Team Rankings: The 16u top 25
Heat Moberg highlights this week’s 16u top 25 as the Minnesota squad that won a 16s event this weekend. They went to Iowa and won the Kings of the Court pushing them into the top five.
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 14-3 | 1 | ||
2 | Fury Zurn | 24-3 | Comets Elite (x2), WOTN Davis, Heat Moberg (x2), Select Koch, SW Stars, Select Cave | 2 | |
3 | WOTN Davis | 18-3 | Comets JL, Crossfire P, Heat Presbi, D1 MN 15s, Select Cave (x2), SW Stars | Fury Zurn, Heat Moberg | 3 |
4 | Howard Pulley | 14-7 | Phenom, Mpls FAB, Grassroots Ewald, Suns, Get Shook | 4 | |
5 | Heat Moberg | 23-9 | WOTN Renta, LightningSch, WC United, Comets D 17s, Comets JLil, SW MN Stars, WOTN, Comets Elite | Fury Zurn (x2), TC Finest, Select Cave | 6 |
6 | Comets Elite | 14-8 | Select O, WC United, Fury Kline, Select Cave | Fury Zurn (x2), SW MN Stars, WOTN, Heat Moberg | 7 |
7 | Fury Kline | 17-7 | Magic, Heat A, Get Shook, WC United, Grassroots Ew, Gain Elite, SE Lightning | Comets Elite | 8 |
8 | Gain Elite | 15-5 | RIP City | Fury Kline | 5 |
9 | Team Get Shook | 15-11 | Rip City, MN Matrix, 43 Hoops 17s, Suns, Mpls FAB | Fury Kline, Howard Pulley | 9 |
10 | MN Matrix | 16-5 | Heat West, Grassroots Sizzle (x2), Heat Presbi, WOTN Renta, Comets Lil, Rise | Get Shook, D1 MN 15s | 10 |
11 | Minnesota Phenom | 16-12 | Sizzle Ewald, Mpls FAB | Howard Pulley | 11 |
12 | SW MN Stars | 7-5 | Playmakers Sch, Comets Elite, Select Cave | Heat Moberg, WOTN, Fury Zurn | 12 |
13 | Select Cave | 7-13 | Heat A, Select Koch, Heat Moberg | Heat Presbi, Comets Elite, WOTN, Fury Z, SW Stars | 13 |
14 | Select Koch | 13-8 | Rip City, Comets Lil (x2), TC Finest, Heat Presbi, Select O, Crossfire F, Crossfire P | D1MN 15s, WC United, Select Cave, Comets Lil, Heat Speer, Fury Z, WOTN Jonas, Heat West | 14 |
15 | MPLS Fab | 13-9 | Magic, TC Finest, WC United, Suns | Phenom, Howard Pulley, Get Shook | 15 |
16 | Comets Liljequist | 17-12 | Grassroots Ewald, SE Lightning Swig, WC United 17s, WC United, Lightning Schw, TC Finest, Select Koch, WOTN Retna, Select O | WOTN Davis, Crossfire P, Heat Moberg, Select O, Select Koch (x2), Matrix, Heat West, WOTN J | 16 |
17 | Northern Lakers | 8-5 | D1 Rise, Heat Ismail 17s, Select Brown 17s, Playmakers Sch | Heat Presbi, D1 MN 15s, Heat Wally 17s, TC Finest 17s | 17 |
18 | Select Okafor | 13-8 | Crossfire F (x2), Rip City. Lace Up, Magic, Comets Lil, Crossfire P | Comets P, Comets Elite, SE MN Lightning Sch, Select Koch, Comets Lil | 19 |
19 | Playmakers Schneidermann | 12-8 | WC United, D1 Rise, Heat West, Crossfire Ped, E1T1 17s, Select Brown 17s | SW Mn Stars, Northern Lakers, Crossfire Ped, TC Finest, Select Ellis 17s (x2), Comets D 17s, | 20 |
20 | Heat Coker | 13-7 | Grassroots Ewald, Comets Lilj, WOTN R, WOTN J, Select Koch, Select O, Lightning | Matrix, Comets Elite, WC United, Playmakers Sch, Crossfire P, D1mn15 | 21 |
21 | SE MN Lightning Sch | 10-10 | Select O, Heat G, MN Magic, TC Finest | Comets Elite, Heat Moberg, Comets Lil, Heat Coker, Fury Kline | NR |
22 | Heat Presbi | 10-10 | Select Cave, Northern Lakers, Bulldogs, Suns | WOTN Davis, Matrix, Select Koch, Lace Up | 24 |
23 | TC Finest | 14-11 | Heat Speer (x2), Heat Moberg, Playmakers Sch, Heat Ankrah | Select Koch, Comets Lil, MPLS Fab, Lightning | 18 |
24 | D1MN Rise | 8-8 | Crossfire F, Comets P, Heat Speer, Lightning Swig, WC United | Northern Lakers, Playmakers Sch, Matrix | NR |
25 | Crossfire Pederson | 10-10 | Comets JL, Magic Elite, Playmakers Sch, WOTN Jonas, E1T1, Heat West, Crossfire F | WOTN Davis, Playmakers Sch, Select O, Select Koch | 22 |
Others: | Magic Elite | 14-9 | Heat A, Comets P, Rip CIty | Fury Kline, Crossfire P, Select O, Lightning Sch, Mpls FAB, Lightning 2 | |
MN Lace Up | 11-7 | Grassroots Jett, Comets P, Heat Presbi, Sizzle | Select O, Heat Moberg, ICE, SW Slam, RIP City | ||
Grassroots Sizzle | 10-10 | Suns, 43 Hoops | Matrix, Fury Kline, Lace Up, Phenom, Pulley | ||
WC United | 13-15 | Select Koch, Heat West, Comets D 17s, Comets P, Heat Speer | D1MN 15s, Comets Elite, Comets D 17s, Heat Moberg, Comets JL, Fury Kline, Playmakers Sch, MPLS Fab, Rise | ||
WOTN Jonas | 7-7 | Heat A, Suns, Select K, Crossfire F, Comets Lil, E1T! | MN Flight, Crossfire P, Heat West | ||
Crossfire Forbish | 8-12 | D1 Rise, Select O (x2), WOTN J, Select Koch, Crossfire P, D1 MN 15s | |||
MN Suns | 7-11 | Comets P, Suns A | WOTN Renta, Mentality 17s, WOTNch 17s, Heat Presbi (x2), Grassroots, Get Shook, FAB, Pulley | ||
Rip City | 7-12 | Grassroots Jett, Lace Up | Magic, Select O, MN Nice, Heat Ankrah (x2), Gain Elite | ||
Heat Ankrah | 8-17 | RIP City (x2), E1T1 | Fury K, Magic, Select Cave, E1T1, Suns, TC Finest | ||
Comets Petermeir | 5-10 | Select Okafor | D1MN Rise, Suns, Magic, Lace Up, Grassroots Jett, WC United |