Team Rankings: 16U top 25
The Minnesota top 25 for the 16u division has been updated. Congrats to the Southwest Minnesota Stars and Minnesota Select Okafor for winning weekend events!
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 6-2 | 1 | ||
2 | Fury Zurn | 9-1 | Comets Elite, WOTN Davis, Heat Moberg | 2 | |
3 | Gain Elite | 7-3 | 3 | ||
4 | Comets Elite | 9-1 | Select O, WC United, Fury Kline | Fury Zurn | 4 |
5 | WOTN Davis | 8-1 | Comets JL, Crossfire P, Heat Presbi, D1 MN 15s | Fury Zurn | 6 |
6 | Howard Pulley | 4-3 | 7 | ||
7 | Heat Moberg | 10-3 | WOTN Renta, LightningSch, Lightning Swig, WC United, Comets D 17s, Comets JL, | Fury Zurn | 9 |
8 | Fury Kline | 6-3 | Magic, Heat A, Get Shook | Comets Elite | 5 |
9 | Team Get Shook | 5-4 | Rip City, MN Matrix, 43 Hoops 17s | Fury Kline | 8 |
10 | MN Matrix | 6-2 | Heat West, Grassroots Sizzle (x2), Heat Presbi | Get Shook | 10 |
11 | Minnesota Phenom | 7-4 | 11 | ||
12 | Heat Presbi | 4-4 | Select Cave, Northern Lakers | WOTN Davis, Matrix | 12 |
13 | SW MN Stars | 4-0 | NR | ||
14 | Crossfire Pederson | 5-3 | Comets JL, Magic Elite | WOTN Davis | 14 |
15 | Comets Liljequist | 10-7 | Grassroots Ewald, SE Lightning Swig, WC United 17s, WC United, Lightning Schw, TC Finest, Select Koch | WOTN Davis, Crossfire P, Heat Moberg, Select O, Select Koch | 15 |
16 | WC United | 6-7 | Select Koch, Heat West, Comets D 17s, | D1MN 15s, Comets Elite, Comets D 17s, Heat Moberg, Comets JL | 16 |
17 | Northern Lakers | 5-4 | D1 Rise, Heat Ismail 17s, Select Brown 17s | Heat Presbi, D1 MN 15s, Heat Wally 17s, TC Finest 17s | 13 |
18 | Select Cave | 3-5 | Heat A, Select Koch | Heat Presbi | 17 |
19 | Select Okafor | 6-3 | Crossfire F, Rip City. Lace Up, Magic, Comets Lil | Comets P, Comets Elite, SE MN Lightning Sch | NR |
20 | Magic Elite | 4-4 | Heat A, Comets P, Rip CIty | Fury Kline, Crossfire P, Select O | 18 |
21 | Select Koch | 4-5 | Rip City, Comets Lil, TC Finest | D1MN 15s, WC United, Select Cave, Comets Lil, Heat Speer | 22 |
22 | D1MN Rise | 2-2 | Crossfire F, Comets P | Northern Lakers | 19 |
23 | Grassroots Sizzle | 2-2 | Suns | Matrix | NR |
24 | TC Finest | 4-5 | Heat Speer (x2) | Select Koch, Comets Lil | 24 |
25 | SE MN Lightning Sch | 3-4 | Select O, Heat G | Comets Elite, Heat Moberg, Comets Lil | 23 |
Others: | MN Suns | 3-7 | Comets P | WOTN Renta, Mentality 17s, WOTNch 17s, Heat Presbi, Grassroots | 20 |
MN Lace Up | 3-1 | Grassroots Jett, Comets P | Select O | ||
Heat West | 1-3 | Grassroots Ewald | Matrix, Comets Elite, WC United | 21 | |
Comets Petermeir | 2-6 | Select Okafor | D1MN Rise, Suns, Magic, Lace Up, Grassroots Jett | ||
Rip City | 2-2 | Grassroots Jett | Magic, Select O |