Minnesota High School Team Rankings: Week 15

Featured
Minnesota

Posted On: 03/11/19 2:56 PM

One last week of section playoffs, State Tournament week, and then the long list of state honors to follow.  We are winding things down but getting to the best part of the year!

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Ranking
1Park Center28-1Prior Lake, Eden Prairie, Edina, Osseo (x3), MG (x2), Central, Edina, Champlin Park (x2), Armstrong, Spring LPArmstrong, 1
2East Ridge27-2Hopkins, CDH (x3), L South, Eastview, White Bear L, Edina, Wayzata, StP CentralPrior Lake, EP2
3Hopkins24-4Lakeville North, Minnehaha (x2), Champlin Park, St Paul Central, Mpls N, Wayzata (x3), EP, Tonka (x2), Edina (x2)East Ridge, Edina, DeLaSalle, Eden Prairie3
4Lakeville North25-4Edina, Eastview (x2), Austin, Wayzata, Shakopee, Prior Lake, JMHopkins, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Lakeville S4
5Eden Prairie20-9East Ridge, Lakeville North, Chaska, Hopkins, Champlin Park, Edina, Tonka (x3), M NorthPark Center, Shakopee, Minnehaha, Wayzata (x2), Hopkins, Edina, CDH9
6Prior Lake25-4Chaska, East Ridge, Tonka, Shakopee (x3)Park Center, Lakeville North (x2), EP5
7Shakopee22-6STA, Edina, EP, Eastview (x2), ChaskaChaska, Prior Lake (x3), Lakeville North (x2)6
8Edina19-9Tartan, STMA, Armstrong, Hopkins, CDH, WBL, EP, MCA, TonkaHopkins (x2), L North, PC, Shakopee, Chaska, Wayzata, East Ridge EP (x2)7
9Cretin-Derham Hall22-7JM, N St Paul, STA, White Bear Lake, Eden Prairie, TartanWBL, East Ridge (x3), Wayzata, Edina, DeLaSalle8
10Champlin Park23-6Wayzata, StL Park, Armstrong, Maple Grove, SLPMinnehaha, Hopkins, Osseo, EP, PC (x2)NR

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle24-5Eden Prairie, Wayzata, Apollo, Mountain Brook (AL), Mpls North, Holy Angels (x2), Hopkins, CDH, WaconiaN St Paul, Yankton (SD), Findlay Prep (NC), Sun Prairie (WI), Minnehaha Academy1
2Waseca28-1Waconia, JCC, Mankato East (x2), Marshall, Minneapolis NorthMarshall2
4Princeton26-3Fergus Falls, Delano, C Heights, Big Lake, HibbingBuffalo, STMA, Hibbing4
3Mankato East24-5Roch JM (x2), Marshall (x3), Mayo (x2), Mahtomedi, AustinWaseca, Century, Winona, Austin, Waseca3
5Mahtomedi24-5C Heights, Tartan, STA, NSP (x2), Totino-GWBL, Lake City, Woodbury, Mankato East, Tartan5
6Austin23-5JM, Northfield (x3), Mankato East, Mayo, St. ThomasMayo, Lakeville North, Minnehaha Academy, JM, Kato East6
7Bemidji23-4Apollo, St. Paul Johnson, Orono, Hermantown, Sartell (x2)Alexandria, Superior Fergus Falls, Brainerd7
9Holy Angels24-4Holy Family, C Heights, Cristo Rey, St ThomasWaconia, DeLaSalle (x2), C Heights9
8Marshall22-6JCC (x2), Hermantown, R Valley, Worthington, Waseca, R Valley, SF Washington, SF Lincoln, Mankato East (x2), Waseca8
10Northfield19-10JM, St Croix Prep, Mayo (x2), Johnson, Big Lake, Winona (x2)JM, Winona, Austin (x3), Century (x2), Mankato East (x2)NR

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rankings
1Minnehaha Academy26-2Perham, Champlin Park, Eden Prairie, MCA, New Prague, Austin, Breck, St Paul Central, DeLaSalle, St Croix PrepHopkins (x2)1
2Minneapolis North21-9Mil Washington, Caledonia, SF O'Gorman, Litchfield, BreckEastview, DeLaSalle, Orr, Hopkins, Waseca, Minnehaha Academy, St. Paul Central4
3Perham29-1Caledonia, Breckenridge (x2), Fergus Falls, EGF, Hawley (x2), Holy FamilyMinnehaha Academy2
4Lake City26-2Dover-Eyota, Lourdes, Mahtomedi, St CharlesBreck, Roch JM3
5Melrose26-4Cathedral, Litchfield, Albany (x2), BOLD, Minnewaska, Morris, OsakisAlbany, BOLD, Cathedral, Annandale6
6Breck22-6Lake City, Cristo Rey, Lourdes, Holy Family, Providence Academy, MCABC, TG, Providence Academy, Minnehaha Academy (x2), Mpls North5
7Maranatha Christian23-6Jordan, Providence A, Cristo Rey, Spectrum (x2), Mound Westonka, St Croix PrepHoly Family, Minnetonka, Edina, Minnehaha, St. Croix Prep, Breck8
8St. Peter23-6Jordan, St James (x2), Marshall, Jordan, Waseca (x2), MVL, Springfield NR
9Jordan23-4Mayer L (x2), Providence, St Peter, WorthingtonMCA, Holy Family, Waconia, St Peter10
10Albany24-6St. Cloud Cathedral (x3), New London-Spicer, Minnewaska, EVW (x2), MelroseMelrose (x2), Spectrum, Pequot Lakes, Mora, DelanoNR

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1Ada-Borup28-1Pelican Rapids, Shiloh Christian (ND), Cass Lake-BenaHawley1
2Springfield27-2New Ulm Cathedral (x2), Mountain Lake (x2), Cedar Mountain (x2), MN Valley Lutheran (2), St Peter, WEMMinneota, MN Valley Lutheran3
3Cass Lake-Bena28-2North Woods, Red Lake, Mahnomen/Waubun, R RiverMahnomen/Waubun, Ada-Borup2
4North Woods27-2Mayer Lutheran, Ely, GreenwayCass Lake-Bena, BOLD4
5Minnesota Valley Lutheran25-4Springfield, New Ulm C, St Peter, Cedar Mountain, Mayer LFairmont, New Ulm Cathedral, Springfield (x2)5
6Waterville-Elysian-Morristown25-2Hayfield, New Ulm CathedralHayfield, Springfield6
7BOLD22-4Morris Area, Redwood Valley, Mayer L, North WoodsMelrose, Cedar Mountain, Minnewaska, New Ulm Cathedral8
8Henning28-1East Grand Forks, Mahnomen/Waubun, Parkers PrairieParkers Prairie10
9CHOF23-5Spring Grove, MTS (x2), Edison, Simley, Lakeview ChristianProvidence, ZM, Harding, SPA, SpectrumNR
10Spring Grove23-4Grand Meadow (x2), La Crescent, Randolph (x2), HayfieldCHOF, Mayer L, RPNR