Photo: Alex Conover Prep Hoops MN

Posted On: 08/5/21 4:27 PM

The Hard Work Region All Tournament team is headlined by the best of Wisconsin Crusaders and Illinois Attack who battled in a once score game to the buzzer. 

 

Hard Work Region All Tournament First Team

Levi Birkholz Levi Birkholz 6'2" | SG Lakeside Lutheran | 2023 State WI of Wisconsin Crusaders (Lakeside Lutheran)

Caleb Glaser Caleb Glaser 6'6" | SF Appleton East | 2023 State WI of Wisconsin Crusaders (Appleton East)

Brady Kunka of Illinois Attack (Benet Academy)

Mekhi Lowery of Illinois Attack (Oswego East)

Amari McCottry Amari McCottry 6'5" | SF St. Thomas More | 2024 State WI of Team Haliburton (St. Thomas More, WI)

Pal Wal Pal Wal 6'5" | SF Albert Lea | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Albert Lea)

 

 

Hard Work Region All Tournament Second Team

Brayden Fagbemi of Illinois Attack (Neuqua Valley)

Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'3" | SG Lyle-Austin Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Lyle/Austin Pacelli)

Emmett Lawton Emmett Lawton 6'1" | SG Notre Dame Academy | 2023 State WI of Team 1848 (Green Bay Notre Dame, WI)

AJ Lieuwen of Team 1848 (Bay Port WI)

Alex Sherwood Alex Sherwood 6'7" | SF Xavier | 2023 State WI of Wisconsin Crusaders (Xavier)

Mantas Zilys Mantas Zilys 6'4" | SG Naperville Central Highschool | 2023 IL of Illinois Attack (Naperville Central)

 

Hard Work Region All Tournament Second Team

AJ Akot AJ Akot 6'3" | SG Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 2023 State SD of Sacred Hoops (Sioux Falls O’Gorman, SD)

Daniel Freitag Daniel Freitag 6'2" | PG Bloomington Jefferson | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Bounce (Bloomington Jefferson)

Isaiah Hanson Isaiah Hanson 6'3" | SG Rochester Mayo | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat Pratt (Rochester Mayo)

Ethan Heck Ethan Heck 6'4" | SG West De Pere | 2023 State WI of Wisconsin Crusaders (De Pere)

Kodiak Miller of

Dakotas All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Dakotas to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!