Posted On: 02/15/20 2:40 PM

The 2019-20 district finals have all wrapped up for the seven classes around Florida in the FHSAA. 

The regional schedule is as follows with states coming in Lakeland on March 4-7.

Regional tournament quarterfinals – 7 p.m.,  Class 2A-7A on Thursday, Feb. 20, 2020
Regional tournament semifinals – 7 p.m. – Classes 1A on Thursday, Feb. 20, 2020
Region tournament semifinals – 7 p.m. – Classes 2A-7A on Tuesday, Feb. 25, 2020
Regional tournament finals – 7 p.m. – Classes 1A on Tuesday, Feb. 25, 2020
Regional tournament finals – 7 p.m. – Classes 2A-7A on Friday, Feb. 28, 2020

Here is a look at the results from all 104 districts around the state.

Class 7A

7A District 1: Mandarin 54, Bartram Trail 45
7A District 2: Sanford Seminole 67, Spruce Creek 61
7A District 3: Dr. Phillips 58, Ocoee 53
7A District 4: Timber Creek 68, Hagerty 56
7A District 5: Lake Nona 50, Oak Ridge 49
7A District 6: Windermere 46, Osceola 43
7A District 7: Wharton 50, Sickles 44
7A District 8: Sarasota Riverview 70, Lakewood Ranch 54
7A District 9: Dwyer 59, Treasure Coast 39
7A District 10: Forest Hill 77, Wellington 52
7A District 11: Park Vista 56, Santaluces 55
7A District 12: Taravella 54, Deerfield Beach 52
7A District 13: Western 56, Cypress Bay 53
7A District 14: Miramar 70, West Broward 36
7A District 15: Miami 68, Colombus 62
7A District 16: Braddock 65, Palmetto 61

Class 6A

6A District 1: Milton 49, Tate 48
6A District 2: Columbia 49, Lincoln 45
6A District 3: Fleming Island 68, First Coast 62
6A District 4: Mainland 69, Forest 38
6A District 5: Viera 53, Melbourne 50
6A District 6: Bartow 68, Winter Haven 51
6A District 7: George Jenkins 68, Kathleen 42
6A District 8: Hillsborough 65, Tampa Bay Tech 51
6A District 9: East Lake 71, Wiregrass Ranch 50
6A District 10: Seminole 58, Palmetto 57
6A District 11: Fort Myers 82, Charlotte 70
6A District 12: Dunbar 68, Lehigh 64
6A District 13: Martin County 71, Atlantic 56
6A District 14: Dillard 82, Blanche Ely 65
6A District 15: McArthur 60, Hollywood Hills 44
6A District 16: Mater Academy 82, South Miami 65

Class 5A

5A District 1: Choctaw 69, Gulf Breeze 47
5A District 2: Rickards 65, Mosley 44
5A District 3: Lee 76, Westside 64
5A District 4: St. Augustine 45, Seabreeze 37
5A District 5: Jones 57, Leesburg 48
5A District 6: Land O’ Lakes 61, Zephyrhills 57
5A District 7: Sebring 67, Auburndale 59
5A District 8: Rockledge 69, Eau Gallie 62
5A District 9: Jesuit 58, Blake 46
5A District 10: Clearwater 81, Southeast 47
5A District 11: Port Charlotte 56, Mariner 50
5A District 12: Naples 67, Barron Collier 56
5A District 13: Okeechobee 64, Suncoast 60
5A District 14: Northeast 65, Pembroke Pines Charter 63
5A District 15: Norland 56, Central 48
5A District 16: Northwestern 50, Belen Jesuit 40

Class 4A

4A District 1: Rutherford 68, Pensacola 66 
4A District 2: Gadsden County 70, Marianna 59
4A District 3: Paxon 63, Ed White 51
4A District 4: Bishop Kenny 46, Palatka 42
4A District 5: Eastside 58, Santa Fe 43
4A District 6: The Villages 71, Central 54
4A District 7: Lake Highland Prep 82, Eustis 58
4A District 8: Anclote 69, Nature Coast 51
4A District 9: Cocoa 78, Satellite 67
4A District 10: Tampa Catholic 85, Lakewood 57
4A District 11: DeSoto County 72, Tenoroc 67
4A District 12: Lincoln Park 76, LaBelle 45
4A District 13: Pine Crest 56, North Broward Prep 51
4A District 14: NSU University 72, Stranahan 62
4A District 15: Monsignor Pace 71, Miami Springs 61
4A District 16: Gulliver Prep 75, Key West 47 

Class 3A

3A District 1: Florida High 65, Maclay 58
3A District 2: Andrew Jackson 31, Providence 29
3A District 3: PK Yonge 65, St. Joseph 49
3A District 4: Windermere Prep 75, Master’s 58
3A District 5: Berkeley Prep 56, Seffner Christian 53
3A District 6: Calvary Christian 48, Clearwater Central Catholic 38
3A District 7: Bradenton Christian 54, Out-Of-Door 48
3A District 8: Community School of Naples 70, Canterbury 57
3A District 9: Santa Fe Catholic 70, Lakeland Christian 58
3A District 10: Holy Trinity 42, John Carroll Catholic 40
3A District 11: Saint Andrew’s 79, Cardinal Newman 50
3A District 12: Westminster 82, Calvary Christian 63
3A District 13: Chaminade-Madonna 70, David Posnack 41
3A District 14: Miami Country Day 82, Divine Savior 64
3A District 15: Riviera Prep 70, Ransom Everglades 42
3A District 16: Westminster Christian 51, Palmer Trinity 26

Class 2A

2A District 1: St. John Paul II 70, Florida A&M 52
2A District 2: St. John Lutheran 63, Saint Francis Catholic 59
2A District 3: University Christian 69, Temple Christian 33
2A District 4: North Florida Educational 66, Impact Christian 44
2A District 5: Zephyrhills Christian 52, Academy at The Lakes 46
2A District 6: Cambridge Christian 67, Universal Academy 54
2A District 7: Bayshore Christian 71, Community Christian 55
2A District 8: First Baptist 58, Evangelical Christian 52
2A District 9: Lake Mary Prep 85, Calvary Christian 51
2A District 10: Central Florida Christian 54, Mount Dora Christian 49
2A District 11: Orlando Christian Prep 67, Victory Christian 24
2A District 12: Florida Prep 52, St. Edward’s 41
2A District 13: Lake Worth Christian 46, Atlantic Christian 35
2A District 14: Grandview Prep 73, Village Academy 56
2A District 15: Champagnat Catholic 82, Avant Garde 46
2A District 16: Schoolhouse Prep 87, Hebrew Academy 46

Class 1A

1A-District 1: Paxton 55, Jay 32
1A-District 2: Graceville 79, Holmes County 64
1A-District 3: Vernon 43, Malone 35
1A-District 4: Port St. Joe 64, Franklin County 53 
1A-District 5: Madison County 66, Jefferson County 42
1A-District 6: Hilliard 78, Trenton 50
1A-District 7: Hawthorne 65, Williston 56
1A-District 8: Wildwood 69, Pahokee 53