Posted On: 11/27/19 11:23 AM

Plain and simple. Below is a resource for all of you fellow Ohio hoops junkies and scouts — a one-stop view listing all of the offseason’s impact transfers around the state. 

If we missed anyone, please give us a shout via text, email, social, or by commenting. We will edit the story with your suggestions where we see fit. Thank you and enjoy the season you filthy animals!

 

AIKEN

Chance Davis (2022) | 6-3 SG | from Purcell Marian

 

CARDINAL STRITCH

Devyn Jones (2020) | 6-5 SG | from Toledo St. John’s (mid-last year) | Concordia recruit

 

CHANEY

Travis Easterly (2020) | 6-1 PG | from Ursuline

 

CHCA

Jake Younkin (2020) | 6-2 SG | from Moeller (mid-last year)

Blake Lloyd (2020) | 6-1 SG | from Moeller (mid-last year)

 

CINCINNATI WOODWARD

Montev Ware (2021) | 5-8 PG | from Western Hills

Paul McMillan IV (2022) | 6-1 PG | from Hughes

 

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS

Garvin Clarke (2020) | 6-0 PG | from Euclid | Akron recruit

EJ Farmer (2021) | 6-4 SG | from Lutheran East

 

DEER PARK

Ani Elliot (2021) | 6-5 C | from Springfield

 

GAHANNA

Javan Simmons (2022) | 6-5 C | from Hartley

 

GLENVILLE

Tyshune Bender (2020) | 6-7 C | from Bedford

 

HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD

Elijah Kimmons (2020) | 6-4 SF | from Toledo St. John’s (mid-last year) | Siena Heights recruit

 

INDPENDENCE

AJ Glover (2021) | 6-1 SG | from Walnut Ridge

 

LIMA SENIOR

Dante’ Wheeler (2020) | 6-7 PF | from Elida

 

LORAIN

Seth Wilson (2021) | 6-1 PG | from St. Vincent-St. Mary | West Virginia recruit

 

LUTHERAN EAST

BJ Busbee (2021) | 6-1 SG | from Benedictine

 

McNICHOLAS

Carson Seeman (2021) | 5-11 PG | from Moeller

 

MENTOR

Kyle Culler (2021) | 6-0 SG | from Gilmour Academy

 

MOELLER

Evan Mahaffey (2022) | 6-4 SG | from Northwest

 

NEW ALBANY

Jake Warriner (2020) | 6-3 SG | from Upper Arlington

 

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Elijah Hawk (2021) | 6-5 C | from Groveport

 

RICHMOND HEIGHTS

Josiah Harris (2022) | 6-6 PF | from GlenOak

 

ROGERS

Jamiya Neal (2021) | 6-6 SF | from Toledo St. Francis

Steve Coleman (2021) | 6-4 SF | from Maumee Valley

 

SOUTHVIEW

AJ Jump (2022) | 6-6 C | from Toledo St. John’s (mid-last year)

 

START

TaVaz Lawler-Shower (2020) | 5-11 PG | from out-of-state (Michigan)

Caleb Smith (2020) | 6-4 SG | from Toledo St. John’s (mid-last year)

 

ST. CHARLES

Joshua Whiteside (2022) | 6-6 PF | Gahanna

 

ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY

Sencire Harris (2022) | 6-5 PG | from North Canton Hoover

Ramar Pryor (2022) | 6-1 SG | from GlenOak

 

TAFT

Leroy Walker (2020) | 6-4 SF | from Winton Woods

 

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Tyrese Hughey (20210 | 6-7 PF | from Licking Heights

 

THURGOOD MARSHALL

Prophet Johnson (2021) | 6-2 SF | from Northmont

 

TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS

Cliron Hornbeak (2021) | 6-9 C | from Toledo Central Catholic

 

WHITEHALL

Josiah Mobley (2021) | 6-0 PG | from Reynoldsburg

 

WHITMER

Tony Delvaux (2020) | 6-2 SG | from Toledo Christian

 

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Kobe Buford (2021) | 6-4 SF | from Upper Arlington