Posted On: 01/20/20 4:35 PM

The Minnesota High School Basketball Rankings have been updated as we enter week eight of the season. 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Eden Prairie25-0CDH, Prior Lake, Eastview, L North, E Ridge, Edina (x2), Shakopee, Chaska, Wayzata (x2), Hopkins (x2), Park Center, DeLaSalle, Minnehaha1
2Hopkins19-5Armstrong, Minnehaha Academy, Mpls North, Champlin Park, Wayzata (x2), Edina, Tonka (x2), TGPark Center, Shakopee, DeLaSalle, EP (x2)4
3Eastview21-3Wayzata, Chaska, Champlin Park, Tonka, East Ridge, L North (x2), Prior Lake, ShakopeeEP, Lakeville South, Prior Lake2
4Chaska21-3L North, Wayzata, Edina, Shakopee, Kennedy, Prior LakeEastview, EP, Cooper5
5Cretin-Derham Hall21-3NSP, Minnehaha Academy, Spring Lake Park, TG, East Ridge, DeLaSalleEP, Wayzata, Woodbury7
6Park Center19-5Hopkins, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (x2), Totino-Grace (x2), Champlin Park, ArmstrongEast Ridge, Minnehaha Academy, Armstrong, EP, Maple Grove3
7Shakopee19-5Edina, Wayzata, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (x2), Lakeville NorthChaska, EP, Eastview, Prior Lake, Lakeville N6
8Spring Lake Park20-4NSP, Delano, Armstrong (x2), Osseo (x2), TG (x2), Maple GrovePark Center (x2), Totino-G, CDH8
9East Ridge19-5Park Center, Edina, Wayzata, Mayo, Mounds View (x2)CDH, Eastview, Minnehaha Academy, Prior Lake, Eden Prairie9
10Prior Lake16-7East Ridge, Lakeville South (x2), Tonka, L North, Shakopee, EastviewEP, PC, CP, Shakopee, Eastview, Chaska, Rosemount, 10

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Minnehaha Academy20-3NSP, Onalaska (WI), East Ridge, Park Center, Sierra Canyon, Edina, Caledonia, LaCC, St Peter, DeLaSalleCDH, Hopkins, EP1
2DeLaSalle19-5Waseca, Mankato East, NSP, Wayzata, BSM, Cornerstone (TX), Hopkins, StCL (x2), CH (x2), AHA, RichfieldMpls North, EP, CDH, Minnehaha Academy2
3Mankato East22-1Century (x2), Mound-Westonka, Marshall, Mayo (x2), Austin, JMDeLaSalle3
4Marshall23-2St Peter, Hermantown (X2), Waseca, JCCMankato East, Waseca4
5Totino-Grace16-8BSM, Champ P, Spring Lake Park, Wayzata, Maple Grove, Osseo (x2), Armstrong,L North, L South, CDH, Armstrong, Park Center (x2), Spring Lake Park, Hopkins5
6Waconia19-4Jordan, Eagan, AHA, Buffalo,MCA, Delano, Mpls HenryMaple Grove, Waseca, Cooper, Tonka6
7Delano20-3M-W, Princeton, Apollo, Albany, AlexandriaSt Croix Lutheran, Spring Lake Park, Waconia7
8Princeton20-4Hermantown, GR, Rockford, Rocori, Cambridge Apollo, Delano, Hibbing, Cambridge8
9Richfield20-4AHA (x2), Columbia Heights, St Croix Lutheran (x2)Tartan, SSP, Kennedy, DeLaSalle9
10Austin20-4Century, L North, MayoMayo, Kato East, Albert Lea, Owatonna10

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Caledonia24-1MCA, Lake City, St Charles, Rushford-Peterson (x2), Waseca, Byron, D-E, Mpls North, La Crescent (x2), JCCMinnehaha Academy1
2Waseca22-5Stewartville, Waconia, JCC, St Peter (x2), Winona, Lake City, MarshallDeLaSalle, Champlin Park, Caledonia, Minnehaha Academy, Marshall2
3Perham23-0Mound-Westonka, Maranatha, Osakis, Esko4
4St. Croix Prep24-0Johnson, WBL, Mpls North, Stewartville, Century, Cristo Rey (x2), MCA5
5Lake City23-3Mpls North, St Charles, Goodhue, Mayo, Osseo, D-E, Stewartville, La CrescentCaledonia, Waseca, Stewartville3
6Minneapolis North18-6Henry, Washburn, SSP, DeLaSalle, MCA, SF Christian, EGFLake City, St Croix Prep, Hopkins, Milwaukee Science, Caledonia, Waseca6
7Osakis22-2Eden Valley-Watkins, Melrose, Saul Centre, Parkers PrairieAlbany, Perham7
8Eden Valley-Watkins23-1Litch, Albany, Melrose, AnnandaleOsakis8
9Minnesota Valley Lutheran24-2St Croix Lutheran, New Ulm Cathedral, Cedar Mountain, WEMSpringfield (x2)10
10East Grand Forks22-2DGFAda-Borup, Mpls North9

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1BOLD24-1Minneota, Morris Area (x2), Nicollet, Henning, Cass Lake-Bena, Melrose (x2), Springfield, RV ,New Ulm CathedralMinnewaska Areaa1
2Henning23-1WEM, Ada-Borup, West CentralBOLD2
3Waterville-Elysian-Morristown24-2Hayfield, Maple River, Cass Lake-Bena, Blooming Prairie (x2)Henning, MVL3
4Ada-Borup22-1Pelican Rapids, NCE/U-H (x2), Fertile-Beltrami, East Grand ForksHenning4
5Southwest Minnesota Christian25-0Worthington, Dawson-Boyd, WWG5
6New Ulm Cathedral23-3Springfield (x2), Mayer L, St Clair, LPHTMN Valley Lutheran (x2), BOLD6
7Springfield23-3Minneota, Hayfield, MN Valley Lutheran (x2), C MountainNew Ulm Cathedral (x2), BOLD7
8West Central Area22-2Pelican Rapids, Morris Area, Parkers PrairieOsakis, Henning8
9Blooming Prairie21-3Hayfield (x2)WEM (x2), Goodhue9
10Central Minnesota Christian20-4D-B (x2), LQPVMACCRAY, SF Christian, SW MN Christian10