Posted On: 02/25/19 3:35 PM

UIL playoffs are now in the round of 32 teams left all fighting to make it to be crowned champion. The Regional Quarterfinals will begin today. Here are the slated games for today and tomorrow. Make sure you get out and see some good basketball in your area.

 

Class 6A

Region I
#3 North Crowley (34-3) v Trinity (22-11) / Tues @ Wilkerson-Greines 8pm
#1 Duncanville (27-7) v #12 Desoto (28-7) / Tues @ Wilkerson-Greines 6:30pm
#20 EP Americas (29-7) v Permian (26-7) / Tues @ Gallego Center 6pm
#2 Guyer (35-4) v Lake Ridge (22-14) / Tues @ Grapevine 7:30pm

Region II
#8 Rockwall (29-6) v #17 Shoemaker (32-6) / Tues @ West High School 7:30pm
#11 Eisenhower (28-6) v #15 Klein Forest (28-3) / Tues @ Coleman Coliseum 8pm
#4 Dallas Jesuit (29-5) v #7 South Garland (28-6) / Tues @ Allen High School 7:30pm
Klein Collins (22-11) v Spring (22-12) / Tues @ Coleman Coliseum 6pm

Region III
#18 Morton Ranch (29-6) v #21 Elkins (30-7) / Tues @ Merrell Center 7pm
#14 North Shore (30-3) v Dawson (26-8) / Tues @ Phillips Field House 7pm
#10 Houston Sam Houston (29-5) v Fort Bend Bush (25-10) / Tues @ Cypress Falls 7pm
#13 Beaumont United (26-6) v George Ranch (24-6) / Tues @ LaPorte High School 7pm

Region IV
#16 Lake Travis (33-4) v Austin Bowie (21-10) / Tues @ Burger Center 7pm
#25 Nixon (30-6) v Laredo Alexander (22-9) / Tues @ Sames Auto Arena 7:30pm
#6 Westlake (33-3) v Steele (27-8) / Tues @ San Marcos High School 7:30pm
#23 Laredo United (31-4) v Vela (27-10) / Tues @ Zapata High School 7pm

 

Class 5A

Region I
Rider (26-7) v Palo Duro (26-2) / Tues @ Childress High School 6pm
#6 Northwest (28-7) v #13 Brewer (29-4) / Tues @ Coppell High School 7:30pm
Caprock (28-5) v Lubbock Monterey (28-8) / Tues @ Canyon High School 8pm
#3 Timberview (33-2) v #11 The Colony (28-7) / Tues @ Irving MacArthur High School 7:30pm

Region II
#16 Kimball (20-8) v Highland Park (24-8) / Tues @ Grand Prairie High School 7:30pm
#4 Sulphur Springs (28-8) v Lufkin (28-7) / Tues @ Tyler College 7pm
Lone Star (24-10) v McKinney North (25-5) / Tues @ Plano High School 7pm
#1 Lancaster (30-2) v #14 Red Oak (29-6) / Tues @ Mansfield High School 7:30pm

Region III
#18 College Station (36-2) v Pflugerville Connally (24-9) / Tues @ Rockdale High School 6:30pm
#8 Port Arthur Memorial (26-7) v Houston Madison (18-11) / Tues @ M.O. Campbell Center 7pm
#19 Cedar Park (28-5) v Manor (25-10) / Tues @ Georgetown High School 7pm
#12 FB Hightower (27-9) v Texas City (31-6) / Mon @ Pearland High School 7:30pm

Region IV
Austin Reagan (25-5) v San Antonio Sam Houston (24-8) / Tues @ Lehman High School 7pm
Brownsville Veterans (32-6) v Corpus Christi Miller (28-10) / Mon @ A&M-Kingsville 7:30pm
#2 Wagner (29-5) v San Antonio Brackenridge (27-7) / Tues @ Northside Gym, 7pm
#23 Corpus Christi Ray (29-8) v #25 Laredo Martin (29-9) / Tues @ Blossom Center 7pm

 

Class 4A

Region I

#11 Estacado (21-9) vs Pampa (27-7) / Tues @ Canyon High School 6pm
#5 Decatur (34-3) vs #25 Burkburnett (22-10) / Tues @ Midwestern University 7pm
#13 Clint (28-7) vs Levelland (19-12) / Tues @ Monahans High School 6:30pm
#8 Argyle (27-9) vs Graham (22-10) / Tues @ Weatherford High School 7pm

Region II

#1 Wilmer Hutchins (29-3) vs #10 Lincoln (18-15) / Tues @ Ellis Davis Fieldhouse 7:30pm
#14 Spring Hill (36-3) vs #21 Paris (28-7) / Tues @ Wills Point High School 7pm
#2 Faith Family (31-6) vs #9 Carter (24-8) / Tues @ Desoto High School 7:30pm
Crandall (26-10) vs Pleasant Grove (12-12) / Tues @ A&M-Commerce 7:30 pm

Region III

Lorena (27-7) vs Connally (17-12) / Mon @ Midway High School 7pm
#4 Yates (23-4) vs Washington (21-9) / Mon @ Barnett Field House 6:30pm
#23 China Spring (22-13) vs Waxahachie Life (25-10) / Tues @ Hillsboro High School 6pm
#3 Silsbee (25-6) vs #24 Huffman (31-5) / Tues @ East Chambers High School 7pm

