Adidas Silver Gauntlet Preview (Virginia Teams)
Earlier today, we previewed the Virginia Adidas Gauntlet Gold teams, as well the Nike EYBL squads that will be in action this weekend. Here, we take a look at the Adidas Silver Gauntlet Virginia teams.
- Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Woodrow Wilson HS
Team Loaded 804 15U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NEBC Buffalo 2022 @ 2:15PM on Court 10, vs. Savannah Unified 2022 @ 6:00PM on Court 10
Upward Stars Richmond 15U
Schedule:
Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Team Jeter Elite @ 9:30PM on Court 9 - Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Fairfax HS
Team Loaded CVA 15U (Dalton)
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Above & Beyond NY @ 4:45PM on Court 2, vs. Rock United @ 7:15PM on Court 2
River City Reign 2021
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. FSA Elite 15U @ 6:00PM on Court 2, vs. Team Wall Southeast-C-Silver @ 8:30PM on Court 2
Upward Stars Richmond 15U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Havoc City @ 7:15PM on Court 1 - Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Athletic Republic
River City Reign 16U
Schedule:
Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Role Model Elite @ 6:00PM on Court 4
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Riverside Hawks- Hargraves @8:00AM on Court 4, vs. Maryland Movement AAU @10:30AM on Court 6
Team Loaded 804 16U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NJ Bulldogs @ 9:15AM on Court 7
Upward Stars Richmond 16U
Schedule:
Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. VA Havoc @7:10PM on Court 7
VA Havoc 16U
Schedule:
Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Upward Stars Richmond @7:10PM on Court 7
River City Reign 17U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Believe, Then Swish! @2:15PM on Court 8, vs. Mad Thunder @7:15PM on Court 8
Team Loaded 804 17U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NY Jayhawks @8:00AM on Court 6, vs. New Jersey Panthers @10:30AM on Court 8
Team Loaded CVA (Lovitt) 17U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. K-Low Elite Blue @2:15PM on Court 7, vs. Riverside Hawks B @6:00PM on Court 7
Team Loaded CVA (Watson) 17U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NJ Bulldogs @1:00PM on Court 6, vs. FSA Elite @8:30PM on Court 6
Team Richmond Garner Road (Choice) 17U
Schedule:
Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Mid Atlantic Select @8:20PM on Court 8
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Take Flight @8:00AM on Court 7
Team Richmond – Garner Road 17U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Playtime @9:15AM on Court 6, vs. NEBC Buffalo @11:45AM on Court 6
Upward Stars Richmond 17U
Schedule:
Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Philly Hurricanes @9:30PM on Court 6
Saturday (April 21, 2018) vs. Minutemen-NYC @4:45PM on Court 8
VA Havoc 17U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Can-Amera @1:00PM on Court 4, vs. Castle Athletics @8:30PM on Court 4
VA Playmakers
Schedule:
Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Cap City Scrappers @9:30PM on Court 8
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Team Wall Southeast-C @8:30PM on Court 8 - Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Gallaudet University
Team Loaded 804 16U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Team ENC @4:45PM on Court 1
Team Loaded CVA (Landis)
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. The Firm @8:00AM on Court 3, vs. Team Wall Southeast-M @10:30AM on Court 3
Team Loaded CVA (Pennix) 16U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Harlem United @10:30AM on Court 1, vs. GPI All Stars @3:30PM on Court 1
Upward Stars Richmond 16U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Mid Atlantic Select @8:00AM on Court 2, vs. Team Nationals @1:00PM on Court 1
VA Havoc 16U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Team Nationals @8:00AM on Court 1, vs. Mid Atlantic Select @10:30AM on Court 2
Upward Stars Richmond 17U
Schedule:
Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Charm City Crusaders @8:30PM on Court 1