Section by Section: Next Up
In this article:
Players that I think are about to have a big 2021-22 season and coaches should likely know about them heading to games, before it’s too late! Class AAAA Section 1 – Isaiah Hanson Isaiah Hanson 6'4" | SG Rochester…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingPlayers that I think are about to have a big 2021-22 season and coaches should likely know about them heading to games, before it’s too late!
Class AAAA
Section 1 – Isaiah Hanson Isaiah Hanson 6'4" | SG Rochester Mayo | 2023 State MN of Rochester Mayo
Section 2 – Max Woods Max Woods 5'11" | PG Chanhassen | 2024 State MN of Chanhassen
Section 3 – Michael Mitchell of Hastings
Section 4 – Gedeon Musabyimana Gedeon Musabyimana 6'2" | PG St. Paul Central | 2022 State MN of St. Paul Central
Section 5 – Logan Kinsey Logan Kinsey 6'6" | PF Spring Lake Park | 2022 State MN of Spring Lake Park
Section 6 – Peyton Newbern Peyton Newbern 6'5" | SF Armstrong | 2022 State MN of Robbinsdale Armstrong
Section 7 – Isaac Nyakundi Isaac Nyakundi 6'9" | C MacDuffie | 2024 State NLG of Duluth East
Section 8 – Peyton Belka Peyton Belka 6'1" | PG Rogers | 2022 State MN of Rogers
Class AAA
Section 1 – Victor Idris Victor Idris 6'4" | SF Austin | 2022 State MN of Austin
Section 2 – Ashton Sivilay Ashton Sivilay 6'0" | PG Jordan | 2022 State MN of Jordan
Section 3 – Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson 6'2" | SG De La Salle | 2022 State MN of DeLaSalle
Section 4 – Ishmael David of St. Paul Johnson
Section 5 – Brady Paumen Brady Paumen 6'6" | SF Becker | 2023 State MN of Becker
Section 6 – Jack Eberhart Jack Eberhart 6'3" | SG Mound-Westonka | 2022 State MN of Mound-Westonka
Section 7 – Blake Schmitz Blake Schmitz 6'0" | PG Hermantown | 2023 State MN of Hermantown
Section 8 – Elijah Moilanen Elijah Moilanen 6'0" | PG Sauk Rapids | 2022 MN of Sauk Rapids-Rice
Class AA
Section 1 – Collin Bonow Collin Bonow 6'0" | PG Lewiston-Altura | 2022 State MN of Lewiston-Altura
Section 2 – Zack Wells Zack Wells 6'1" | SG LCWM | 2023 State MN of LCWM
Section 3 – Travis Rogotzke Travis Rogotzke 6'2" | SG Jackson County Central | 2023 State MN of JCC
Section 4 – Caleb Flood of St. Agnes
Section 5 – Nick Burke Nick Burke 6'5" | PF Southwest Christian | 2022 State MN of Southwest Christian
Section 6 – Bauer Klimek Bauer Klimek 6'0" | PG Osakis | 2022 State MN of Osakis
Section 7 – Carter Mavec Carter Mavec 6'1" | PG Rock Ridge | 2023 State MN of Evelth-Gilbert
Section 8 – Kaden Zenzen Kaden Zenzen 6'4" | PF Barnesville | 2022 MN of Barnesville
Class A
Section 1 – John Prestemon John Prestemon 6'0" | PG Lanseboro | 2023 MN of Lanesboro
Section 2 – Zach Anderson Zach Anderson 6'6" | SF Martin County West | 2023 State MN of Martin County West
Section 3 – Cale Sorenson of Minneota
Section 4 – Sam Bormann of Trinity School
Section 5 – Joseph Peterson of Barnum
Section 6 – Titus Fuller of Brandon-Evansville
Section 7 – Jude Sundquist Jude Sundquist 6'4" | SG Chisholm | 2022 State MN of Chisholm
Section 8 – Tanner Padernik of Mahnomen/Waubun