Photo: Alex Conover, Prep Hoops MN

Posted On: 09/2/20 4:15 PM

We move to the bigs! The more power forwards in the state of Minnesota.  Section by Section, 32 of them. 

Class AAAA

Section 1AAAA- Evan Dushek Evan Dushek 6'8" | C Owatonna | 2022 State MN of Owatonna (jr)

Section 2AAAA- Brady Helgren Brady Helgren 6'9" | C Edina | 2022 State MN of Edina (jr)

Section 3AAAA- Pharrell Payne of Park of Cottage Grove (jr)

Section 4AAAA- Drew Adams Drew Adams 6'7" | PF East Ridge | 2021 State MN of East Ridge (sr)

Section 5AAAA- James Spencer James Spencer 6'6" | PF Park Center | 2022 State MN of Osseo (jr)

Section 6AAAA- Carter Bjerke Carter Bjerke 6'9" | PF Wayzata | 2022 State MN of Wayzata (jr)

Section 7AAAA- Jordan Boysen Jordan Boysen 6'6" | PF Forest Lake | 2021 State MN of Forest Lake (sr)

Section 8AAAA- Griffin Rushin Griffin Rushin 6'7" | PF Brainerd | 2021 State MN of Brainerd (sr)

 

Class AAA

Section 1AAA- Ahjany Lee Ahjany Lee 6'11" | PF Totino-Grace | 2022 State #145 Nation MN of Byron (jr)

Section 2AAA- Mekhi Collins Mekhi Collins 6'5" | SF Mankato West | 2022 State MN of Mankato West (jr)

Section 3AAA- Isaiah Casey-Hammond of Richfield (sr)

Section 4AAA- Chase Carter Chase Carter 6'7" | PF Minnehaha Academy | 2022 State MN of Minnehaha Academy (jr)

Section 5AAA- Jack Iverson Jack Iverson 6'6" | PF Big Lake | 2021 State MN of Big Lake (sr)

Section 6AAA- Connor Chappell Connor Chappell 6'6" | PF Orono | 2021 State MN of Orono (sr) & Spencer Swanson Spencer Swanson 6'5" | PF Waconia | 2021 State MN of Waconia (sr)

Section 7AAA- Parker Maki Parker Maki 6'6" | PF Hibbing | 2021 State MN of Hibbing (sr)

Section 8AAA- Thomas Diew Thomas Diew 6'7" | C St. Cloud Apollo | 2022 State MN of St. Cloud Apollo (jr)

 

Class AA

Section 1AA- Will Tschetter Will Tschetter 6'9" | PF Stewartville | 2021 State #96 Nation MN of Stewartville (sr)

Section 2AA- Evan Dushek Evan Dushek 6'8" | C Owatonna | 2022 State MN of Owatonna (jr) Section 2AAAA- Brady Helgren Brady Helgren 6'9" | C Edina | 2022 State MN of Edina (jr) Section 3AAAA- Pharrell Payne of Park of Cottage Grove (jr) Section 4AAAA- Drew Adams Drew Adams 6'7" | PF East Ridge | 2021 State MN of East Ridge (sr) Section 5AAAA- James Spencer James Spencer 6'6" | PF Park Center | 2022 State MN of Osseo (jr) Section 6AAAA- Carter Bjerke Carter Bjerke 6'9" | PF Wayzata | 2022 State MN of Wayzata (jr) Section 7AAAA- Jordan Boysen Jordan Boysen 6'6" | PF Forest Lake | 2021 State MN of Forest Lake (sr) Section 8AAAA- Griffin Rushin Griffin Rushin 6'7" | PF Brainerd | 2021 State MN of Brainerd (sr)   Class AAA Section 1AAA- Ahjany Lee Ahjany Lee 6'11" | PF Totino-Grace | 2022 State #145 Nation MN of Byron (jr) Section 2AAA- Mekhi Collins Mekhi Collins 6'5" | SF Mankato West | 2022 State MN of Mankato West (jr) Section 3AAA- Isaiah Casey-Hammond of Richfield (sr) Section 4AAA- Chase Carter Chase Carter 6'7" | PF Minnehaha Academy | 2022 State MN of Minnehaha Academy (jr) Section 5AAA- Jack Iverson Jack Iverson 6'6" | PF Big Lake | 2021 State MN of Big Lake (sr) Section 6AAA- Connor Chappell Connor Chappell 6'6" | PF Orono | 2021 State MN of Orono (sr) & Spencer Swanson Spencer Swanson 6'5" | PF Waconia | 2021 State MN of Waconia (sr) Section 7AAA- Parker Maki Parker Maki 6'6" | PF Hibbing | 2021 State MN of Hibbing (sr) Section 8AAA- Thomas Diew Thomas Diew 6'7" | C St. Cloud Apollo | 2022 State MN of St. Cloud Apollo (jr)   Class AA Section 1AA- Will Tschetter Will Tschetter 6'9" | PF Stewartville | 2021 State #96 Nation MN of Stewartville (sr) Section 2AA- Matt Seberson Matt Seberson 6'5" | PF Waseca | 2021 State MN of Waseca (sr) Section 3AA- Jackson Loge Jackson Loge 6'8" | C Morris Area | 2022 State MN of Morris Area (jr) Section 4AA- Teige Lethert Teige Lethert 6'4" | PF St. Croix Prep | 2021 State MN of St. Croix Prep (jr) Section 5AA- Davon Townley Jr Davon Townley Jr 6'6" | PF Minneapolis North | 2021 State MN of Minneapolis North (sr) Section 6AA- Joshua Streit Joshua Streit 6'7" | PF Eden Valley-Watkins | 2021 State MN of Eden Valley-Watkins (sr) Section 7AA- Jordan Oehrlein Jordan Oehrlein 6'3" | PF Crosby-Ironton | 2022 MN of Crosby-Ironton (jr) Section 8AA- Owen Leach Owen Leach 6'6" | PF Dillworth Glyndon-Felton | 2023 State MN of DGF (so)   Class A Section 1A- Dayne Wojcik of Goodhue (jr) Section 2A- Teigan Martin Teigan Martin 6'7" | PF Mayer Lutheran | 2022 State MN of Mayer Lutheran (jr) Section 3A- Evan Hegland Evan Hegland 6'5" | PF Lac qui Parle Valley | 2021 State MN of LQPV (sr) Section 4A- Arren Strandlund of CHOF (sr) Section 5A- Ethan Bohn Ethan Bohn 6'3" | PF McGregor | 2023 MN of McGregor (so) Section 6A- Jaden Norby Jaden Norby 6'5" | SF Ashby | 2021 State MN of Ashby (sr) Section 7A- Jack Lorenz of Nashwauk-Keewatin (sr) Section 8A- Delwyn Holthusen Delwyn Holthusen 6'6" | PF Red Lake | 2021 State MN of Red Lake (sr)

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week with an annual subscription!