Posted On: 10/6/19 1:00 PM

This upcoming weekend the place to be for four year coaches will be Vincennes University!  On Sunday, October 13 the Vincennes JUCO Jamboree is LOADED with D1 talent featuring some of the best junior college programs in the Midwest along with many high profile prep schools.

Host Vincennes features standout wing Kevin Osawe, point guard Craig Porter, and shooting guard Colton Sandage.  John A Logan has the #1 junior college player in the country in Louisville commit Jayden Scrubb along with a stacked group of high-major and mid-major prospects. Olney Central College has exciting sophomore point guard Jalen Moore who lit it up last season.  Also from the prep school ranks Aspire Prep has Gethro Muscadin who is one of the more coveted post prospects nationally.  That is just a little of the talent that will be on display.  Below is the schedule!

 

Vincennes University (Times are EST)
Sunday, October 13

 

12 PM

Main                           John A Logan vs Cuyahoga
West                           Indiana Elite Prep vs Aim High Prep National
Beless                        Aspire Prep National vs Southeast Illinois
SRC 1                        Kaskaskia vs Danville
SRC 2                        Dohn Prep vs Wesley Christian National
SRC 3                        Lincoln Trail vs Parkland
SRC 4                        Tennessee Prep PG vs Danville

 

1PM

Main                           Vincennes vs Rend Lake
West                           Aspire Prep PG vs Wesley Christian Select
Beless                        Lake Land vs Highland
SRC 1                        Olney vs Mineral Area
SRC 2                        CC of Beaver County vs Tennessee Prep National
SRC 3                        Shawnee vs Aim High Prep PG
SRC 4                        South Suburban vs Bryant & Stratton

 

2 PM

Main                           Kaskaskia vs Parkland
West                           Indiana Elite Prep vs Wesley Christian National
Beless                         Aspire Prep National vs Aim High Prep National
SRC 1                        Danville vs John A Logan
SRC 2                        SE Illinois vs Cuyahoga
SRC 3                        Dohn Prep vs Tennessee Prep PG
SRC 4                        Schoolcraft vs Lincoln Trial

 

3 PM

Main                          Vincennes vs Mineral Area
West                          Aspire Prep PG vs Bryant & Stratton
Beless                        CC of Beaver County vs Lake Land
SRC 1                        Aim High Prep PG vs Wesley Christian Select
SRC 2                        Olney vs Tennessee Prep National
SRC 3                        Shawnee vs Highland
SRC 4                        Rend Lake vs South Suburban

 

4 PM

Main                           Lincoln Trail vs Danville
West                           Indiana Elite Prep vs SE Illinois
Beless                        Dohn Prep vs Cuyahoga
SRC 1                        John A Logan vs Schoolcraft
SRC 2                        Aspire Prep National vs Wesley Christian National
SRC 3                        Kaskaskia vs Aim High Prep National
SRC 4                        Tennessee Prep PG vs Parkland

 

5 PM

Main                           Olney vs Highland
West                          Tennessee Prep National vs Aim High Prep PG
Beless                        Rend Lake vs Wesley Christian Select
SRC 1                        Vincennes vs Aspire Prep PG
SRC 2                        Shawnee vs Mineral Area
SRC 3                        Lake Land vs Bryant and Stratton
SRC 4                        CC of Beaver County vs South Suburban