Posted On: 02/10/20 1:09 PM

Week 11?  Yes, it's week 11 already. There was a good deal of shuffling in Class AAAA and Class A after losses last week.  Here are your updated team rankings!

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Eden Prairie23-0CDH, Prior Lake, Eastview, L North, E Ridge, Edina (x2), Shakopee, Chaska, Wayzata (x2), Hopkins (x2), Park Center, DeLaSalle1
2Eastview20-2Wayzata, Chaska, Champlin Park, Tonka, East Ridge, L North (x2), Prior Lake, ShakopeeEP, Lakeville South2
3Park Center17-4Hopkins, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park, Totino-Grace (x2), Champlin Park, ArmstrongEast Ridge, Minnehaha Academy, Armstrong, EP3
4Hopkins17-5Armstrong, Minnehaha Academy, Mpls North, Champlin Park, Wayzata, Edina, Tonka, TGPark Center, Shakopee, DeLaSalle, EP (x2)4
5Chaska19-3L North, Wayzata, Edina, Shakopee, Kennedy, Prior LakeEastview, EP, Cooper5
6Shakopee18-4Edina, Wayzata, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (x2), Lakeville NorthChaska, EP, Eastview, Prior Lake6
7Cretin-Derham Hall19-3NSP, Minnehaha Academy, Spring Lake Park, TG, East Ridge, DeLaSalleEP, Wayzata, Woodbury7
8Spring Lake Park19-3NSP, Delano, Armstrong (x2), Osseo, TG (x2), Maple GrovePark Center, Totino-G, CDH9
9East Ridge17-5Park Center, Edina, Wayzata, MayoCDH, Eastview, Minnehaha Academy, Prior Lake, Eden Prairie10
10Prior Lake14-7East Ridge, Lakeville South (x2), Tonka, L North, ShakopeeEP, PC, CP, Shakopee, Eastview, Chaska, Rosemount, NR

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Minnehaha Academy19-2BSM, NSP, Onalaska (WI), East Ridge, Park Center, Sierra Canyon, Edina, Caledonia, LaCC, St PeterCDH, Hopkins1
2DeLaSalle17-4Waseca, Mankato East, NSP, Wayzata, BSM, Cornerstone (TX), Hopkins, StCL (x2), CH (x2), AHA, RichfieldBrandon Valley (SD), Mpls North, EP, DeLaSalle2
3Mankato East20-1Century (x2), Mound-Westonka, Marshall, Mayo, Austin, JMDeLaSalle3
4Marshall22-1St Peter, Hermantown (X2), Waseca, JCCMankato East4
5Totino-Grace14-8BSM, Champ P, Spring Lake Park, Wayzata, Maple Grove, Osseo (x2), Armstrong,L North, L South, CDH, Armstrong, Park Center (x2), Spring Lake Park, Hopkins5
6Waconia17-4Jordan, Eagan, AHA, Buffalo,MCA, Delano, Mpls HenryMaple Grove, Waseca, Cooper, Tonka7
7Delano18-3M-W, Princeton, Apollo, Albany, AlexandriaSt Croix Lutheran, Spring Lake Park, Waconia6
8Princeton18-4Hermantown, GR, Rockford, Rocori, Apollo, Delano, Hibbing, Cambridge9
9Richfield18-4AHA, Columbia Heights, St Croix LutheranTartan, SSP, Kennedy, DeLaSalle10
10Austin18-4Century, L North, MayoMayo, Kato East, Albert Lea, Owatonna8

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Caledonia22-1MCA, Lake City, St Charles, Rushford-Peterson (x2), Waseca, Byron, D-E, Mpls North, La Crescent, JCCMinnehaha Academy1
2Waseca19-5Stewartville, Waconia, JCC, St Peter (x2), Winona, Lake CityDeLaSalle, Champlin Park, Caledonia, Minnehaha Academy, Marshall5
3Lake City21-2Mpls North, St Charles, Goodhue, Mayo, Osseo, D-E, Stewartville, La CrescentCaledonia, Waseca2
4Perham20-0Mound-Westonka, Maranatha, Osakis3
5St. Croix Prep22-0Johnson, WBL, Mpls North, Stewartville, Century, Cristo Rey, MCA4
6Minneapolis North17-5Henry, Washburn, SSP, DeLaSalle, MCA, SF Christian, EGFLake City, St Croix Prep, Hopkins, Milwaukee Science, Caledonia6
7Osakis20-2Eden Valley-Watkins, Melrose, Saul Centre, Parkers PrairieAlbany, Perham7
8Eden Valley-Watkins21-1Litch, Albany, MelroseOsakis8
9East Grand Forks20-2DGFAda-Borup, Mpls North10
10Minnesota Valley Lutheran22-2St Croix Lutheran, New Ulm Cathedral, Cedar MountainSpringfield (x2)9

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1BOLD22-1Minneota, Morris Area (x2), Nicollet, Henning, Cass Lake-Bena, Melrose (x2), Springfield, RVMinnewaska Areaa1
2Henning20-1WEM, Ada-Borup, West CentralBOLD2
3Waterville-Elysian-Morristown22-1Hayfield, Maple River, Cass Lake-Bena, Blooming Prairie (x2)Henning3
4Ada-Borup19-1Pelican Rapids, NCE/U-H (x2), Fertile-Beltrami, East Grand ForksHenning4
5Southwest Minnesota Christian22-0Worthington, Dawson-Boyd, WWG5
6New Ulm Cathedral21-2Springfield (x2), Mayer L, St Clair, Cedar MountainMN Valley Lutheran (x2)6
7Springfield20-3Minneota, Hayfield, MN Valley Lutheran (x2), C MountainNew Ulm Cathedral (x2), BOLD7
8West Central Area20-2Pelican Rapids, Morris Area, Parkers PrairieOsakis, Henning8
9Blooming Prairie19-3Hayfield (x2)WEM (x2), Goodhue10
10Central Minnesota Christian19-4D-B (x2), LQPVMACCRAY, SF Christian, SW MN ChristianNR

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Hoops Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for as little as $2 per week!