Posted On: 12/20/19 9:59 PM

Read about the scoring leaders from across the state. Scorers from the same game are bunched together without gaps between their names. To be included in this article DM @PrepHoopsTN immediately!

 

Thursday: John Windley (Brentwood) recorded 16 points in a key win over Summit.

Will Montana (M.B.A.) punched in 21 points.
Jackson Francis (M.B.A.) scored 10 points.
Marcel Reed (M.B.A.) contributed 10 points.

Kavion McClain (Whitehaven) scored 18 points in a win over Tipton-Rosemark.
Kristian Spencer (Whitehaven) scored 17 points.
Alvin Miles (Whitehaven) scored 15 points.

Samson Ruzhentsev (Hamilton Heights) scored 15 points in a win over West Oaks Academy.
Dominiq Penn (Hamilton Heights) pumped in 20 points.
Reggie Bass (Hamilton Heights) delivered 14 points.

Dalton Marsh (Red Boiling Springs) stat line: 24p, 11r, 5b and grabbed his 1,000th rebound during the game.

Josh Owens (Crockett County) delivered 19 points in a blowout win.

Team PASSION Elite (TN) @tpePASSION member 2020 6’3″  Caden Cupp (Gibbs) gave 22 points in an overtime win.
Shawn Park (Gibbs) had 16 points in an overtime win over Campbell County.
Dawson Warwick (Gibbs) heaved 28 points in successfully (7 made 3’s).
Mikey Robinson (Gibbs) helped with 4 points.
 
Kavon Blankenship (Station Camp) scored 22 points tonight.
 
Quante Berry (Bradley Central) delivered 22 points.
Tray Curry (Bradley Central) put 20 points in the tin.
Saylor Clark (Bradley Central) scored 12 points.
Mason Rothwell (Bradley Central) helped with 10 points.
 
Duane Posey (Memphis East) recorded 19 points.
Tada Jacobs (Memphis East) scored 16 points.
 
Will Sexton (Unaka) contributed 14 points.
Nate Brackett (Rockwood) scored 25 points with 16 rebounds.
 
 

 
Isaac Rankhorn (Montgomery Central) lead his team with 12 points. 
Tyler Neely (Montgomery Central) recorded 27 points in a win.
Raekwonn Nesbitt (Montgomery Central) stuffed 15 points through the tin.
 
Will Pruitt (Mt. Juliet) pumped in 16 points in a painful, second loss of the week.
Charles Clark (Mt. Juliet) scored 17 points.
Gage Wells (Mt. Juliet) helped with 11 points.
 
Nicholas Geraci (Franklin Classical) won tonight.
Hayes Smith (Franklin Classical) scored 23 points.
Jackson Arnold (Franklin Classical) helped with 22 points, including 6 made 3-pointers.
 
Braden Zapp (C.P.A.) scored 26 points in the Lions’ 7th win Friday night.
 
Kenyan Cutlip (Science Hill) continued their undefeated season.  He scored 17 points.
Jordan McLoyd (Science Hill) pushed in 13 points.
 

To be included DM @PrepHoopsTN immediately!