FHSAA Regional Tournament Finals Schedule
The second round of the 2019-20 FHSAA regional tournaments took place for all seven classes around Florida on Tuesday night.
Friday night at 7 p.m ET, the action continues with regional tournament finals for Class 2A-7A while Class 1A is set for next week’s state tournament.
Once the region finals wrap up, the state tournament arrives in Lakeland at the RP Funding Center on March 4th-7th.
Now is a look at the updated regional tournament brackets by class with all 24 Class 2A-7A finals set for Friday evening. The results from the previous games are below.
Class 7A (VIEW BRACKET HERE)
Region 1
5th seed Ocoee at 2nd seed Seminole
Ocoee 71, Dr. Phillips 69
Seminole 70, Apopka 54
Region 2
5th seed Oak Ridge at 2nd seed Windermere
Oak Ridge 75, Sarasota Riverview 47
Windermere 54, Wharton 53
Wharton 54, Lakewood Ranch 31
Windermere 69, Osceola 55
Region 3
3rd seed Park Vista at 1st seed Forest Hill
Forest Hill 99, J.P. Taravella 79
Park Vista 48, Dwyer 44
Region 4
2nd seed Western at 1st seed Miramar
Miramar 83, Coral Gables 68
Western 62, Miami 51
Class 6A (VIEW BRACKET HERE)
Region 1
2nd seed Mainland at 1st seed Columbia
Columbia 57, Lincoln 56
Mainland 71, Fleming Island 64
Region 2
3rd seed Hillsborough at 1st seed Bartow
Bartow 60, Winter Haven 49
Hillsborough 71, Lakeland 69
Region 3
3rd seed Fort Myers at 1st seed East Lake
East Lake 68, Charlotte 36
Fort Myers 110, St. Pete 108 (5 OT)
Region 4
2nd seed Dillard at 1st seed Mater Academy
Mater Academy 51, South Miami 48
Dillard 86, Martin County 72
Class 5A (VIEW BRACKET HERE)
Region 1
2nd seed Rickards at 1st seed Lee
Lee 81, St. Augustine 66
Rickards 79, Choctaw 52
Region 2
2nd seed Jones at 1st seed Sebring
Sebring 57, Leesburg 53
Jones 69, Land O’ Lakes 58
Region 3
3rd seed Naples at 1st seed Clearwater
Clearwater 80, Port Charlotte 44
Naples 62, Jesuit 46
Region 4
5th seed Pembroke Pines Charter at 2nd seed Okeechobee
Pembroke Pines Charter 76, Northeast 69
Okeechobee 65, Boyd Anderson 62
Class 4A (VIEW BRACKET HERE)
Region 1
2nd seed Bishop Kenny at 1st seed Paxon
Paxon 70, Bolles 54
Bishop Kenny 53, Gadsden County 43
Region 2
3rd seed Eastside at 1st seed Lake Highland Prep
Lake Highland Prep 63, Anclote 54
Eastside 77, The Villages 68
Region 3
6th seed Astronaut at 1st seed Tampa Catholic
Tampa Catholic 62, Lakewood 42
Astronaut 52, Booker 44
Region 4
5th seed Stranahan at 2nd seed Gulliver Prep
Stranahan 63, University 61 (1 OT)
Gulliver Prep 66, Pine Crest 61
Class 3A (VIEW BRACKET HERE)
Region 1
2nd seed Windermere Prep at 1st seed Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson 44, Providence 32
Windermere Prep 73, Master’s 60
Region 2
7th seed Seffner Christian at 1st seed Community School
Community School 69, Calvary Christian 51
Seffner Christian 72, Canterbury 62
Region 3
3rd seed Saint Andrew’s at 1st seed Santa Fe Catholic
Santa Fe Catholic 48, Ft. Lauderdale Calvary Christian 41
Saint Andrew’s 70, Westminster 61
Region 4
2nd seed Riviera Prep at 1st seed Chaminade-Madonna
Chaminade-Madonna 85, Miami Country Day 39
Riviera Prep 63, Westminster Christian 55
Class 2A (VIEW BRACKET HERE)
Region 1
7th seed Florida A&M at 5th seed Impact Christian
Impact Christian 35, North Florida Educational 33
Florida A&M 58, University Christian 56
Region 2
2nd seed Bayshore Christian at 1st seed First Baptist
First Baptist 50, Evangelical Christian 49
Bayshore Christian 68, Cambridge Christian 58
Region 3
2nd seed Central Florida Christian at 1st seed Orlando Christian Prep
Orlando Christian Prep 67, Mount Dora Christian 31
Central Florida Christian 65, Lake Mary Prep 40
Region 4
2nd seed Grandview Prep at 1st seed Schoolhouse Prep
Schoolhouse Prep 73, Lake Worth Christian 46
Grandview Prep 62, Champagnat Catholic 52
Class 1A (VIEW BRACKET HERE)
Hawthorne vs. Paxton (Wednesday in state semifinal)
Paxton 65, Graceville 45
Hawthorne 69, Wildwood 59
Hilliard vs. Vernon (Wednesday in state semifinal)
Hillard 46, Madison County 37
Vernon 65, Port St. Joe 57