Battle at the Lakes: All Minnesota 17U Team
In this article:
Best of the Best from Minnesota 17u players at the Battle At the Lakes. The All Minnesota 17U Team! Battle at the Lakes First Team Minnesota Taison Chatman Taison Chatman 6'4" | PG Totino Grace | 2023 State #35…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingBest of the Best from Minnesota 17u players at the Battle At the Lakes. The All Minnesota 17U Team!
Battle at the Lakes First Team Minnesota
Taison Chatman Taison Chatman 6'4" | PG Totino Grace | 2023 State #35 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (Totino-Grace)
Tommy Humphries Tommy Humphries 6'5" | SF Totino-Grace | 2023 State #283 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (Totino-Grace)
Max Shikenjanski Max Shikenjanski 6'2" | PG Stillwater | 2023 State #288 Nation MN of Minnesota Fury (Stillwater)
Nasir Whitlock Nasir Whitlock 6'2" | PG Delasalle | 2023 State MN of Gain Elite (DeLaSalle)
CJ O’Hara CJ O’Hara 6'4" | SF Park Center | 2023 State #285 Nation MN of Gain Elite (Hopkins)
Battle at the Lakes Second Team Minnesota
Jack Janicki Jack Janicki 6'4" | SG White Bear Lake | 2023 State #277 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (White Bear Lake)
Boden Kapke Boden Kapke 6'11" | C Holy Family | 2023 State #153 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (Holy Family)
Spencer Hall Spencer Hall 6'3" | SF Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Wayzata)
Khalif Bettis Khalif Bettis 6'6" | SF Burnsville | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Burnsville)
Anish Ramlall Anish Ramlall 6'2" | PG Rosemount | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Rosemount)
Battle at the Lakes Third Team Minnesota
JJ Ware JJ Ware 6'6" | SF Park Center | 2023 State MN of Gain Elite (Park Center)
Jon Haakenson Jon Haakenson 6'2" | SG Maple Grove | 2022 State MN of Real Phenom (Maple Grove, 2022)
Dylan Omweno Dylan Omweno 6'0" | PG Eastview | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Select (Eastview)
Myles Adams Myles Adams 6'5" | SF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Select (Eastview)
Matthew Bothun Matthew Bothun 6'9" | PF St. Francis | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Forest Lake)
Battle at the Lakes Fourth Team Minnesota
Chet Kloss Chet Kloss 6'6" | PF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Eastview)
Asher Zubich Asher Zubich 6'1" | PG Mountain Iron-Buhl | 2023 State MN of Starks Elite (Mt Iron-Buhl)
Isaiah Hagen Isaiah Hagen 6'3" | PG Orono | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Select (Orono)
Myles Barnette Myles Barnette 6'2" | PG Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury PVR (Wayzata)
Muja Burton Muja Burton 6'4" | SF Columbia Heights | 2022 State MN of Real Phenom (Columbia Heights, 2022)
Battle at the Lakes Fifth Team Minnesota
Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'4" | SG Lyle-Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Lyle/Austin Pacelli)
Trey Smith Trey Smith 6'7" | SF Osseo | 2023 State MN of Northstar Titans Stone (Osseo)
Luke Jacobson Luke Jacobson 6'1" | SG Cretin-Derham Hall | 2023 State MN of Northstar Titans Terhaar (Andover)
Collin Mulholland of Minnesota Heat MacDonald (Holy Family)
Trent Gomez Trent Gomez 6'0" | PG Two Harbors | 2023 State MN of Starks Elite (Two Harbors)
Battle at the Lakes Sixth Team Minnesota
Rauol Vaidya of Northstar Titans Stone (Maple Grove)
Carter Bolin of Minnesota Select James (Woodbury)
Israel Moses Israel Moses 6'1" | SG DeLaSalle | 2023 State MN of Gain Elite (DeLaSalle)
Ty Creger Ty Creger 6'0" | PG Owatonna | 2022 State MN of Real Phenom (Owatonna, 2022)
Vincent Hillesheim Vincent Hillesheim 6'6" | PF Hopkins | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Crossfire (Hopkins)
Battle at the Lakes Seventh Team Minnesota
Cooper Drews Cooper Drews 6'4" | SF Princeton | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat PVR (Princeton)
Sam Massaquoi Sam Massaquoi 5'11" | PG Robbinsdale Cooper | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Grizzlies (Robbinsdale Cooper)
Peyton Newbern Peyton Newbern 6'5" | SF Armstrong | 2022 State MN of Grassroots Sizzle (Robbinsdale Armstrong, 2022)
Jacob Butler Jacob Butler 6'3" | SF Minneapolis North | 2022 State MN of Real Phenom (Minneapolis North, 2022)
John Pecarich John Pecarich 6'2" | SG Brainerd | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat PVR (Brainerd)