Commitments to Date (7/1)
The start of the NCAA spring signing period kicked off in mid-April and several current and former Oregon prep basketball players looking for four-year college homes will make their commitments official. There are still many, especially current high school seniors, that are waiting until the season is over before making any decisions but to date, here’s a complete list of all commitments from this year’s senior class as well as other former prep standouts who will be playing at a new four-year school in 2022-23. If there’s anyone that may be missing, please let us know.
Class of 2022
Division I
Mack Wall Mack Wall 6'7" | PF Jesuit | 2022 State OR , Jesuit – Marist (walk-on)
Division II
Caden Harris
Caden
Harris
6'4" | SG
Summit | 2022
State
OR
, Summit – Chico State
Julian Mora
Julian
Mora
6'0" | PG
Summit | 2022
State
OR
, Summit – Seattle Pacific
Tane Prictor
Tane
Prictor
6'10" | C
Mountain View | 2022
State
OR
, Mountain View – Pittsburg State (KS)
Division III
Marshall Allen
Marshall
Allen
6'6" | SG
Tillamook | 2022
State
OR
, Tillamook – Pacific Lutheran
Dezman Baker
Dezman
Baker
6'3" | SF
Mountainside | 2022
State
OR
, Mountainside – Puget Sound
Carter Bascue, Cottage Grove – Northland (WI)
Benjamin Cheung
Benjamin
Cheung
6'4" | SG
Valley Catholic | 2022
State
OR
, Valley Catholic – Occidental
Alex Clement
Alex
Clement
6'7" | PF
Westview | 2022
State
OR
, Westview – Southern Virginia
Dimitri Cohen
Dimitri
Cohen
5'11" | CG
Mountainside | 2022
State
OR
, Mountainside – Pacific
Sidney Jones
Sidney
Jones
6'6" | PF
Aloha | 2022
State
OR
, Aloha – Lewis & Clark
Jordan Mesa
Jordan
Mesa
5'10" | PG
Beaverton | 2022
State
OR
, Beaverton – Pacific
Logan Morrill
Logan
Morrill
6'9" | C
Knappa | 2022
State
OR
, Knappa – Linfield
Brennen Neyt
Brennen
Neyt
6'4" | SF
Eagle Point | 2022
State
OR
, Eagle Point – Pacific
Philip Rosenfeld
Philip
Rosenfeld
6'6" | PF
Beaverton | 2022
State
OR
, Beaverton – Linfield
Nathan Senatra
Nathan
Senatra
6'9" | PF
Clackamas | 2022
State
OR
, Clackamas – Linfield
Evan Thompson
Evan
Thompson
6'3" | SG
Churchill | 2022
State
OR
, Churchill – Pacific
NAIA
Mason Ainsworth
Mason
Ainsworth
6'0" | CG
Marshfield | 2022
State
OR
, Marshfield – Eastern Oregon
Jacob Axmaker
Jacob
Axmaker
6'0" | CG
Stayton | 2022
State
OR
, Stayton – Jamestown
Pierce Davidson
Pierce
Davidson
6'5" | SF
Marshfield | 2022
State
OR
, Marshfield – Eastern Oregon
Bryce Dyer
Bryce
Dyer
6'5" | PF
North Medford | 2022
State
OR
, North Medford – Southern Oregon
Connor Hills
Connor
Hills
5'6" | PG
Barlow | 2022
State
OR
, Barlow – Corban
Samaje Morgan
Samaje
Morgan
5'9" | PG
Churchill | 2022
State
OR
, Churchill – College of Idaho
Britt Murray, Harrisburg – Walla Walla
Garrett Osborne
Garrett
Osborne
6'3" | SG
Redmond | 2022
State
OR
, Redmond – OIT
Nathan Perkins-Fuesser
Nathan
Perkins-Fuesser
6'0" | PG
Benson | 2022
State
OR
, Benson – Multnomah
Forrest Reyes
Forrest
Reyes
5'6" | CG
Clackamas | 2022
State
OR
, Clackamas – Midland (NE)
Logan Thebiay
Logan
Thebiay
6'10" | PF
Wilsonville | 2022
State
OR
, Wilsonville – OIT
Cole Tyner
Cole
Tyner
5'11" | CG
Marist | 2022
State
OR
, Marist – Bushnell
Zeke Viuhkola
Zeke
Viuhkola
