The Class AAAA All State Team
In this article:
Best of the best from Class AAAA basketball this year. Here is our Class AAAA All State Team Class AAAA First Team All State Braeden Carrington Braeden Carrington 6'4" | SG Park Center | 2022 State #141 Nation MN…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingBest of the best from Class AAAA basketball this year. Here is our Class AAAA All State Team
Class AAAA First Team All State
Braeden Carrington Braeden Carrington 6'4" | SG Park Center | 2022 State #141 Nation MN of Park Center (sr)
Tre Holloman Tre Holloman 6'2" | PG Cretin-Derham Hall | 2022 State #57 Nation MN of Cretin-Derham Hall (sr)
Pharrel Payne Pharrel Payne 6'9" | C Park Of Cottage Grove | 2022 State #84 Nation MN of Park of Cottage Grove (sr)
Carter Bjerke Carter Bjerke 6'9" | C Wayzata | 2022 State MN of Wayzata (sr)
Kendall Blue Kendall Blue 6'6" | SG East Ridge | 2022 State #242 Nation MN of East Ridge (sr)
Class AAAA Second Team All State
Daniel Freitag Daniel Freitag 6'1" | PG Breck | 2024 State #142 Nation MN of Bloomington Jefferson (soph)
Nick Katona Nick Katona 6'6" | SF Shakopee | 2022 State MN of Shakopee (sr)
Kenji Scales Kenji Scales 6'0" | PG Eastview | 2022 State MN of Eastview (sr)
Nolan Winter Nolan Winter 7'0" | PF Lakeville North | 2023 State #98 Nation MN of Lakeville North (jr)
Kyle Hrncir Kyle Hrncir 6'4" | PF Farmington | 2022 State MN of Farmington (sr)
Class AAAA Third Team All State
Max Shikenjanski Max Shikenjanski 6'2" | PG Stillwater | 2023 State #288 Nation MN of Stillwater (jr)
Jack Janicki Jack Janicki 6'4" | SG White Bear Lake | 2023 State #277 Nation MN of White Bear Lake (jr)
Chiddi Obiazor Chiddi Obiazor 6'5" | PF Eden Prairie | 2023 MN of Eden Prairie (jr)
Mason Lund Mason Lund 6'6" | SF Sartell | 2022 State MN of Sartell (sr)
Hayden Tibbits Hayden Tibbits 5'11" | PG Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Wayzata (jr)
Class AAAA Fourth Team All State
Jamal Ambrose Jamal Ambrose 6'10" | C East View | 2022 State MN of Eastview (sr)
Brayden Williams Brayden Williams 6'3" | PG Owatonna | 2022 State MN of Owatonna (sr)
Malcolm Jones Malcolm Jones 6'9" | C Prior Lake | 2022 State MN of Prior Lake (sr)
Leo Torbor Leo Torbor 6'1" | PG Park Center | 2022 State MN of Park Center (sr)
Ibrahim El-Amin Ibrahim El-Amin 5'10" | PG Minnetonka | 2023 State MN of Minnetonka (jr)
Jerome Williams Jr Jerome Williams Jr 6'0" | PG Rock Creek Christian Academy | 2024 State MD of Minneapolis South (soph)
Class AAAA Fifth Team All State
Elvis Nnaji Elvis Nnaji 6'8" | C Hopkins | 2022 State #215 Nation MN of Hopkins (sr)
Cody Pennebaker Cody Pennebaker 6'5" | SF Park Center | 2022 State MN of Park Center (sr)
Brady Helgren Brady Helgren 6'8" | C Edina | 2022 State MN of Edina (sr)
Brady Nicholson Brady Nicholson 6'9" | C Chaska | 2022 State MN of Chaska (sr)
Samuel Musungu Samuel Musungu 6'1" | PG Andover | 2023 State MN of Andover (jr)
Andy Stefonowicz Andy Stefonowicz 6'2" | PG Minnetonka | 2024 State MN of Minnetonka (soph)