Photo: Prep Hoops

Posted On: 02/8/21 1:09 PM

Prep Hoops brings you a brand new set of Minnesota High School Basketball Team Rankings today, week 5!

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Champlin Park13-0Maple Grove, Spring Lake Park, Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Park Center1
2Wayzata10-2Tonka (x2), Edina (x2), EP, HopkinsHopkins, Minnehaha Academy3
3Eastview12-1Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rosemount, ShakopeeLakeville North2
4Robbinsdale Cooper12-1Jefferson (x2), ChaskaChaska6
5Mounds View12-1Park, Woodbury, CDH, East RidgeCDH4
6Shakopee11-2Lakeville South, Rosemount, Lakeville NorthEastview, Rosemount7
7Hopkins9-4EP, Wayzata, Chaska, Edina (x2)Tonka (x2), Wayzata, Minnehaha8
8Chaska11-2Cooper, TonkaHopkins, Cooper9
9Woodbury10-3East Ridge (x2), Park, CDHMV, Park, Forest Lake10
10Park Center9-4Osseo, Maple Grove, Spring Lake Park, ArmstrongOsseo, TG, Champlin Park, Armstrong5

 

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Minnehaha Academy11-1Duluth East (x2), Wayzata, Blake, Hibbing (x2), Stewartville, HopkinsIMG Academy1
2South St. Paul12-0Mound-W, Tartan2
3Columbia Heights10-1DeLaSalle (x2), Richfield, AHASt. Croix Lutheran3
4Totino-Grace11-2Maple Grove, Armstrong, Osseo (x2), Park Center, Spring Lake Park, AndoverSpring Lake Park, Champlin Park4
5Richfield10-2St Croix Lutheran, DeLaSalleColumbia Heights, St Croix Lutheran5
6Mound-Westonka10-2Orono (x2), Waconia, Delano (x2)SSP, Hudson (WI)7
7Mankato West11-1Mankato East, Owatonna (x2), CenturyAustin8
8Marshall10-2Hutch, RV (x2)Waseca (x2)6
9Alexandria12-1Fergus Falls, SartellBrainerd10
10DeLaSalle8-4St Croix Lutheran, AHAColumbia Heights (x2), Richfield, AHA9

 

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Waseca12-0St Peter, Marshall (x2)1
2Minneapolis North7-0Minneapolis South (x2)2
3Melrose12-0Minnewaska (x2), Morris, Albany3
4Caledonia12-1Chatfield, RP (x2), StewartvilleOnalaska (WI)4
5Stewartville10-2Goodhue, Byron, Lake CityCaledonia, Minnehaha Academy5
6Blake12-1Cristo Rey, St Croix Prep, MCAMinnehaha Academy6
7St. Croix Prep12-1MCA (x2)Blake7
8Mora13-0Pierz, Albany8
9Annandale9-0Rockford (x2)9
10Morris Area12-1Minnewaska (x2), Redwood Valley, BreckenridgeMelrose10

 

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Ashby12-0West Central Area, Parkers Prairie1
2Mahnomen/Waubun12-0New York Mills, Nevis, Pelican Rapids2
3Cass Lake-Bena11-2Nevis, Red Lake, WinEMacNevis, Deer River3
4Southwest Minnesota Christian11-1Westbrook-Walnut GroveHeron Lake-Okabena/Fulda4
5Nevis11-2Red Lake, Cass Lake-Bena, Nashwauk-K, NevisCass Lake-Bena, Mahnomen/Waubun5
6Nashwauk-Keewatin10-2Deer River, NorthlandHibbing, Nevis8
7Lac qui Parle Valley13-0RTR, CMC10
8Deer River11-2North Woods, NKNK, NorthlandNR
9St. Clair10-2ClevelandMankato Loyola, ClevelandNR
10Cleveland10-2St. Clair, Madelia, Mankato LoyolaMankato Loyola9

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!