Photo: Prep Hoops

Posted On: 03/15/21 1:17 PM

The regular season has another handful of games the next two nights mixed with the pigtail games of section play.  March Madness is officially here! 

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Wayzata17-2Cooper, EP, Hopkins, Jefferson, Duluth EastHopkins, Minnehaha Academy2
2Champlin Park21-1Maple Grove (x2), Spring Lake Park, Armstrong, Totino-Grace (x2), Park Center (x3), Osseo (x3)Maple Grove1
3Cretin-Derham Hall17-5MV, ER (x2), WBL, FL (x2), Park, Woodbury, RosemountMV, ER, WBL, Woodbury (x2)3
4Park Center15-6Osseo, Maple Grove (x2), Spring Lake Park, Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Mounds ViewOsseo, TG, Champlin Park (x3), Armstrong4
5Eastview17-3Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rosemount (x2), Shakopee (x2)Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Park of CG5
6Woodbury17-4East Ridge (x2), Park, CDH (x2), FL, MV, St Paul CentralMV, Park, Forest Lake, CDH6
7Shakopee17-5Lakeville South, Rosemount, Lakeville North (x2), EP, Owatonna, ChaskaEastview (x2), Rosemount, Lakeville South, Farmington7
8Mounds View16-4Park (x2), Woodbury, CDH, East Ridge, FL (x2)CDH, Woodbury, East Ridge, Park Center8
9Duluth East16-4Jefferson, HibbingHibbing, Minnehaha Academy (x2), Wayzata9
10Robbinsdale Cooper15-3Jefferson (x2), ChaskaChaska, DeLaSalle, Wayzata10

 

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Minnehaha Academy18-1Duluth East (x2), Wayzata, Blake, Hibbing (x2), Stewartville, Hopkins, Waseca, Mpls North, Richfield, Totino-Grace, ByronIMG Academy1
2Totino-Grace16-5Maple Grove, Armstrong, Osseo (x2), Park Center, Spring Lake Park, Andover, Columbia HeightsSpring Lake Park, Champlin Park (x2), Park Center, Minnehaha Academy2
3Richfield16-4St Croix Lutheran (x2), DeLaSalle, Columbia Heights, South St Paul, Mankato WestColumbia Heights, St Croix Lutheran, DeLaSalle, Minneahah Academy3
4South St. Paul19-2Mound-W, Tartan (x2), St Croix L, AHAMahtomedi, Richfield4
5DeLaSalle15-5St Croix Lutheran, AHA, Cooper, Mpls South, Richfield, Waconia, Mound Westonka, HibbingColumbia Heights (x2), Richfield, AHA, Mpls North5
6Columbia Heights12-3DeLaSalle (x2), Richfield, AHASt. Croix Lutheran, Richfield, Totino-Grace6
7Alexandria21-1Fergus Falls (x2), SartellBrainerd8
8Byron17-3Austin, StewartvilleCaledonia, Stewartville, Minnehaha Academy9
9Mankato West16-4Owatonna (x2), Marshall, Mankato WestAustin (x2), Century, East10
10Hibbing16-4NK, Duluth East, Esko, PrincetonDuluth East, Minnehaha Academy (x2), DeLaSalle7

 

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Waseca21-1Waconia, Marshall (x3), Blue Earth, Morris AreaMinnehaha Academy1
2Minneapolis North15-1Minneapolis South (x2), Hopkins, DeLaSalle, Litchfield, MLWRMinnehaha Academy2
3Caledonia22-1Chatfield, RP (x2), Stewartville (x2), Byron, PEM, St Croix PrepOnalaska (WI)3
4Blake15-2Cristo Rey, St Croix Prep, MCA, Mound-WestonkaMinnehaha Academy, Edina4
5Fergus Falls16-7Annandale, Perham (x2), Sauk Rapids-Rice, Moorhead,Alex (x2), Brainerd, D Lakes, Apollo, Tech, SartellNR
6Annandale18-2Rockford (x2), GSL, Litchfield, MelroseGSL, Fergus Falls6
7Melrose20-2Minnewaska (x2), Morris (x2), Albany (x3), MLWRLitchfield, Annandale7
8Stewartville18-4Goodhue, Byron, Lake City (x2)Caledonia (x2), Minnehaha Academy, Byron8
9St. Croix Prep20-2MCA (x2)Blake, Caledonia5
10Morris Area19-3Minnewaska (x2), Redwood Valley, BreckenridgeMelrose (x2), Waseca9

 

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Sleepy Eye-Saint Mary's20-3St. Clair, Cleveland, Lester Praire, WEM New Ulm Cathedral (x2), CMCTMLGHEC, MVL (x2)6
2Badger/Greenbush-Middle River20-3Cass Lake-Bena, Fertile-Beltrami, SA, Deer RiverN Freeze, SA, Warroad8
3Hayfield19-4WEM (x2), Southland, Lyle-AP (x2), GM, Legacy ChristianGM, MR (x2), Southland10
4Hancock18-5Mahnomen/Waubun, Nevis, Parkers Prairie (x2), West Central (X2)West Central, Morris Area, Ashby, RCW, BarnesvilleNR
5Nevis20-3Red Lake, Cass Lake-Bena, Nashwauk-K, Nevis, BBE, UpsalaCass Lake-Bena, Mahnomen/Waubun, Hancock1
6Deer River20-2North Woods (x2), NK (x2)NK, Northland2
7Mahnomen/Waubun21-1New York Mills (x2), Nevis, Pelican Rapids, Cass Lake-BenaHancock3
8Ashby19-1West Central Area, Parkers PrairieWest Central Area4
9Legacy Christian20-2Mayer Lutheran, Lester Prairie, Nicollet, CHOFLester Prairie5
10Nashwauk-Keewatin18-3Deer River, Northland, North WoodsHibbing, Nevis, Deer River7

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!