6'1" | CG
West Linn | 2022
State
OR
, West Linn – Westmont (CA)
Ty Weiskind
Ty
Weiskind
6'4" | SF
Churchill | 2022
State
OR
, Churchill – Bushnell
NJCAA / CCCAA
Cole Bernius, Grant – Siskiyous
Devon Malcolm
Devon
Malcolm
6'4" | SF
South Medford | 2022
State
OR
, South Medford – Yuba
Dallon Morgan
Dallon
Morgan
6'9" | PF
Sprague | 2022
State
OR
, Sprague – Eastern Arizona
Treyson Neff
Treyson
Neff
6'0" | CG
North Medford | 2022
State
OR
, North Medford – Redwoods
Tyson Neff
Tyson
Neff
5'11" | CG
North Medford | 2022
State
OR
, North Medford – Redwoods
Dylan Neufeld
Dylan
Neufeld
6'0" | CG
North Valley | 2022
State
OR
, Grants Pass – Siskyious
Noah Ogoli
Noah
Ogoli
6'2" | CG
Tualatin | 2022
State
OR
, Tualatin – Eastern Arizona
Malik Ross
Malik
Ross
6'0" | CG
Tualatin | 2022
State
OR
, Tualatin – Monterrey Peninsula
Raysean Seamster
Raysean
Seamster
6'6" | SF
Roosevelt | 2022
State
OR
, Roosevelt – Eastern Arizona
Starz Saavedra, Illinois Valley – Siskiyous
Junior Sleezer
Junior
Sleezer
6'2" | CG
South Medford | 2022
State
OR
, South Medford – Yuba
Mason VanBeenen
Mason
VanBeenen
6'9" | PF
West Linn | 2022
State
OR
, West Linn – Fullerton
Daniel Yancey, Mazama – Siskiyous
NWAC
Koa Bacci
Koa
Bacci
6'8" | PF
Lake Oswego | 2022
State
OR
, Lake Oswego – Portland
Dominic Ball
Dominic
Ball
6'11" | C
Cascade | 2022
State
OR
, Cascade – Chemeketa
Titus Bloodsaw, South Medford – Linn-Benton
Zach Donahoo, McMinnville – Linn-Benton
Josiah Collins
Josiah
Collins
6'0" | PG
David Douglas | 2022
State
OR
, David Douglas – Clackamas
Neil Efimov
Neil
Efimov
6'4" | SG
Silverton | 2022
State
OR
, Silverton – Chemeketa
Joe Fundak
Joe
Fundak
6'1" | SG
Corbett | 2022
State
OR
, Corbett – Clackamas
Cooper Gobel, Banks – SW Oregon
Jovany Guzman
Jovany
Guzman
6'0" | PG
Reynolds | 2022
State
OR
, Reynolds – Centralia
Trevon Hamilton
Trevon
Hamilton
6'2" | PG
Beaverton | 2022
State
OR
, Beaverton – Edmonds
Josh Jackson
Josh
Jackson
6'4" | SG
Centerpoint | 2021
State
AL
, Sunset – Lower Columbia
Logan Jackson
Logan
Jackson
6'7" | PF
Hillsboro | 2022
State
OR
, Hillsboro – Portland
Andre Lawrence
Andre
Lawrence
6'2" | CG
Grant | 2022
State
OR
, Grant – Clackamas
Payton Meyers
Payton
Meyers
6'6" | CG
Canby | 2022
State
OR
, Canby – Clackamas
Jeremya Miller
Jeremya
Miller
6'1" | CG
McDaniel | 2022
State
OR
, McDaniel – Lane
Ashton Rose
Ashton
Rose
6'7" | PF
Tualatin | 2022
State
OR
, Tualatin – Chemeketa
Kellen Sande
Kellen
Sande
6'1" | PG
Cascade | 2022
State
OR
, Cascade – Chemeketa
Leo Sewell
Leo
Sewell
5'9" | PG
Wilson | 2022
State
OR
, Wells – Umpqua
Kohl Sinai
Kohl
Sinai
6'10" | C
Westview | 2022
State
OR
, Westview – Tacoma
Austin Sladek, Western Christian – Chemeketa
Aidan Slater
Aidan
Slater
6'1" | CG
Central Catholic | 2022
State
OR
, Central Catholic – Treasure Valley
Lawson Vella
Lawson
Vella
6'0" | PG
Cleveland | 2022
State
OR
, Cleveland – Columbia Basin
Dylan Westlake
Dylan
Westlake
6'0" | PG
Mountainside | 2022
State
OR
, Mountainside – Blue Mountain
Gabriel Wigginton
Gabriel
Wigginton
6'4" | SF
Stayton | 2022
State
OR
, Stayton – Columbia Basin
Other Former Preps
Division I
Cameron Andre-Covington (2021 Columbia Christian/Hargrave Military-VA) – Bethune-Cookman
