Posted On: 05/1/20 12:44 PM

The start of the NCAA spring signing period kicked off in mid-April and since then, a number of current and former Oregon prep basketball players made their college commitments official. Here’s a complete list of all commitments from this year’s senior class as well as other former prep standouts who will be playing at a new four-year school in 2020-21.

Class of 2020

Division I

Isaiah AmatoIsaiahAmato6'5" | CGCentral Catholic | 2020StateOR, Central Catholic – Eastern Washington
Evan InglesbyEvanInglesby6'3" | SGBarlow | 2020StateOR, Barlow – Gonzaga (walk-on)
Matthew LevisMatthewLevis5'11" | CGJesuit | 2020StateOR, Jesuit – Seattle (walk-on)
Kaelan O’NeilKaelanO’Neil6'5" | SFChurchill | 2020StateOR, Churchill – Eastern Washington
Dakota ReberDakotaReber6'6" | SFWilsonville | 2020StateOR, Wilsonville – Incarnate Word
Gabe ReichleGabeReichle6'1" | CGWilsonville | 2020StateOR, Wilsonville – Oregon (walk-on)

Division II

Gaige AinslieGaigeAinslie6'7" | PFCentral Catholic | 2020StateOR, Central Catholic – Central Washington
Brian GorackeBrianGoracke6'5" | SFChurchill | 2020StateOR, Churchill – Point Loma Nazarene
Connor McCleanConnorMcClean6'5" | SFMountainside | 2020StateOR, Mountainside – Dominican (CA) (walk-on)
Tucker PellicciTuckerPellicci6'11" | CFranklin | 2020StateOR, Franklin – Hawaii Pacific
Payton RichardsonPaytonRichardson6'3" | SFWestern Christian | 2020StateOR, Western Christian – Seattle Pacific
DeRay SeamsterDeRaySeamster6'1" | CGCentral Catholic | 2020StateOR, Central Catholic – Chaminade
Jett ShengJettSheng5'9" | PGCatlin Gabel | 2020StateOR, Catlin Gabel – CETYS (Mexico)

Division III

Sam AbereSamAbere6'1" | CGLake Oswego | 2020StateOR, Lake Oswego – Whitman
Matt EidlerMattEidler6'5" | SFTrinity Lutheran | 2020StateOR, Trinity Lutheran – Concordia (Wisc.)
Ethan HutsellEthanHutsell6'5" | PFPhoenix | 2020StateOR, Phoenix – Pacific (Ore.)
Andrew IngallsAndrewIngalls6'7" | PFMountainside | 2020StateOR, Mountainside – Chapman
Blake LambertBlakeLambert5'4" | PGLife Christian | 2020StateOR, Life Christian – New England College
Guy LittlefieldGuyLittlefield6'0" | PGForest Grove | 2020StateOR, Forest Grove – Pacific (Ore.)
Conner MarchantConnerMarchant6'0" | CGToledo | 2020StateOR, Toledo – Southern Virginia
James MooreJamesMoore6'3" | CGBlanchet Catholic | 2020StateOR, Blanchet Catholic – George Fox
Sam NolandSamNoland6'1" | CGTualatin | 2020StateOR, Tualatin – Pacific Lutheran
Cayden WagnerCaydenWagner6'0" | CGFranklin | 2020StateOR, Franklin – Pacific (Ore.)

NAIA

Silas BennionSilasBennion5'9" | PGChurchill | 2020StateOR, Churchill – Lewis-Clark State
Colton Brownson, Oakland – OIT
Andrew Classen, Wilsonville – Multnomah
Grant DunnGrantDunn6'5" | SFNewberg | 2020StateOR, Silverton – Multnomah
Erik FraserErikFraser6'4" | SGGrant | 2020StateOR, Grant – OIT
David GonzalesDavidGonzales5'11" | PGSilverton | 2020StateOR, Silverton – Corban
Jamison GuerraJamisonGuerra5'11" | CGSherwood | 2020StateOR, Sherwood – OIT
Blake JensenBlakeJensen6'7" | PFSherwood | 2020StateOR, Sherwood – OIT
Joe JuhalaJoeJuhala6'7" | PFWest Linn | 2020StateOR, West Linn – Southern Oregon
Jalen LampmanJalenLampman6'2" | SGLakeview | 2020StateOR, Lakeview – OIT
Caden LongCadenLong6'4" | SGBaker | 2020StateOR, Baker – Bushnell (NW Christian)
Alex NicoliAlexNicoli6'1" | CGWestern Christian | 2020StateOR, Western Christian – Missouri Baptist
Keegan ShiversKeeganShivers6'4" | SFWilsonville | 2020StateOR, Wilsonville – OIT
Kobe WithersKobeWithers6'0" | CGSprague | 2020StateOR, Sprague – Chemeketa

