D2 District Predictions – Part 1
This is Part 1 of my predictions for Division 2 districts. I’ll give you game winners, champions, who to watch out for, and 5 senior prospects to watch. District 42 QUARTERFINALS Fremont vs. Grant Prediction: Fremont Sparta vs. Comstock Park…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThis is Part 1 of my predictions for Division 2 districts. I’ll give you game winners, champions, who to watch out for, and 5 senior prospects to watch.
District 42
QUARTERFINALS
Fremont vs. Grant
Prediction: Fremont
Sparta vs. Comstock Park
Prediction: Sparta
SEMIFINALS
Fremont vs. Coopersville
Prediction: Fremont
Sparta vs. Newaygo
Prediction: Sparta
CHAMPIONSHIP
Fremont vs. Sparta
Prediction: Fremont
Watch Out For: Coopersville
District 44
QUARTERFINALS
Grand Rapids Christian vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights
Prediction: Grand Rapids Christian
Ada Forest Hills Eastern vs. Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
Prediction: Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
SEMIFINALS
Grand Rapids Christian vs. Kentwood Grand River Prep
Prediction: Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy vs. Wyoming Kelloggsville
Prediction: Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
CHAMPIONSHIP
Grand Rapids Christian vs. Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
Prediction: Grand Rapids Christian
Watch Out For: Ada Forest Hills Eastern
District 41
QUARTERFINALS
Spring Lake vs. Muskegon Orchard View
Prediction: Spring Lake
Muskegon Oakridge vs. Fruitport
Prediction: Muskegon Oakridge
SEMIFINALS
Spring Lake vs. Montague
Prediction: Spring Lake
Muskegon Oakridge vs. Whitehall
Prediction: Muskegon Oakridge
CHAMPIONSHIP
Spring Lake vs. Muskegon Oakridge
Prediction: Muskegon Oakridge
Watch Out For: Muskegon Orchard View
District 43
QUARTERFINALS
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic
Prediction: Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Hudsonville Unity Christian vs. Allendale
Prediction: Hudsonville Unity Christian
SEMIFINALS
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs.Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep
Prediction: Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Hudsonville Unity Christian vs. Wyoming Lee
Prediction: Hudsonville Unity Christian
Watch Out For: Allendale
District 46
QUARTERFINALS
Benton Harbor vs. Holland Christian
Prediction: Benton Harbor
Coloma vs. Allegan
Prediction: Coloma
SEMIFINALS
Benton Harbor vs. Hamilton
Prediction: Benton Harbor
Coloma vs. South Haven
Prediction: Coloma
Watch Out For: South Haven
District 48
QUARTERFINALS
Parchment vs. Paw Paw
Prediction: Parchment
Vicksburg vs. Comstock
Prediction: Vicksburg
SEMIFINALS
Parchment vs. Constantine
Prediction: Parchment
Vicksburg vs. Three Rivers
Prediction: Vicksburg
CHAMPIONSHIP
Parchment vs. Vicksburg
Prediction: Parchment
Watch Out For: Three Rivers
District 45
QUARTERFINALS
Dowagiac vs. Edwardsburg
Prediction: Dowagiac
SEMIFINALS
Dowagiac vs. Berrien Springs
Prediction: Dowagiac
Niles vs. Buchanan
Prediction: Buchanan
CHAMPIONSHIP
Dowagiac vs. Buchanan
Prediction: Buchanan
Watch Out For: Edwardsburg
District 47
QUARTERFINALS
Otsego vs. Plainwell
Prediction: Otsego
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Hastings
Prediction: Grand Rapids South Christian
SEMIFINALS
Otsego vs.Hopkins
Prediction: Otsego
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Wayland
Prediction: Grand Rapids South Christian
CHAMPIONSHIP
Otsego vs. Grand Rapids South Christian
Prediction: Otsego
Watch Out For: Hopkins
5 Seniors To Watch
Carlos Johnson (2020, SF, Benton Harbor)
Ryan Corner (2020, PF, Allendale)
Charles Woodhams (2020, G/F, Otsego)
Mykel Bingham (2020, PF, Grand Rapids Catholic Central)
Connor Kok (2020, CG, South Christian)