Posted On: 02/11/19 11:34 AM

Prep Hoops Wisconsin updates our WIAA boy’s basketball power rankings in Division 3…

 

1. Waupun (16-1)

Previous Ranking: 1

Last Week: Defeated Providence St. Mel (IL) 85-73, Defeated Valders 70-47

This Week: at Kettle Moraine Lutheran, vs. Plymouth

2. Martin Luther (15-3)

Previous Ranking: 2

Last Week: Defeated St. Thomas More 82-37, Defeated Catholic Central 68-36

This Week: vs. Dominican, vs. Racine Lutheran

3. St. John’s Northwest Military Academy (16-1)

Previous Ranking: 4

Last Week: Defeated Brookfield Academy 72-70, Defeated Living Word Lutheran 83-52

This Week: at Lake County Lutheran, at West Allis Central, vs. Saint Francis

4. Racine St. Catherine’s (16-3)

Previous Ranking: 3

Last Week: Defeated Shoreland Lutheran 83-31, Defeated The Prairie School 91-69

This Week: at St. Thomas More, at Dominican

5.  Stratford (17-0)

Previous Ranking: 5

Last Week: Defeated Chequamegon 103-60

This Week: at Newman Catholic, vs. Marathon

6. Lake County Lutheran (15-2)

Previous Ranking: 8

Last Week: Defeated University School 102-77, Defeated Hope Christian 79-65, Defeated Messmer 75-34

This Week: vs. SJNMA, vs. Destiny, at Heritage Christian

7. Brookfield Academy  (13-5)

Previous Ranking: 6

Last Week: Lost 72-70 to SNJMA, Defeated Saint Francis 75-48

This Week: vs. Hope Christian

8. Dominican (13-5)

Previous Ranking: 7

Last Week: Defeated Shoreland Lutheran 64-42, Defeated Racine Lutheran 54-50

This Week: at Martin Luther, vs. Racine St. Catherine’s

9. Northwestern (15-3)

Previous Ranking: 9

Last Week: Defeated Ashland 62-56, Defeated Bloomer 58-53, Lost 78-59 to Merrill

This Week: at Cumberland

10.  Wrightstown (14-3)

Previous Ranking: NR

Last Week: Defeated Fox Valley Lutheran 79-48, Defeated Waupaca 73-59

This Week: vs. Clintonville, at Oconto Falls, at Marinette

 

Dropped Out: Bloomer

Honorable Mention:  Bloomer, Freedom, Denmark, Peshtigo, Lakeside Lutheran, Mauston, Lake Mills, Southern Door, Wisconsin Dells,