Posted On: 06/10/19 6:00 AM

During the second “High School Live Period” of June 28 – June 30 the place to be is the Ridgewood Live Event!  This 72 team mega tournament features tons of quality teams and prospects that will be playing in front of hundreds of college coaches!  There will be three locations: Ridgewood High School, St. Patrick High School, and Timothy Christian High School.

The week leading up to the event we will have detailed prospect previews for fans and college coaches to know who to watch!  For now here is the schedule!  Also below college coaches can find out packet information!

 

 

Friday, June 28

6:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    OPRF vs St. Laurence       
Ridgewood 2                                    Niles Notre Dame vs Plainfield East
Ridgewood 3                                    Danville vs Loyola
Ridgewood 4                                    Lindbloom vs Streamwood
St. Patrick 5                                     St. Patrick vs Leo
St. Patrick 6                                     Brother Rive vs Huntley
Timothy Christian 7                         Timothy Christian vs Leyden
Timothy Christian 8                         Bolingbrook vs Niles West

 

7:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Schaumburg vs North Chicago
Ridgewood 2                                    Morgan Park vs Glenbrook South
Ridgewood 3                                    Fenton vs Waukegan
Ridgewood 4                                    Curie vs Glenbard East
St. Patrick 5                                      Aurora Christian vs Stevenson
St. Patrick 6                                      Clark vs Wilowbrook
Timothy Christian 7                          Carmel vs Larkin
Timothy Christian 8                         Grayslake Central vs Lincoln Way East

 

8:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Ridgewood vs Rolling Meadows
Ridgewood 2                                    Cary Grove vs New Trier
Ridgewood 3                                    East St. Louis vs Bloom
Ridgewood 4                                    Benet vs St. Charles North
St. Patrick 5                                      DePaul Prep vs Neuqua Valley
St. Patrick 6                                      Conant vs Taft
Timothy Christian 7                           Hinsdale Central vs St. Ignatius
Timothy Christian 8                           Lincoln Park vs Oak Lawn

 

9:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Galesburg vs Evanston
Ridgewood 2                                    Mundelein vs Marist
Ridgewood 3                                    Hyde Park vs Hillcrest
Ridgewood 4                                    Niles North vs King
St. Patrick 5                                     Morton vs Libertyville
St. Patrick 6                                     Lake Forest vs Alton
Timothy Christian 7                         St. Viator vs Elgin
Timothy Christian 8                          York vs Lane Tech

 

 

Saturday, June 29

8:00 AM

Ridgewood 1                                    Fenwick vs Maine South
Ridgewood 2                                    Batavia vs Von Steuben
Ridgewood 3                                    Ridgewood vs Cary Grove
Ridgewood 4                                    Brother Rice vs Willowbrook
St. Patrick 5                                      Wheaton Warrenville South vs Thornwood
St. Patrick 6                          
Timothy Christian 7                          Deerfield vs Elk Grove
Timothy Christian 8                          Fenton vs Glenbard East

 

9:00 AM

Ridgewood 1                                    Rolling Meadows vs New Trier
Ridgewood 2                                    East St. Louis vs St. Charles North         
Ridgewood 3                                    Bloom vs Benet
Ridgewood 4                                    Stevenson vs Leo
St. Patrick 5                                      Loyola vs Streamwood
St. Patrick 6                          
Timothy Christian 7                           Huntley vs Clark
Timothy Christian 8                           Galesburg vs Oak Lawn

 

10:00 AM

Ridgewood 1                                    Evanston vs Lincoln Park
Ridgewood 2                                    St. Patrick vs Aurora Christian
Ridgewood 3                                    Morgan Park vs Lincoln Way East
Ridgewood 4                                    Glenbrook South vs Grayslake Central
St. Patrick 5                                      Danville vs Lindbloom
St. Patrick 6
Timothy Christian 7                           DePaul Prep vs Morton
Timothy Christian 8                           Neuqua Valley vs Libertyville

 