Jarrett Bryant (2021 South Eugene/Bushnell) – Portland (walk-on)
Dane Erikstrup (2021 Beaverton/Cal Poly Pomona) – Eastern Washington
Robert Ford (2018 Jefferson/Idaho State) – Montana State
Matthew Lang (2018 Jesuit/Gonzaga) – Arizona (walk-on)
Cameron Parker (2017 Jesuit/Montana) – Portland State
Seyi Reiley (2018 De La Salle North/City College of San Francisco) – Seattle
Trace Salton (2021 Lake Oswego / Bridgton-ME) – Marist
Marcus Tsohonis (2019 Jefferson/Virginia Commonwealth) – Long Beach State
Lamar Washington (2022 Jefferson/Arizona Compass Prep) – Texas Tech
Division II
Ethan Channel (2017 Aloha/Minnesota-Crookston) – Winona State
Jack Chlumak (2020 Lake Oswego/Central Wyoming) – Alaska-Anchorage
Leonard Dixon (2017 Barlow/Minnesota-Crookston) – East Central
Chuka Mekkam (2017 Jesuit/Drexel) – Newman (KS)
Braden Olson (2018 West Linn/Gannon-PA) – Chaminade
Jasper Reinalda (2020 Corvallis/Montana State) – South Dakota School of Mines
Solomon Campbell (2019 Parkrose/Lower Columbia) – Clark Atlanta
Jesse White (2020 Barlow/Central Wyoming) – Tampa
Division III
Nic Boyd (2021 La Salle/Frederick Gunn-CT) – Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Ethan MacEachern (2021 Lakeridge/Blair Academy-NJ/Trinity-CT) – Rochester
NAIA
Alexis Angeles (2018 Tualatin/Portland State) – Bushnell
Jay Elmore (2018 South Eugene/Lane) – OIT
Will Graves (2018 South Eugene/Gonzaga) – Southern Oregon
Charles Jones (2016 David Douglas/Portland State) – Multnomah
Jaylen Lyday (2018 Roosevelt/Portland CC) – Eastern Oregon
Dakota Reber (2020 Wilsonville/Lower Columbia) – Warner Pacific
Trevon Richmond (2019 Jefferson/Portland CC) – Bushnell
Dominic McGarvey (2019 Sheldon/Lane) – Southern Oregon
Keylin Vance (2019 Jefferson/Lower Columbia) – West Cliff (CA)
Collin Warmouth (2019 Roseburg/Western Oregon) – Corban
NJCAA / CCCAA
Isaiah Amato (2020 Central Catholic/Eastern Washington) – Arizona Western
Roy Bunn (2021 Jesuit/Academy of Art) – Eastern Arizona
Landon Ellis (2021 North Medford) – Siskiyous
Nate Meithof (2021 McNary/Westmont) – Southern Idaho
Nzube Mekkam (2020 Mountainside/Trinity-Pawling (NY)) – Southwestern Illinois
Max Morelli (2020 Life Christian/Clark) – Rio Hondo
Kam Robinson (2021 Jefferson/BFL Prep) – Contra Costa
Deray Seamster (2020 Central Catholic/Chaminade) – Eastern Arizona
NWAC
Bennett Bos (2021 Salem Academy/Corban) – Linn-Benton
Jonathan Claxton (2020 Roosevelt/Mt Hood) – Portland
Keenan Coleman (2021 Reynolds) – Clark
Bryson Crockett (2020 West Linn/Portland CC) – Clark
Jabreel Emerson (2020 Benson) – Clark
Jake Estep (2018 Beaverton/Corban) – Umpqua
Kell Estep (2021 Sunset/Multnomah) – Linn-Benton
Jacob LaBounty (2022 Thurston/Prolific Prep) – Highline
Carson Molan (2021 Cascade) – Chemeketa
Elijah Munyan (2021 Gresham) – Clark
Kevin Sanchez (2021 Crook County) – Linn-Benton
Rayven Turner (2021 Jefferson/Mountain Brook-AL/Air Force Prep) – Highline
Jonah Zeller (2021 Catlin Gabel/Concordia-St. Paul) – Lower Columbia
TJ Zimmerman (2021 West Albany/CCSF-FB) – Linn-Benton
Class of 2023
Division I
Jackson Shelstad Jackson Shelstad 6'0" | PG West Linn | 2023 State #55 Nation OR , West Linn – Oregon