Photo: Prep Hoops

Posted On: 02/15/21 11:15 AM

We have a new number one in Class A basketball!  Plus, the Champlin Park Rebels are backing up that #1 ranking.  Here are the new Minnesota High School Basketball Team Rankings.

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Champlin Park11-0Maple Grove, Spring Lake Park, Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Park Center1
2Eastview11-0Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Shakopee3
3Wayzata9-2Tonka (x2), Edina (x2), EP, HopkinsHopkins, Minnehaha Academy4
4Mounds View9-0Park, Woodbury, CDH, East Ridge5
5Park Center8-3Osseo, Maple Grove, Spring Lake ParkOsseo, TG, Champlin Park6
6Robbinsdale Cooper11-1Jefferson, ChaskaChaska8
7Shakopee9-2Lakeville South, Rosemount, Lakeville NorthEastview, Rosemount2
8Hopkins8-3EP, Wayzata, Chaska, EdinaTonka (x2), Wayzata7
9Chaska9-2CooperHopkins, Cooper9
10Woodbury8-3East Ridge (x2), Park, CDHMV, Park, Forest LakeNR

 

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Minnehaha Academy9-1Duluth East (x2), Wayzata, Blake, Hibbing, StewartvilleIMG Academy1
2South St. Paul10-0Mound-W, Tartan2
3Columbia Heights8-1DeLaSalle, Richfield, AHASt. Croix Lutheran3
4Totino-Grace9-2Maple Grove, Armstrong, Osseo (x2), Park Center, Spring Lake ParkSpring Lake Park, Champlin Park4
5Richfield9-1St Croix Lutheran, DeLaSalleColumbia Heights5
6Marshall9-1Hutch, RV (x2)Waseca7
7Mound-Westonka8-2Orono (x2), Waconia, DelanoSSP, Hudson (WI)9
8Mankato West9-1Mankato East, Owatonna, CenturyAustin10
9DeLaSalle7-3St Croix Lutheran, AHAColumbia Heights, Richfield, AHA6
10Alexandria10-1Fergus Falls, SartellBrainerd8

 

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Waseca10-0St Peter, Marshall1
2Minneapolis North7-0Minneapolis South (x2)2
3Melrose10-0Minnewaska (x2), Morris, Albany3
4Caledonia10-1Chatfield, RP, StewartvilleOnalaska (WI)4
5Stewartville9-2Goodhue, Byron, Lake CityCaledonia, Minnehaha Academy6
6Blake10-1Cristo Rey, St Croix Prep, MCAMinnehaha Academy5
7St. Croix Prep10-1MCABlake7
8Mora11-0Pierz, Albany8
9Annandale7-0Rockford9
10Morris Area10-1Minnewaska, Redwood Valley, BreckenridgeMelroseNR

 

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Ashby10-0West Central Area, Parkers Prairie2
2Mahnomen/Waubun10-0New York Mills, Nevis10T
3Cass Lake-Bena10-2Nevis, Red Lake, WinEMacNevis, Deer River3
4Southwest Minnesota Christian9-1Westbrook-Walnut GroveHeron Lake-Okabena/Fulda1
5Nevis9-2Red Lake, Cass Lake-Bena, Nashwauk-KCass Lake-Bena, Mahnomen/Waubun4
6Mankato Loyola10-1St. Clair, Nicollet, ClevelandTMLGHEC5
7North Woods8-1CherryNorthland8
8Nashwauk-Keewatin9-2Deer River, NorthlandHibbing, Nevis7
9Cleveland9-1St. Clair, MadeliaMankato LoyolaNR
10Lac qui Parle Valley11-0RTR10T

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!