
17 | Heat Henderson | 21-12 | Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, Bulldogs, Magic, D1MNp, E1T1 | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, Comets DLR, Mentality MN, SW Stars, TC Pirates | 20 |
18 | Fury Kaupa | 18-14 | Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, WC United, UVA Tate, Select Leafblad | Crossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde, 43 Hoops, SE Lightning, Mentality | 14 |
19 | D1 Mn Rise | 18-18 | Rip City, Select B, Bulldogs, Heat Mac, Comets D, Select Leaf, Select Ellis, UVA Tate | SE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K (x2), Heat Wallj, Crossfire B, Mentality (x2), Heat Nelson, Fury K | 16 |
20 | Select Leafbald | 16-23 | Mentality MN, SW MN Stars, Select Ellis, Heat Wall, Magic, E1T1 | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, WOTN, Heat Mac (x2), Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, SW Stars (x2), Mentality, Rise, Fury K | 17 |
21 | D1 MN Prospects | 17-15 | Comets DLR, Lace Up, Northern Lakers (x2), Select Ellis, Heat Mac, WOTNch | Pirates, Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed, Heat Henderson, Comets K, RIP City | 22 |
22 | Rip City | 21-12 | Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis, D1MNp, Magic (x2), WOTNch, | Comets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K, CEO Kings, Fury Wilde, Select Ellis | 24 |
23 | Heat Wallj | 19-17 | Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, WOTNch, Crossfire P, TC Finest, UVA Tate | WOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality, Heat Nelson, Pirates, Select L, Lightning | 25 |
24 | E1T1 | 15-11 | Select Brown (x3), Crossfire P (x3), Select Ellis (x2), N Lakers | TC Finest, Comets D (x2), Heat Henderson, Select Leaf, Comets K, Crossfire P | NR |
25 | Select Ellis | 18-16 | Heat Ismail, Comets D (x2), TC Finest, Select Brown, RIP City | Heat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson (x2), Rip City, E1T1 (x2), Comets D, D1mnP, Select Leaf, Heat Mac, D1 Rise | 23 |
Others: | Crossfire P | 18-16 | Comets D (x2), Select Ellis, Select Brown (x2), WC Wildcats, E1T1 | SE Lightning, Comets D, E1T1 (x3), Select Brown, TC Finest, Builldogs, Heat Wallj | |
UVA Stan | 11-12 | UVA Tate, WOTNch | SW Stars, Knights, Lightning (x2) | ||
43 Hoops | 9-13 | Heat Ismail, WC Wildcats Elite, Fury K, SE Lightning, | Team Get Shook 16s, Heat Henderson, Heat Nelson, 44 Elite, Crossfire Belle, | 21 | |
UVA Tate | 13-16 | WC Wildcats, Bulldogs, TC Finest, WOTNch (x2) | Rip City, Fury K, UVA Stan, Comets K, Lightning, Heat Mac, Rise, Heat Wallj | ||
Select Brown | 14-19 | Comets Regional, WC United, Crossfire P, Comets D | Rise, Crossfire P (x3), E1T1 (x2), N Lakers, Grassroots B, Select E, E1T1 (x2), Comets D, West Central, Comets K, SE Lightning | ||
Comets Dusharm | 18-20 | Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 (x2), Select B, Select Ellis | Heat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, Magic, D1 Rise, WOTNch, UVA Stan, Select B, Crossfire P | ||
Twin Cities Finest | 14-17 | Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI, WOTNch, Crossfire P | Select Ellis (x2), D1 MN 15s, WC United, Mentality (x2), Heat Wallj, UVA Tate | ||
WOTNch | 9-17 | WC United, Magic, Crossfire B, Heat Ismail, Comets D | Comets Lewis, Mentality (x2), TC Finest, N Lakers, Heat Wallj, D1mnP, UVA Tate (x2), RIP City, SW Stars | ||
Northern Lakers | 8-7 | Heat Ismail, Select Brown, Magic Elite, WOTNch, WC United | Heat Wallj, TC Finest, D1mnP (x2), SE Lightning, E1T1 | ||
MN Bulldogs | 12-16 | School Boys, Crossfire P, Crossfire B | Heat Henderson, Lightning, D1 Rise, UVA Tate | ||
Heat Ismail | 17-19 | Suns (x2), Magic (x2), West Central W | D1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United, 43 hoops, Heat H, WOTNch, Mentality | ||
West Central Wildcats | 9-10 | Heat Wallj, UVA Stan, Comets Regional, Select Brown | UVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf, 43 Hoops, Heat Ismail, Crossfire P, | ||
WC United | 9-20 | Suns, Heat Ismail, | Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s, Fury K, Comets DLR, N Lakers, Lace Up | ||
MN Magic Elite | 7-22 | Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch. N Lakers, Heat Henderson, RIP City (x2), Crossfire B, Comets D, Heat Nelson | |||
MN Phenom | 2-8 | ||||
Howard Pulley Justice | 5-4 | Mentality | Gain Elite 16s (x2) |