The Class A All State Team
In this article:
Our Prep Hoops Minnesota Class A All State team honors the best of the class today, at NHR. Class A First Team All State Ethan Slaathaug Ethan Slaathaug 6'3" | SG Hayfield | 2021 State MN of Hayfield (Sr)…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingOur Prep Hoops Minnesota Class A All State team honors the best of the class today, at NHR.
Class A First Team All State
Ethan Slaathaug Ethan Slaathaug 6'3" | SG Hayfield | 2021 State MN of Hayfield (Sr) – Class A Player of the Year
Drew Sagedahl Drew Sagedahl 6'0" | SG Bold | 2021 State MN of BOLD (Sr)
Teigan Martin Teigan Martin 6'7" | PF Mayer Lutheran | 2022 MN of Mayer Lutheran (Jr)
Ty Morrison Ty Morrison 6'4" | SF Deer River | 2022 State MN of Deer River (Jr)
Matt Thompson Matt Thompson 6'7" | C Hancock | 2022 State MN of Hancock (Jr)
Class A Second Team All State
Carson Domeier Carson Domeier 6'4" | SF Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | 2022 State MN of Sleepy Eye-St. Mary’s (Jr)
Ja’Sean Glover of Madelia (Jr)
Caden Grinde Caden Grinde 6'3" | SG Spring Grove | 2021 State MN of Spring Grove (Sr)
Kegan Heiderscheidt Kegan Heiderscheidt 6'7" | SF Sleepy Eye | 2021 State MN of Sleepy Eye (Sr)
Jaden Norby Jaden Norby 6'5" | SF Ashby | 2021 State MN of Ashby (Sr)
Class A Third Team All State
Isaac Asuma of Cherry (Fr)
Leroy Fairbanks IV Leroy Fairbanks IV 6'4" | SF Cass Lake-Bena | 2022 State MN of Cass Lake-Bena (Jr)
Delwyn Holthusen Delwyn Holthusen 6'6" | PF Red Lake | 2021 State MN of Red Lake (Sr)
Eddie Kramer Eddie Kramer 6'4" | SF Nevis | 2022 State MN of Nevis (Jr)
Derek Lindow of Nevis (Sr)
Class A Fourth Team All State
Riley Ashburn Riley Ashburn 6'4" | SF Renville County West | 2021 State MN of Renville County West (Sr)
Ethan Forthun Ethan Forthun 6'2" | SF Southland | 2021 MN of Southland
Austin Josephson Austin Josephson 6'9" | C South Ridge | 2023 State MN of South Ridge (Soph)
Colt Landers Colt Landers 6'5" | SF Grand Meadow | 2021 State MN of Grand Meadow (Sr)
Case Mulder Case Mulder 5'10" | PG Central Minnesota Christian | 2022 State MN of Central Minnesota Christian (Jr)
Asher Zubich Asher Zubich 6'1" | PG Mountain Iron-Buhl | 2023 State MN of Mt. Iron-Buhl (Soph)
Class A Firth Team All State
Adam Benke Adam Benke 5'11" | SG Badger-Greenbush-Middle River | 2020 State MN of Badger-Greenbush/Middle River (Sr)
Harley Kendall of Legacy Christian (Sr)
Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'4" | SG Lyle-Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Lyle/Pacelli (Soph)
Jeff Lorenz Jeff Lorenz 6'5" | SF Nashwauk-Keewatin | 2021 State MN of Nashwauk-Keewatin (Sr)
Isaac Matti Isaac Matti 6'1" | SG Hayfield | 2023 State MN of Hayfield (Soph)
Tate Olson Tate Olson 6'5" | SF New York Mills | 2022 State MN of New York Mills (Jr)