Posted On: 11/8/21 10:05 AM

Each year we’re seeing more and more high-profile college commitments from Minnesota prospects to blue-bloods, Summit League and countless other Division 1 and Division 2 schools. But what about the ones that slip through the cracks to lucky Division 3 programs, or the quiet impact transfers that are continuing to happen in one of the most competitive leagues in the country? Yep, that’s the MIAC, and we’ve got complete looks at all 11 rosters for 2021-22 — here are the newcomers to each team.

Augsburg

Armanti Henry, 5-11 G (Coon Rapids)

John Palmer, 6-0 G (Faribault)

Will Blascziek, 6-4 SF (Lakeville North)

Luke Omodt, 6-5 G (St. Anthony Village)

Noah Loehr, 6-3 SF (Rosemount)

Darian Hoek, 6-3 F (Champlin Park)

Sam Olson, 6-6 C (Blaine)

Bethel

Jake Wald, 5-11 PG (Legacy Christian Academy)

Caden Boettcher, 6-5 F (Maple Grove)

Ryan Boysen, 5-11 PG (Rockford)

Dominic Aguilar, 6-3 G (Fergus Falls)

Carleton

Spencer Goetz, 6-3 F (Chaska)

Concordia-Moorhead

Zach Jackson, 6-3 G (Lester Prairie)

Rowan Nelson, 6-6 F (Melrose)

Sam Votava, 6-1 SG (East Grand Forks)

Dylan Inniger, 6-7 SF (Robbinsdale Armstrong)

Elijah Morris, 6-2 SG (Perham)

Grant Moscho, 6-1 G (Melrose)

Gustavus Adolphus

Brady Kienitz, 6-1 G (MACCRAY)

Kip Schetnan, 6-2 SF (Northfield)

Spencer Swanson, 6-5 PF (Waconia)

Dawson Kellen, 6-7 PF (Pipestone Area)

Hamline

Cole Sorensen, 6-1 G (Mounds View)

Tait Nelson, 5-9 PG (transfer from Dakota Wesleyan; St. Anthony Village)

Ryan Maule, 6-1 G (Mahtomedi)

Sam Bradley, 6-6 F (Minneapolis South)

Chasen Livingston, 6-3 G (Totino-Grace)

Robert Feahn, 6-1 G (Champlin Park)

Holden Mueller, 6-6 F (Lakeville South)

Ben Holden, 6-6 C (Cleveland)

Macalester

Marcus Crawford, 6-3 SG (Edina)

Robert Grace IV, 5-10 PG (Blake School)

Jack Hernandez, 6-9 C (Hopkins)

St. John’s

Drew Sagedahl, 6-1 SG (BOLD)

Ethan Youso, 6-7 F (transfer from MN-Duluth; Virginia)

Kooper Vaughn, 6-1 SG (St. Charles)

Griffin Rushin, 6-8 SF (Brainerd)

Jared Rainey, 6-2 G (transfer from St. Thomas; Maple Grove)

Zach Longueville, 6-2 G (St. Croix Lutheran)

Andrew Nerud, 6-8 C (New Prague)

Cole Tiran, 6-0 G (Eden Prairie)

Brad Cimperman, 6-5 SF (Woodbury)

Mick Wherley, 6-6 PF (Shakopee)

Luke Budzyn, 6-7 PF (East Ridge)

Connor Chappell, 6-6 C (Orono)

Daniel McCarrell, 6-3 SG (St. Croix Prep)

Andrew Mandel, 6-8 C (Orono)

Zach Schaffer, 5-11 G (Chaska)

Nolan Burmeister, 5-8 G (Owatonna)

St. Mary’s

Breyton Busman, 6-4 G (Simley)

Kael Hermanstorfer, 6-4 F (Medford)

St. Olaf

Addison Metcalf, 6-2 G (St. Croix Prep)

Adam Holod, 6-2 G (St. Paul Academy)

Jaylen Hannah, 6-1 G (Burnsville)

Isaiah Casey-Hammond, 6-7 PF (Richfield)

St. Scholastica

Jaylen James, 6-1 G (transfer from MN-Crookston; Eastview)

Ethan Russell, 6- G (Henry Sibley)

Mitchell Burns, 6-7 PF (Watertown-Mayer)

Riley Fischer, 6-4 SF (Esko)