Posted On: 01/28/22 12:41 PM

The Class A Mid-Season All State Team is here.  The best of the best in the giant world of Class A hoops

 

First Team

Leroy Fairbanks IV Leroy Fairbanks IV 6'4" | SF Cass Lake-Bena | 2022 State MN of Cass Lake-Bena (sr)

Isaac Asuma Isaac Asuma 6'2" | PG Cherry | 2024 MN of Cherry (so)

Isaac Matti Isaac Matti 6'1" | SG Hayfield | 2023 State MN of Hayfield (jr)

Zach Anderson Zach Anderson 6'6" | SF Martin County West | 2023 State MN of Martin County West (sr)

Tate Olson Tate Olson 6'6" | SF New York Mills | 2022 State MN of New York Mills (sr)

 

Second Team

Ty Morrison Ty Morrison 6'4" | SF Deer River | 2022 State MN of Deer River (sr)

Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'3" | SG Lyle-Austin Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Lyle/Austin Pacelli (jr)

Eddie Kramer Eddie Kramer 6'4" | SF Nevis | 2022 State MN of Nevis (sr)

Matt Thompson Matt Thompson 6'8" | C Hancock | 2022 State MN of Hancock (sr)

Ja’Sean Glover of Madelia (sr)

 

Third Team

Jacob Cook of Ashby (sr)

Tanner Arndt of Henning (sr)

Carson Domeir of SESM (sr)

Asher Zubich Asher Zubich 6'1" | SG Mountain Iron-Buhl | 2023 State MN of Mt Iron-Buhl (jr)

Levi Lampert Levi Lampert 5'11" | PG Upsala | 2022 MN of Upsala (sr)

 

Fourth Team

Aiden Johnson Aiden Johnson 6'4" | SF Legacy Christian Academy | 2023 State MN of Legacy Christian (jr)

Jasper Timm Jasper Timm 6'4" | SG Duluth Marshall | 2022 State MN of Duluth Marshall (sr)

Alec Wake Alec Wake 6'1" | PG Northland | 2023 State MN of Northland (jr)

Jack Behning Jack Behning 6'3" | SF Lester Prairie | 2022 State MN of Lester Prairie (sr)

 

 

Fifth Team

Tanner Olson Tanner Olson 6'2" | SF LeRoy-Ostrander | 2022 State MN of Leroy-Ostrander (sr)

Sam Knowles Sam Knowles 6'6" | PF New Ulm Cathedral | 2022 State MN of New Ulm Cathedral (sr)

TJ Chiabotti TJ Chiabotti 5'10" | PG North Woods | 2022 State MN of North Woods (jr)

Leroy Fairbanks IV Leroy Fairbanks IV 6'4" | SF Cass Lake-Bena | 2022 State MN of Cass Lake-Bena (sr) Isaac Asuma Isaac Asuma 6'2" | PG Cherry | 2024 MN of Cherry (so) Isaac Matti Isaac Matti 6'1" | SG Hayfield | 2023 State MN of Hayfield (jr) Zach Anderson Zach Anderson 6'6" | SF Martin County West | 2023 State MN of Martin County West (sr) Tate Olson Tate Olson 6'6" | SF New York Mills | 2022 State MN of New York Mills (sr)   Second Team Ty Morrison Ty Morrison 6'4" | SF Deer River | 2022 State MN of Deer River (sr) Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'3" | SG Lyle-Austin Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Lyle/Austin Pacelli (jr) Eddie Kramer Eddie Kramer 6'4" | SF Nevis | 2022 State MN of Nevis (sr) Matt Thompson Matt Thompson 6'8" | C Hancock | 2022 State MN of Hancock (sr) Ja’Sean Glover of Madelia (sr)   Third Team Jacob Cook of Ashby (sr) Tanner Arndt of Henning (sr) Carson Domeir of SESM (sr) Asher Zubich Asher Zubich 6'1" | SG Mountain Iron-Buhl | 2023 State MN of Mt Iron-Buhl (jr) Levi Lampert Levi Lampert 5'11" | PG Upsala | 2022 MN of Upsala (sr)   Fourth Team Aiden Johnson Aiden Johnson 6'4" | SF Legacy Christian Academy | 2023 State MN of Legacy Christian (jr) Jasper Timm Jasper Timm 6'4" | SG Duluth Marshall | 2022 State MN of Duluth Marshall (sr) Alec Wake Alec Wake 6'1" | PG Northland | 2023 State MN of Northland (jr) Jack Behning Jack Behning 6'3" | SF Lester Prairie | 2022 State MN of Lester Prairie (sr)     Fifth Team Tanner Olson Tanner Olson 6'2" | SF LeRoy-Ostrander | 2022 State MN of Leroy-Ostrander (sr) Sam Knowles Sam Knowles 6'6" | PF New Ulm Cathedral | 2022 State MN of New Ulm Cathedral (sr) TJ Chiabotti TJ Chiabotti 5'10" | PG North Woods | 2022 State MN of North Woods (jr) Kobe Tomkinson Kobe Tomkinson 6'1" | PG Sacred Heart | 2022 State MN of Sacred Heart (sr) Erick Reader Erick Reader 6'8" | PF New Life Academy | 2023 State MN of New Life Academy (jr)  

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!