Posted On: 11/23/21 9:20 AM

What teams are going to contend in Section 3AAAA?  Today NHR continues our section profiles with another group of south metro teams. 

 

3AAAA Power Rankings

  1. Eastview
  2. Park of Cottage Grove
  3. Rosemount
  4. Bloomington Jefferson
  5. Eagan
  6. Hastings
  7. Burnsville
  8. Apple Valley

 

The Section 15

First Team

Pharrel Payne Pharrel Payne 6'9" | C Park Of Cottage Grove | 2022 State #84 Nation MN of Park of Cottage Grove (sr)

Kenji Scales Kenji Scales 6'1" | PG Eastview | 2022 State MN of Eastview (sr)

Caleb Siwek Caleb Siwek 6'1" | SG Rosemount | 2022 State MN of Rosemount (sr)

Daniel Freitag Daniel Freitag 6'2" | PG Bloomington Jefferson | 2024 State MN of Bloomington Jefferson (s0)

Khalif Bettis Khalif Bettis 6'4" | SF Burnsville | 2023 State MN of Burnsville (jr)

 

Second Team

Emmanuel Schmitter Emmanuel Schmitter 6'3" | SG Eagan | 2023 State MN of Eagan (jr)

Jamal Ambrose Jamal Ambrose 6'10" | C Eastview | 2022 State MN of Eastview (sr)

Dylan Omweno Dylan Omweno 6'1" | PG Eastview | 2023 State MN of Eastview (jr)

Jamari Walker Jamari Walker 6'6" | PF Park Of Cottage Grove | 2022 State MN of Park of Cottage Grove (sr)

Oscar Khazon Oscar Khazon 6'1" | PG Eagan | 2023 State MN of Eagan (jr)

 

Third Team

Mario Adams Mario Adams 6'5" | SF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Eastview (jr)

Evan Bearth Evan Bearth 6'4" | SF Park of Cottage Grove | 2022 State MN of Park of Cottage Grove (sr)

Michael Mitchell of Hastings (sr)

Myles Adams Myles Adams 6'5" | SF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Eastview (jr)

Anish Ramlall Anish Ramlall 6'3" | PG Rosemount | 2023 State MN of Rosemount (jr)

 

Section 3AAAA Rundown

The beauty of this group is it’s a strong three team race and all three - Park, Eastview, Rosemount - are top ten caliber teams in Class AAAA.  Park is

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!