Shoe Circuit: Adidas Gauntlet Session I
This coming weekend is the second weekend of the Live Periods for everyone and there is a ton of excitement for the shoe circuits as they are home to a ton of the best talent in the country. Today, we take a look at those programs on each of the top three circuits in the country with rosters, schedule, and what to watch for. Here are the breakdown for the Adidas Gauntlet.
Adidas Gauntlet Session II: Lakepoint Champions Center
Atlanta, GA
April 27-29
Adidas Gauntlet will make it’s second stop of the Live Period in Atlanta, Georgia for their National stop. All Indiana Elite and EG10 teams will be present.
EG10 2019: Devin Davis Sr.
Isiah Moore | 5’11 | PG | 2019 | Warren Central |
Noah Smith | 6’1 | PG | 2019 | Hamilton Southeastern |
Kobe Clancy | 6’3 | SG | 2019 | Indianapolis Scecina |
Brayton Bailey | 6’3 | SG | 2020 | Bedford North Lawrence |
Brandon Vernon | 6’7 | PF | 2019 | Indianapolis Pike |
Jaivon Reid | 6’3 | SG | 2019 | Michigan City |
Logan Carter | 6’10 | C | 2019 | Evansville Mater Dei |
Nick Thelen | 6’7 | PF | 2019 | Covington Catholic (KY) |
Nelson Mbongo | 6’6 | SF | 2019 | West Lafayette |
Ben Fort | 6’6 | SF | 2019 | Reynoldsburg (OH) |
Schedule:
April 27 @ 7:45 PM – Team Lillard
April 28 @ 9:15 AM – Exum Elite
April 28 @ 2:15 PM – Pump N Run
April 29 @ 8:00 AM – Team BBC
April 29 @ 11:45 AM – Garner Road
EG10 2020:
Ronald Johnson | 6’1 | SG | 2021 | Park Tudor |
Rickie Wedlow | 6’1 | PG | 2020 | Richmond |
Sincere McMahon | 6’1 | PG | 2020 | Indianapolis Tindley |
Tony Perkins | 6’3 | SG | 2020 | Lawrence North |
Julien Hunter | 6’4 | PF | 2020 | New Albany |
Jordan Stolle | 6’5 | SF | 2020 | Richmond |
Jylen Petty | 6’6 | SF | 2020 | South Bend Washington |
Jamison Epps | 6’6 | PF | 2020 | Marion County (KY) |
Dominic Franklin | 6’6 | PF | 2020 | Bogan (IL) |
Charlie Peterson | 6’8 | PF | 2020 | North Central |
Schedule:
April 27 @ 9:00 PM – Team New England
April 28 @ 11:45 AM – Team Wall
April 28 @ 4:45 PM – DC Thunder
April 29 @ 8:00 AM – CP25
EG10 2021: Brian Owen
Kale Gaither | 6’0 | PG | 2021 | Union County (KY) |
Colson Montgomery | 6’4 | SG | 2021 | Southridge |
Khristian Lander | 6’1 | PG | 2021 | Evansville Reitz |
Trevor Taylor | 6’2 | SG | 2021 | Edgewood |
Cameron Banks | 6’2 | SG | 2021 | Evansville Central |
Drew Carlton | 6’4 | SG | 2021 | Evansville Reitz |
Chrishawn Christmas | 6’5 | SF | 2021 | Gary West |
Blake SIsley | 6’8 | PF | 2021 | Heritage Hills |
Jordan Thomas | 6’6 | PF | 2021 | New Albany |
Kaleb Applebey | 6’8 | C | 2021 | Mt. Carmel (IL) |
Schedule:
April 28 @ 10:30 AM – Grassroots Elite Canada
April 28 @ 4:45 PM – Team Arsenal
April 28 @ 8:30 PM – Pump N Run
April 29 @ 11:45 AM – Exum Elite
Indiana Elite 2019: Mark Adams
Alex Hemenway | 6’3 | SG | 2019 | Castle |
Jeremiah Francis | 6’3 | PG | 2019 | Pickerington North (OH) |
Cobie Barnes | 6’7 | PF | 2019 | Floyd Central |
Michael Moreno | 6’7 | PF | 2019 | Scott County (KY) |
Kyle Rode | 6’5 | SF | 2019 | Lexington Christian (KY) |
Mason Gillis | 6’7 | PF | 2019 | New Castle |
Aristide Boya | 6’10 | C | 2019 | Calusa Prep (FL) |
Kukic Jakov | 6’10 | C | 2019 | La Lumiere (IN) |
Mawich Kachjaani | 6’10 | C | 2019 | Indianapolis International |
Korbin Spencer | 6’1 | PG | 2019 | Hargrave Academy (VA) |
Schedule:
April 27 @ 9:00 PM – Team Knight
April 28 @ 2:15 PM – Arkansas Hawks
April 28 @ 7:15 PM – Brookwood Elite
April 29 @ 9:15 PM – Team YGC36
April 29 @ 1:00 PM – Team Loaded NC
Indiana Elite 2020: Michael Fox
Noah Jager | 5’10 | PG | 2020 | Bloomington South |
Mabor Majak | 7’1 | C | 2020 | Hamilton Southeastern |
D’Andre Davis | 6’4 | SG | 2020 | Lawrence Central |
Trey Galloway | 6’4 | SG | 2020 | Culver Academies |
Anthony Leal | 6’4 | SG | 2020 | Bloomington South |
Nick Hittle | 6’8 | C | 2020 | Culver Academies |
Tre Coleman | 6’5 | SF | 2020 | Jeffersonville |
Nijel Pack | 6’0 | PG | 2020 | Lawrence Central |
Schedule:
April 28 @ 10:30 AM – Upward Stars
April 28 @ 2:15 PM – Team Loaded NC
April 29 @ 9:15 AM – Team Lillard
April 29 @ 11:45 AM – Team BBC
Indiana Elite 2021: Kristoff Kendrick
Malik Stanley | 5’10 | PG | 2021 | Warren Central |
Luke Balac | 6’2 | SG | 2021 | Munster |
Connor Hickman | 6’2 | SG | 2021 | Bloomington South |
Isaac Vencel | 6’0 | SG | 2021 | Bloomington North |
Robert Nunge | 6’2 | SF | 2021 | Castle |
Will McCracken | 6’4 | SF | 2021 | Covington Catholic (KY) |
Curt Hopf | 6’7 | PF | 2021 | Forest Park |
D.J. Hughes Jr. | 6’7 | PF | 2021 | Lawrence North |
Langdon Hatton | 6’6 | PF | 2021 | North Harrison |
Kyle Ross | 6’7 | PF | 2021 | Andrean |
Schedule:
April 28 @ 8:00 AM – Stackhouse Elite
April 28 @ 4:45 PM – Team Faith
April 28 @ 7:15 PM – Team Harden TX
April 29 @ 11:45 AM – Team YGC36
Players on Out-Of-State teams:
Jalen Johnson (Indianapolis Manual/Team Rose 2019)