The 15U All-Dakota Team
Who was “Best of the Best” playing at the 15u level on North Dakota and South Dakota teams from April through July in 2019? We provide you the strong list of 2022/2023 names now! The 15U All Dakotas First Team…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWho was “Best of the Best” playing at the 15u level on North Dakota and South Dakota teams from April through July in 2019? We provide you the strong list of 2022/2023 names now!
The 15U All Dakotas First Team
Cael LundinDavid Alpers of South Dakota Venom (6’5 PF from SF Roosevelt, Soph). The top Venom rebounder who brought high energy every game.
Kalen Garry of Pentagon Schoolers (6’1 Guard from DeSmet, Soph). All State player as a frosh this past winter, stepped up his game to lead the Schoolers to 19 wins this spring/summer.
Carson Hegerle of ECI Prospects (6’3 Guard from West Fargo, Soph). The best guard in North Dakota’s class of 2022 talent is producing like a scholarship player already.
Caden Hinker of South Dakota Attack (6’6 PF from Mitchell, Soph). Hinker is a double digit rebounding, defensive disrupting, leading scorer for the Attack all year long.
Cael Lundin of South Dakota Venom (6’0 Guard from Tea Area, Soph). Venom leading scorer but also a great team first player who passes the ball well. Strong defender too.
The 15U All Dakotas Second Team
Jerry DengMikele Kambalo of South Dakota Venom (5’8 PG from SF Washington, Soph).
Andrew Walter of South Dakota Attack (6’3 wing from Harrisburg, Soph).
Tayler Ashley of South Dakota Attack (5’11 PG from SF Roosevelt, Freshman).
Kaden Zen Zen of ECI Prospects (6’4 PF from Barnesville, MN, Soph).
Jerry Deng of BBA Force (6’5 PF from SF Washington, Soph).
The 15U All Dakotas Third Team
Vance Borchers of Pentagon Schoolers (6’2 Wing from SF Roosevelt, Soph).
Paine Parks of ECI Prospects (6’2 PG from GFRR, Soph).
Ian Motschenbacher of ECI Select Cummings (5’8 PG from Fargo Davies, Soph).
Logan Wetzel of ECI Select LeBeau (6’3 Wing from Bismarck Legacy, Soph).
Chad Ambroz of South Dakota Venom (6’5 PF from SF O’Gorman, Soph).
The 15U All Dakotas Fourth Team
Dominick Dosman of ECI Prospects (6’5 PF from WF Sheyenne, Soph).
Joseph Uttecht of Pentagon Schoolers (6’0 Guard from SF Washington, Soph).
Luke Loberg of ECI Select Cummings (6’2 SF from Fargo North, Soph).
Connor Trahan of ECI Select LeBeau (6’2 SG from Bismarck Century, Soph).
Elliott Hoff of ECI Select Cummings (6’1 SF from Moorhead, MN, Soph).
Tash Lundy of BBA Force (6’3 Wing from Flandreau, Soph).
The 15U All Dakotas Fifth Team
Jaxon Kellogg of North Dakota Phenom (6’0 PG from Bismarck Century, Freshman).
Logan Schipper of Sacred Hoops (5’9 PG from SF Christian, Soph).
Trey Brandt of North Dakota Attack Green (6’0 Guard from Beluah, Soph)
Steven Christion of Sacred Hoops (6’0 Guard from Lennox, Soph).
Jackson Pollert of Inspired Athletics (6’1 Guard from Fargo Shanley, Soph).
Bret Limke of North Dakota Attack Green (6’0 Guard from West Fargo, Soph)