Posted On: 01/13/20 12:22 PM

The Minnesota High School Basketball Rankings have been updated as we inch closer to the mid-point. Here is your weekly update.

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Eden Prairie13-0CDH, Prior Lake, Eastview, L North, E Ridge, Edina, Shakopee, Chaska, Wayzata, Hopkins1
2Cretin-Derham Hall11-2NSP, Minnehaha Academy, Spring Lake Park, TGEP, Wayzata3
3Shakopee10-2Edina, Wayzata, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Lakeville SouthChaska, EP5
4Eastview12-2Wayzata, Chaska, Champlin Park, Tonka, East Ridge, L NorthEP, Lakeville South2
5Hopkins9-4Armstrong, Minnehaha Academy, Mpls North, Champlin ParkPark Center, Shakopee, DeLaSalle, EP6
6Robbinsdale Armstrong10-1Champlin Park, Tonka, Park Center, Totino-GHopkins7
7Lakeville South11-2Maple Grove, Champlin Park, TG, Buffalo, L North, Eastview Prior Lake, Shakopee10
8Park Center8-3Hopkins, Osseo, Prior LakeEast Ridge, Minnehaha Academy, Armstrong8
9Chaska11-3L North, Wayzata, Edina, Shakopee, KennedyEastview, EP, Cooper4
10Prior Lake7-4East Ridge, Tonka, L SouthEP, Champlin Park, Park Center, Shakopee9

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Minnehaha Academy10-2BSM, NSP, Onalaska (WI), East Ridge, Park Center, Sierra Canyon, EdinaCDH, Hopkins1
2DeLaSalle9-2Waseca, Mankato East, NSP, Wayzata, BSM, Cornerstone (TX), Hopkins, StCL, CHBrandon Valley (SD), Mpls North2
3Mankato East12-1Northfield, Century, Mound-Westonka, Marshall, MayoDeLaSalle3
4Marshall14-1St Peter, Hermantown (X2)Mankato East4
5Austin11-1Century, L NorthMayo6
6Totino-Grace8-4BSM, Champ P, Spring Lake Park, WayzataL North, L South, CDH, Armstrong7
7Delano10-2M-W, Princeton, ApolloSt Croix Lutheran, Spring Lake Park9
8St. Cloud Apollo11-1Cambridge, Brainerd, Tech, Alex, MCADelano5
9Waconia9-3Jordan, Eagan, AHA, BuffaloMaple Grove, Waseca, Cooper8
10Columbia Heights6-3Hibbing, Mpls Henry, StCLPEM, JM, DeLaSalleNR

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Caledonia14-0MCA, Lake City, St Charles, Rushford-Peterson, Waseca, Byron, D-E, Mpls North1
2Lake City12-1Mpls North, St Charles, Goodhue, Mayo, Osseo, D-ECaledonia2
3Waseca11-3Stewartville, Waconia, JCC, St Peter, WinonaDeLaSalle, Champlin Park, Caledonia3
4Perham11-0Mound-Westonka, Maranatha 4
5St. Croix Prep14-0Johnson, WBL, Mpls North, Stewartville, Century5
6Minneapolis North8-5Henry, Washburn, SSP, DeLaSalleLake City, St Croix Prep, Hopkins, Milwaukee Science, Caledonia8
7Stewartville12-2St Charles, Byron, PEM, JordanWaseca, St Croix Prep6
8Osakis13-1Eden Valley-Watkins, Melrose, Saul CentreAlbany9
9Eden Valley-Watkins10-1Litch, AlbanyOsakis10
10Rockford11-2Hutch, Cristo ReyIrondale, PrincetonNR

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1BOLD13-0Minneota, Morris Area, Nicollet, Henning, Cass Lake-Bena, Melrose1
2Henning13-1WEM, Ada-Borup, West CentralBOLD2
3Waterville-Elysian-Morristown13-1Hayfield, Maple River, Cass Lake-Bena, Blooming PrairieHenning3
4New Ulm Cathedral13-1Springfield, Mayer L, St ClairMN Valley Lutheran4
5Springfield12-1Minneota, Hayfield, MN Valley LutheranNew Ulm Cathedral5
6Southwest Minnesota Christian14-0Worthington, Dawson-Boyd7
7Fertile-Beltrami15-0NCE/UH, Cass Lake-Bena, Red Lake8
8Ada-Borup10-1Pelican RapidsHenning6
9Blooming Prairie9-1HayfieldWEM9
10West Central Area11-2Pelican RapidsOsakis, Henning10