Posted On: 11/3/21 11:28 AM

Most explosive players in the state section by section?  We run though the names today at Prep Hoops. 

 

Class AAAA

Section 1 – Jaden Wysocki Jaden Wysocki 6'6" | SF Rochester Century | 2022 State MN of Rochester Century

Section 2 – Chiddi Obiazor Chiddi Obiazor 6'5" | SF Eden Prairie | 2023 State #165 Nation MN of Eden Prairie

Section 3 – Pharrel Payne Pharrel Payne 6'9" | C Park Of Cottage Grove | 2022 State #84 Nation MN of Park of Cottage Grove

Section 4 – Tre Holloman Tre Holloman 6'2" | PG Cretin-Derham Hall | 2022 State #57 Nation MN of Cretin-Derham Hall

Section 5 – Leo Torbor Leo Torbor 6'3" | PG Park Center | 2022 State MN of Park Center

Section 6 – Elvis Nnaji Elvis Nnaji 6'8" | C Hopkins | 2022 State #215 Nation MN of Hopkins

Section 7 – MJ Galimah MJ Galimah 6'2" | SG Coon Rapids | 2022 State MN of Coon Rapids

Section 8 – Mason Lund Mason Lund 6'6" | SF Sartell-St. Stephen | 2022 State MN of Sartell

 

Class AAA

Section 1 – Victor Idris Victor Idris 6'4" | SF Austin | 2022 State MN of Austin

Section 2 – Mekhi Collins Mekhi Collins 6'5" | SF Mankato West | 2022 State MN of Mankato West

Section 3 – Casmir Chavis Casmir Chavis 6'4" | SG Delasalle | 2024 MN of DeLaSalle

Section 4 – Demarion Watson Demarion Watson 6'8" | SF Totino-Grace | 2022 State #150 Nation MN and Ahjany Lee Ahjany Lee 6'11" | PF Totino-Grace | 2022 State #145 Nation MN of Totino-Grace

Section 5 – Haydn Stay Haydn Stay 6'4" | SF Princeton | 2022 State MN of Princeton

Section 6 – Emmett Johnson Emmett Johnson 5'11" | PG Holy Angels | 2022 State MN of Holy Angels

Section 7 – Conner Barney Conner Barney 6'3" | SF Cloquet | 2022 State MN of Cloquet

Section 8 – Kris Hoskins of Alexandria

 

Class AA

Section 1 – Eli King Eli King 6'3" | PG Caledonia | 2022 State #151 Nation MN of Caledonia

Section 2 – Jaden Wysocki Jaden Wysocki 6'6" | SF Rochester Century | 2022 State MN of Rochester Century Section 2 – Chiddi Obiazor Chiddi Obiazor 6'5" | SF Eden Prairie | 2023 State #165 Nation MN of Eden Prairie Section 3 – Pharrel Payne Pharrel Payne 6'9" | C Park Of Cottage Grove | 2022 State #84 Nation MN of Park of Cottage Grove Section 4 – Tre Holloman Tre Holloman 6'2" | PG Cretin-Derham Hall | 2022 State #57 Nation MN of Cretin-Derham Hall Section 5 – Leo Torbor Leo Torbor 6'3" | PG Park Center | 2022 State MN of Park Center Section 6 – Elvis Nnaji Elvis Nnaji 6'8" | C Hopkins | 2022 State #215 Nation MN of Hopkins Section 7 – MJ Galimah MJ Galimah 6'2" | SG Coon Rapids | 2022 State MN of Coon Rapids Section 8 – Mason Lund Mason Lund 6'6" | SF Sartell-St. Stephen | 2022 State MN of Sartell   Class AAA Section 1 – Victor Idris Victor Idris 6'4" | SF Austin | 2022 State MN of Austin Section 2 – Mekhi Collins Mekhi Collins 6'5" | SF Mankato West | 2022 State MN of Mankato West Section 3 – Casmir Chavis Casmir Chavis 6'4" | SG Delasalle | 2024 MN of DeLaSalle Section 4 – Demarion Watson Demarion Watson 6'8" | SF Totino-Grace | 2022 State #150 Nation MN and Ahjany Lee Ahjany Lee 6'11" | PF Totino-Grace | 2022 State #145 Nation MN of Totino-Grace Section 5 – Haydn Stay Haydn Stay 6'4" | SF Princeton | 2022 State MN of Princeton Section 6 – Emmett Johnson Emmett Johnson 5'11" | PG Holy Angels | 2022 State MN of Holy Angels Section 7 – Conner Barney Conner Barney 6'3" | SF Cloquet | 2022 State MN of Cloquet Section 8 – Kris Hoskins of Alexandria   Class AA Section 1 – Eli King Eli King 6'3" | PG Caledonia | 2022 State #151 Nation MN of Caledonia Section 2 – Mitchel Jaskowiak Mitchel Jaskowiak 6'4" | PF Glencoe-Silver Lake | 2022 State MN of GSL Section 3 – Gannon Ahrendt of Luverne Section 4 – Prince Aligbe Prince Aligbe 6'6" | SF Minnehaha Academy | 2022 State #167 Nation MN of Minnehaha Academy Section 5 – Willie Wilson Willie Wilson 6'2" | PG Minneapolis North | 2022 State MN of Minneapolis North Section 6 – Brady Spaulding Brady Spaulding 6'6" | PF Annandale | 2022 State MN of Annandale Section 7 – Kyler Pitkanen Kyler Pitkanen 6'0" | SG Two Harbors | 2023 MN of Two Harbors Section 8 – Owen Leach Owen Leach 6'6" | PF Dillworth Glyndon-Felton | 2023 State MN of DGF   Class A Section 1 – Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'3" | SG Lyle-Austin Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Lyle/Austin Pacelli Section 2 – Ja’Sean Glover of Madelia Section 3 – Nathan Fenske Nathan Fenske 6'2" | SG Lakeview | 2023 State MN of Lakeview Section 4 – Erick Reader Erick Reader 6'8" | PF New Life Academy | 2023 State MN of New Life Academy Section 5 – Cain Mitchell of Nevis Section 6 – Mason Hammer of Henning Section 7 – Ty Morrison Ty Morrison 6'4" | SG Deer River | 2022 State MN of Deer River Section 8 – Dom Fairbanks of Cass Lake-Bena  

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!