The 16U All State Team
In this article:
Today we name our 16 and Under All State Team for Minnesota. The best of the Best from the 16U season over the last four months. The 16U All State First Team Patrick Bath Patrick Bath 6'9" | C…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingToday we name our 16 and Under All State Team for Minnesota. The best of the Best from the 16U season over the last four months.
The 16U All State First Team
Patrick Bath Patrick Bath 6'9" | C Totino Grace | 2023 State MN of D1 Minnesota (Totino-Grace)
Jack Janicki Jack Janicki 6'4" | SG White Bear Lake | 2023 State #277 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (White Bear Lake)
CJ O’Hara CJ O’Hara 6'4" | SF Park Center | 2023 State #285 Nation MN of Grassroots Sizzle (Totino-Grace)
Max Shikenjanski Max Shikenjanski 6'2" | PG Stillwater | 2023 State #288 Nation MN of Minnesota Fury (Stillwater)
Nolan Winter Nolan Winter 7'0" | PF Lakeville North | 2023 State #98 Nation MN of Howard Pulley (Lakeville North)
The 16U All State Second Team
Tommy Humphries Tommy Humphries 6'5" | SF Totino-Grace | 2023 State #283 Nation MN of Grassroots Sizzle (Totino-Grace)
Hayden Tibbits Hayden Tibbits 5'11" | PG Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Wayzata)
Isaiah Hanson Isaiah Hanson 6'4" | SG Rochester Mayo | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat Pratt (Rochester Mayo)
Pal Wal Pal Wal 6'5" | PF Albert Lea | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Albert Lea)
Boden Kapke Boden Kapke 6'11" | C Holy Family | 2023 State #153 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (Holy Family)
The 16U All State Third Team
Cooper Drews Cooper Drews 6'4" | SF Princeton | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat Pratt (Princeton)
Spencer Hall Spencer Hall 6'3" | SF Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Wayzata)
Akeem Nelson Akeem Nelson 6'1" | PG Minnesota prep academy | 2022 MN of Minnesota Heat Pratt (Minnesota Prep Academy)
Anish Ramlall Anish Ramlall 6'2" | PG Rosemount | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Rosemount)
Nasir Whitlock Nasir Whitlock 6'2" | PG Delasalle | 2023 State MN of Gain Elite (DeLaSalle)
The 16U All State Fourth Team
Soren Richardson of WOTN (Northfield)
Chiddi Obiazor Chiddi Obiazor 6'5" | PF Eden Prairie | 2023 MN of Minnesota Flight/Howard Pulley/Gain Elite (Eden Prairie)
Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'4" | SG Lyle-Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Lyle/Austin Pacelli)
Owen Carlson Owen Carlson 6'3" | SG Mahtomedi | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Mahtomedi)
Trey Smith Trey Smith 6'7" | SF Osseo | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Bounce (Osseo)
Conner Kraft Conner Kraft 6'5" | PF Shanley | 2023 State ND of Howard Pulley (Fargo Shanley, ND)
The 16U All State Fifth Team
Samuel Musungu Samuel Musungu 6'1" | PG Andover | 2023 State MN of D1 Minnesota (Andover)
Will Underwood Will Underwood 6'0" | PG Mahtomedi | 2023 State MN of Howard Pulley (Mahtomedi)
Dylan Omweno Dylan Omweno 6'0" | PG Eastview | 2023 State MN of Gain Elite (Eastview)
Carter Todd Carter Todd 6'4" | SF La Crescent | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (La Crescent)
Donavhan Cain of Howard Pulley (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Alex Mattes Alex Mattes 6'3" | SG East Ridge | 2023 State MN of Grassroots Sizzle (East Ridge)
The 16U All State Sixth Team
Baiden Bean Baiden Bean 6'1" | PG Farmington | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Farmington)
Jt Thornton Jt Thornton 6'4" | SF Burnsville | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Lakeville North)
Khalif Bettis Khalif Bettis 6'6" | SF Burnsville | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Apple Valley)
Ben Kopetzki Ben Kopetzki 6'0" | PG Andover | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Andover)
Myles Barnette Myles Barnette 6'2" | PG Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat Pratt (Wayzata)
Ben Healy of Minnesota Fury (Hudson, WI)
The 16U All State Seventh Team
Erick Reader Erick Reader 6'8" | C New Life Academy | 2023 State MN of Grassroots Sizzle (New Life Academy)
Will Opsahl Will Opsahl 6'8" | SF Goodhue | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Goodhue)
Chet Kloss Chet Kloss 6'6" | PF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Eastview)
Raoul Vaidya Raoul Vaidya 6'0" | PG Maple Grove | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Bounce (Maple Grove)
Isaac Severts Isaac Severts 6'6" | PF Bemidji | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Bemidji)
Nate Dahl of Minnesota Comets Gagner (Buffalo)