11:00 AM

Ridgewood 1                                    Timothy Christian vs Carmel
Ridgewood 2                                    Larkin vs Leyden
Ridgewood 3                                    Mundelein vs Lane Tech
Ridgewood 4                                    Marist vs York
St. Patrick 5                                      Waukegan vs Curie
St. Patrick 6              
Timothy Christian 7                          North Chicago vs Bolingbrook
Timothy Christian 8                          St. Laurence vs Plainfield East

 

12:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Rolling Meadows vs Cary Grove
Ridgewood 2                                    Wheaton Warrenville South vs Deerfield
Ridgewood 3                                    Thornwood vs Elk Grove
Ridgewood 4                                    Maine South vs Batavia
St. Patrick 5                                     Schaumburg vs Niles West
St. Patrick 6                                     Fenwick vs Von Steuben
Timothy Christian 7                         OPRF  vs Niles Notre Dame
Timothy Christian 8                         Clark vs Brother Rice

 

1:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Bloom vs St. Charles North
Ridgewood 2                                    St. Patrick vs Stevenson
Ridgewood 3                                    Danville vs Steamwood
Ridgewood 4                                    Loyola vs Lindbloom
St. Patrick 5                                     Morgan Park vs Grayslake Central
St. Patrick 6                                     Ridgewood vs New Trier
Timothy Christian 7                          East St. Louis vs Benet
Timothy Christian 8                          Aurora Christian vs Leo

 

2:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Evanston vs Oak Lawn
Ridgewood 2                                    Galesburg vs Lincoln Park
Ridgewood 3                                    Fenton vs Curie
Ridgewood 4                                    Waukegan vs Glenbard East
St. Patrick 5                                     Huntley vs Willowbrook
St. Patrick 6                                     Marist vs Lane Tech
Timothy Christian 7                         Timothy Christian vs Larkin
Timothy Christian 8                         Carmel vs Leyden

 

3:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Hyde Park vs Elgin
Ridgewood 2                                    Hillcrest vs St. Viator          
Ridgewood 3                                    Mundelein vs York             
Ridgewood 4                                    Hinsdale Central vs Niles North  
St. Patrick 5                                      Wheaton Warrenville South vs Elk Grove
St. Patrick 6                                      
Timothy Christian 7                           Fenwick vs Batavia
Timothy Christian 8                           Maine South vs Von Steuben

 

4:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    DePaul Prep vs Libertyville           
Ridgewood 2                                    Neuqua Valley vs Morton  
Ridgewood 3                                    St. Laurence vs Niles Notre Dame          
Ridgewood 4                                    OPRF vs Plainfield East
St. Patrick 5                                      Thornwood vs Deerfield
St. Patrick 6                          
Timothy Christian 7                          TBD
Timothy Christian 8            

 

5:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    St. Ignatius vs Niles North             
Ridgewood 2                                    Hinsdale Central vs King
Ridgewood 3                                    Conant vs Lake Forest
Ridgewood 4                                    Taft vs Alton
St. Patrick 5                                      Glenbrook South vs Lincoln Way East
St. Patrick 6                          

 

6:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    Hyde Park vs St. Viator                  
Ridgewood 2                                    Hillcrest vs Elgin                 
Ridgewood 3                                    Schaumburg vs Bolingbrook
Ridgewood 4                                    North Chicago vs Niles West
St. Patrick 5                                      TBD
St. Patrick 6                          

 

7:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    TBD   
Ridgewood 2                                    TBD
Ridgewood 3                                    St. Ignatius vs King
Ridgewood 4                                    Taft vs Lake Forest

 

8:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    TBD               
Ridgewood 2                                    TBD
Ridgewood 3                                    Conant vs Alton
Ridgewood 4                                    TBD

 

9:00 PM

Ridgewood 1                                    TBD   
Ridgewood 2                                    TBD
Ridgewood 3                                    TBD
Ridgewood 4                                    TBD

 

Sunday, June 30

Games from 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM at Ridgewood and St. Patrick

 

Any college coach interested in buying packet please follow directions below:

1.) https://ridgenet.revtrak.net/

2.) Create an account

3.) Then select shop- ncaa event​

 

Packets will be ready the day of the shootout. 

If you have any questions please email cmroz@ridgenet.org