Week 9: Class Team Rankings
The winter weeks of the season are done and we are taking a look back at the best teams in the state. Here is our Class-By-Class look at the Team Rankings following Week 9. 4A Team Rankings Rank Team Record…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe winter weeks of the season are done and we are taking a look back at the best teams in the state. Here is our Class-By-Class look at the Team Rankings following Week 9.
4A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Homestead |
(16-0) |
2 |
Lawrence North |
(14-1) |
3 |
Carmel |
(13-1) |
4 |
Cathedral |
(13-1) |
5 |
South Bend Adams |
(13-0) |
6 |
Crispus Attucks |
(14-3) |
7 |
Lafayette Jeff |
(13-1) |
8 |
Plainfield |
(12-1) |
9 |
Fort Wayne Carroll |
(10-2) |
10 |
Gary West |
(10-3) |
11 |
Westfield |
(9-3) |
12 |
Chesterton |
(12-1) |
13 |
Michigan City |
(9-2) |
14 |
Crown Point |
(6-1) |
15 |
Bloomington North |
(6-2) |
16 |
Valparaiso |
(10-2) |
17 |
Evansville Reitz |
(10-0) |
18 |
South Bend Riley |
(11-4) |
19 |
Warren Central |
(9-5) |
20 |
Zionsville |
(10-4) |
3A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Evansville Bosse |
(11-0) |
2 |
Heritage Hills |
(10-1) |
3 |
Leo |
(11-1) |
4 |
Hammond |
(11-1) |
5 |
Silver Creek |
(10-3) |
6 |
Greensburg |
(11-2) |
7 |
Sullivan |
(11-2) |
8 |
Guerin Catholic |
(9-2) |
9 |
Mishawaka Marian |
(9-2) |
10 |
Greencastle |
(12-4) |
11 |
Beech Grove |
(10-3) |
12 |
South Bend St. Joseph |
(9-2) |
13 |
Madison |
(10-2) |
14 |
North Harrison |
(10-3) |
15 |
Peru |
(12-1) |
16 |
Danville |
(8-2) |
17 |
John Glenn |
(12-1) |
18 |
Connersville |
(10-3) |
19 |
Northview |
(7-5) |
20 |
Tri-West |
(5-3) |
2A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Blackhawk Christian |
(13-1) |
2 |
Linton-Stockton |
(14-2) |
3 |
Central Noble |
(14-1) |
4 |
Shenandoah |
(13-3) |
5 |
Covenant Christian |
(12-2) |
6 |
South Spencer |
(11-2) |
7 |
Blackford |
(9-3) |
8 |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
(10-3) |
9 |
Parke Heritage |
(13-2) |
10 |
South Ripley |
(12-1) |
11 |
Northeastern |
(11-3) |
12 |
Westview |
(10-3) |
13 |
Churubusco |
(9-2) |
14 |
Madison-Grant |
(11-2) |
15 |
Andrean |
(6-3) |
16 |
Paoli |
(8-1) |
17 |
Eastern Hancock |
(9-1) |
18 |
Winchester |
(11-3) |
19 |
Evansville Mater Dei |
(8-4) |
20 |
University |
(9-4) |
1A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Barr-Reeve |
(13-2) |
2 |
Kouts |
(14-2) |
3 |
Loogootee |
(11-3) |
4 |
Bloomfield |
(8-3) |
5 |
North Daviess |
(11-2) |
6 |
Morristown |
(10-3) |
7 |
Orleans |
(10-1) |
8 |
Indianapolis Tindley |
(9-5) |
9 |
Edinburgh |
(12-4) |
10 |
Covington |
(6-4) |
11 |
Washington Twp. |
(5-3) |
12 |
Triton |
(8-3) |
13 |
Indianapolis Lutheran |
(13-3) |
14 |
Liberty Christian |
(9-5) |
15 |
Lanesville |
(9-4) |
16 |
Jac-Cen-Del |
(11-4) |
17 |
Argos |
(9-4) |
18 |
Morgan Twp. |
(4-3) |
19 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
(4-4) |
20 |
Greenwood Christian |
(7-5) |