Current standings in every class and district!
With most teams set to begin district play this week, we take a look at the current standings in every class and district so far this season. 5A Class District 1 1- Volcano Vista 16-0 2- Atrisco Heritage 13-2 3-…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWith most teams set to begin district play this week, we take a look at the current standings in every class and district so far this season.
5A Class
District 1
1- Volcano Vista 16-0
2- Atrisco Heritage 13-2
3- Rio Rancho 11-5
4- Cleveland 10-8
5- Cibola 5-9
District 2
1- Farmington 15-1
2- La Cueva 11-2
3- Sandia 8-6
4- West Mesa 6-7
5- Piedra Vista 7-9
6- Eldorado 6-8
District 3
1- Las Cruces 17-0 overall 3-0 district
2- Mayfield 8-9 overall 2-1 district
3- Alamogordo 6-7 overall 2-1 district
4- Centennial 8-9 overall 2-1 district
5- Organ Mountain 6-10 overall 1-1 district
6- Deming 7-8 overall 1-3 district
7- Gadsden 1-16 overall 0-4 district
District 4
1- Hobbs 16-2
2- Carlsbad 15-3
3- Roswell 5-13
4- Clovis 2-14
District 5
1- Santa Fe 12-2
2- Capital 9-7
3- Los Lunas 8-8
4- Albuquerque 5-9
5- Manzano 3-10
6- Rio Grande 2-12
4A
District 1
1- Kirtland Central 8-7
2- Bloomfield 7-9
3- Miyamura 5-10
4- Gallup 4-9
5- Shiprock 4-11
6- Aztec 4-12
District 2
1- Taos 14-4
2- Espanola Valley 12-5
3- Los Alamos 8-6
4- Moriarty 4-8
5- Pojoaque Valley 5-11
District 3
1- Silver 17-2
2- Ruidoso 5-7
3- Santa Teresa 3-11
4- Chapparal 1-12
District 4
1- Lovington 11-4
2- Artesia 9-8
3- Goddard 8-8
4- Portales 7-8
District 5
1- Highland 9-3
2- St. Pius 10-4
3- Belen 11-5
4- Grants 7-8
5- Valencia 5-12
District 6
1- Albuquerque Academy 7-4
2- Hope Christian 10-7
3- Valley 8-7
4- Bernalillo 8-8
5- Del Norte 6-9
Class 3A
District 1
1- Crownpoint 9-5 overall 1-0 district
2-Newcomb 9-6 overall 1-0 district
3- Tohatchi 6-8 overall 0-1 district
4- Thoreau 7-7 overall 0-1 district
5- Navajo prep 6-6 overall 0-0 district
6- Wingate 2-6 overall 0-0 overall
7- Zuni 4-5 overall 0-0 district
District 2
1- Raton 9-3
1- Santa Fe Prep 8-5
3- Robertson 8-5
4- Santa Fe Indian 7-5
5- West Las Vegas 8-6
6- ST. Michael’s 2-10
District 3
1- Socorro 11-5
2- Hot Springs 8-7
3- Cobre 6-9
4- Hatch Valley 1-14
District 4
1- New Mexico Military Institute 2-3
2- Tucumcari 5-10
3- Dexter 2-8
District 5
1- Bosque 8-3
2- Cottonwood Classical Prep 5-7
3- Sandia Prep 5-9
4- East Mountain 2-9
5- 0-9
Class 2A
District 1
1- Rehoboth Christian 10-2
2- Dulce 9-5
3- Navajo Pine 1-10
4- Laguna Acoma 1-11
District 2
1- Estancia 9-3
2- Menaul 8-3
3- Academy for Technology and Classics 8-6
4- Native American Community Academy 3-7
5- Monte Del Sol Charter 2-6
6- Tierra Encantada 1-6
District 3
1- Cloudcroft 5-6 overall 1-0 district
2- Capitan 7-9 overall 0-0 district
3- Lordsburg 8-3 overall 0-0 district
4- Mescalero Apache 7-5 0-0 district
5- Tularosa 12-2 overall 0-0 district
District 4
1- Hagerman 10-0
2- Jal 9-2
3- Eunice 6-6
4- Tatum 5-8
5- Loving 2-6
District 5
1- Mesa Vista 8-3
2- Escalante 10-4
3- Penasco 8-5
4- Mora 7-8
5- McCurdy 5-7
6- Questa 2-10
District 6
1- Clayton 9-4
2- Pecos 9-6
3- Santa Rosa 9-6
4- Texico 6-5
Class 1A
District 1
1- Pine Hill 3-7
2- Ramah 1-8
3- Tse’ Yi Gal 0-5
4- Northwest 0-6
5- To’hajiilee 0-8
District 2
1- Mesilla Valley Christian School 9-1
2- Cliff 10-3
3- Reserve 10-6
4- Animas 4-5
5- Quemado 5-7
District 3
1- Magdalena 16-0
2- Carrizozo 0-12
3- Alamo Navajo 5-7
4- Hondo Valley 4-8
District 4
1- Elida 13-2
2- Floyd 2-12
3- Dora 7-6
4- Gateway Christian 1-12
District 5
1- Roy/Mosquero 12-4
2- Springer 8-4
3- Des Moines 7-6
4- Maxwell 6-7
5- Cimarron 2-8
6- Wagon Mound 0-4
District 6
1- Clovis Christian 10-2
2- Logan 4-10
3- Fort Sumner 7-2
4- Grady 4-10
5- Melrose 8-3
6- San Jon 0-7
District 7
1- Legacy Academy 6-6
2- Coronado 7-6
3- Evangel Christian Academy 8-4
4- NM School for Deaf 2-2
5- Santa Fe Waldorf 1-4