NWAC

Caleb Arnold, Crook County – Blue Mountain
Andre BestAndreBest5'11" | PGOregon City | 2020StateOR, Oregon City – Clackamas
Aidan ClarkAidanClark6'9" | PFSouth Eugene | 2020StateOR, South Eugene – Chemeketa
Cole Deiter, Prairie City – Blue Mountain
Trey GalbraithTreyGalbraith5'9" | PGSouth Salem | 2020StateOR, South Salem – Lane
Jake Gettel, Oregon City – Clackamas
Wayne JamisonWayneJamison6'1" | CGWestview | 2020StateOR, Westview – Olympic
Gavin Kanoke, St. Helens – Walla Walla
Mason LomaxMasonLomax6'2" | CGSprague | 2020StateOR, Sprague – Lane
Jayoni MooreJayoniMoore6'0" | CGRoosevelt | 2020StateOR, Roosevelt – Linn-Benton
Malakai Munoz, Portland Christian – Columbia Basin (WA) CC
Cameron Parks, North Eugene – Lane
Josh PaulJoshPaul6'4" | SFSouth Eugene | 2020StateOR, South Eugene – Lane
Pierce RoederPierceRoeder6'0" | CGSandy | 2020StateOR, Sandy – Chemeketa
Braeden SatoBraedenSato5'9" | CGSunset | 2020StateOR, Sunset – Portland CC
Ean Smith, Coquille – Umpqua
Jacob TompkinsJacobTompkins6'4" | CGSummit | 2020StateOR, Summit – Lane
Isaiah WallaceIsaiahWallace6'2" | CGChurchill | 2020StateOR, Churchill – Lane
Kobe WithersKobeWithers6'0" | CGSprague | 2020StateOR, Sprague – Chemeketa

NJCAA

Jack ChlumakJackChlumak6'3" | CGLake Oswego | 2020StateOR, Lake Oswego – Central Wyoming JC
Micah GarrettMicahGarrett6'3" | CGWest Linn | 2020StateOR, West Linn – Casper (WY)
Emanuel StewardEmanuelSteward6'2" | CGGrant | 2020StateOR, Grant – Phoenix (AZ)
Jesse WhiteJesseWhite6'0" | CGSam Barlow | 2020StateOR, Barlow – Utah State Eastern

Prep School

Jasper ReinaldaJasperReinalda7'2" | CCorvallis | 2020StateOR, Corvalis – Donar Basketball Academy (Netherlands)

JC Transfers

Division I

Jalen Brown (2019 Jefferson/Eastern Arizona) – Pacific
Robert Ford (2018 Jefferson/Clackamas CC) – Idaho State
Elijah Gonzales (2017 Clackamas/Clarendon) – Louisiana-Monroe
Darius Guinn (2018 Grant/Central Wyoming) – Bryant
Chuka Mekkam (2017 Jesuit/Vincennes (IN) JC) – Drexel

Division II

Cameron Benzel (2018 Oakland/Umpqua CC) – Western Oregon
Ethan Channel (2017 Aloha/Portland CC) – Minnesota-Crookston
Leonard Dixon (2017 Barlow/Mt Hood) – Minnesota-Crookston
Rodney Hounshell (2017 West Linn/Lane) – Hawaii Pacific
Tyke Thompson (2018 West Salem/South Puget Sound) – St. Martin’s

Division III
Tariq Harris (2018 Corvallis/Portland CC) – D’Youville (NY)
Zac Schmerber (2017 Westview/Chemeketa CC) – George Fox

NAIA
Wes Persinger (2015 Pendleton/Blue Mountain CC) – Simpson (IA)
Matthew Sundling (2017 Barlow/Columbia Basin JC) – Presentation (SD)

 

Four-Year Transfers

Division I

Malcolm Porter (2016 Jesuit/Portland) – Northern Arizona
Zeke Quinlan (2017 Life Christian/Montana State) – Jackson State
Khalid Thomas (2017 West Linn/Arizona State) – Portland State

Division II

Dakota Ayala (2016 Reynolds/Concordia) – Western Washington
Jordan May (2017 Reynolds/Point Loma Nazarene) – Cal State Monterey Bay
Braden Olson (2017 West Linn/Seattle Pacific) – Gannon (PA)
Kelton Samore (2018 Grant/American) – Seattle Pacific
Hunter Sweet (2017 Beaverton/Concordia) – Alaska-Anchorage

NAIA
Zach Baugher (2019 Santiam Christian/Western Oregon) – Taylor (IN)

Other Former Preps

Division III
Isaac Marchant (2016 Toledo) – Southern Virginia

NAIA
Drayton Caoile (2019 West Linn/TLAP Academy) – Northwest Christian (Bushnell)