Region IV

#22 Liberty Hill (30-6) vs Boerne (25-11) / Tues @ Buda Hays High School 7pm
#19 West Oso (29-8) vs Kingsville (20-13) / Tues @ Sinton High School 7pm
Navasota (18-10) vs Fredericksburg (28-8) / Tues @ Bastrop Cedar Creek High School 7pm
#16 Pleasanton (31-3) vs Sinton (23-10) / Tues @ George West High School 7pm

 

Class 3A

Region I

Brownfield (21-8) vs Abernathy (10-13) / Tues @ Lubbock Christian Univ 6pm
#1 Brock (30-5) vs Holliday (22-5) / Mon @ Graham High School 6:30pm
#9 Shallowater (25-4) vs #25 Spearman (30-2) / Tues @ Tascosa High School 6:30pm
Jim Ned (25-5) vs Childress (21-9) / Tues @ Stamford High School 7pm

Region II

#3 Madison (17-16) vs #19 Mineola (24-6) / Tues @ Forney High School 8pm
#23 Tatum (26-11) vs Sabine (25-9) / Tues @ Hallsville High School 7pm
#18 Edgewood (29-2) vs Pilot Point (19-13) / Tues @ Sachse High School 7pm
#7 Commerce (33-5) vs #22 Atlanta (31-4) / Tues @ Mt Pleasant High School 7pm

Region III

#14 Crockett (25-3) vs Little River Academy (23-3) / Tues @ A&M Consolidated High School 7:30pm
#10 Coldspring (34-2) vs Orangefield (29-8) / Tues @ Barbers Hill High School 7pm
#8 Grandview (25-10) vs Malakoff (16-1) / Tues @ Navarro High School 7pm
#2 East Chambers (28-2) vs Central Heights (17-11) / Tues @ Woodville High School 7pm

Region IV

#4 Marion (24-8) vs #6 Cole (31-5) / Tues @ Seguin High School 8pm
Santa Rosa (12-7) vs Goliad (9-12) / Tues @ A&M-Kingsville 7:30pm
#5 Randolph (31-2) vs Hallettsville (24-8) / Tues @ Seguin High School 6pm
#16 Odem (27-) vs Bishop (17-13) / Tues @ Corpus Christi Ray High School 7pm

 

Class 2A

Region I

#8 New Deal (17-2) vs Wellington (21-4) / Tues @ Randall High School 6:30pm
Tahoka (20-13) vs Plains (9-13) / Tues @ Lubbock Christian University 7:30pm
#9 Gruver (15-4) vs #19 Wheeler (26-5) / Tues @ Panhandle High School 6:30pm
#18 Sundown (21-2) vs Haskell (11-11) / Tues @ Stanton High School 6:30pm

Region II

#2 Muenster (18-5) vs Lindsay (17-12) / Tues @ Bowie High School 6pm
#4 Big Sandy (28-4) vs #12 Clarksville (23-7) / Tues @ Mount Pleasant High School 8pm
#20 Poolville (18-9) vs Archer City (20-12) / Tues @ Bowie high School 7:30pm
#3 Martins Mill (34-2) vs #16 Celeste (26-4) / Tues @ Forney High School 6pm

Region III

#5 Grapeland (28-6) vs Kerens (16-9) / Tues @ Fairfield High School 6pm
#13 Woden (30-5) vs #14 Tenaha (19-7) / Tues @ Panola College 7pm
#15 Lovelady (26-7) vs Slocum (20-12) / Tues @ Angelina College 7pm
#1 Shelbyville (34-3) vs #22 Cushing (26-3) / Tues @ Central Heights High School 7pm

Region IV

#10 Hearne (22-3) vs Snook (14-4) / Tues @ Bryan High School 7pm
#7 San Perlita (26-9) vs Flatonia (24-10) / Tues @ Taft High School 7pm
#11 Thorndale (26-7) vs Normangee (22-10) / Tues @ Franklin High School 7pm
#6 Port Aransas (33-6) vs #25 Weimar (25-8) / Tues @ Victoria West High School 6:30pm

 

Class 1A

Region I

#12 McLean (15-4) vs White Deer (14-5) / Tues @ Pampa High School 6pm
#8 New Home (29-4) vs #16 Borden County (25-4) / Tues @ Post High School 7pm
#2 Nazareth (22-9) vs #21 Texline (23-9) / Mon @ Vega High School 6pm
Springlake Earth (16-3) vs Petersburg (20-9) / Tues @ Frenship High School 6:30pm

Region II

Eden vs Robert Lee (12-8) / Tues @ Angelo State University 6pm
#9 Jayton (21-6) vs Munday (15-7) / Tues @ McMurry University 6:30pm
#25 Irion County (18-8) vs Veribest (17-13) / Tues @ San Antonio Lake View 7pm
#7 Paducah (22-4) vs Spur (22-10) / Tues @ Floydada High School 6:30pm

Region III

#11 Eula (28-6) vs Huckabay (6-11) / Tues @ Eastland High School 7pm
#6 Slidell (28-8) vs Saltillo / Tues @ Bells High School 6:30pm
#1 Lipan (33-2) vs Strawn (6-3) / Tues @ Mineral Wells High School 6:30pm
#3 Graford (32-3) vs Saint Jo (19-9) / Mon @ Bridgeport High School 6pm

Region IV

#4 LaPoynor (28-4) vs #10 Oakwood (15-6) / Tue @ Cross Roads High School 6pm
#13 Moulton (20-14) vs #17 Waelder (15-7) / Tues @ Bastrop High School 6:30pm
#5 Neches (23-12) vs #15 Coolidge (21-3) / Tues @ Fairfield High School 7:30pm
#22 Leggett (22-8) vs #24 Rocksprings (29-4) / Tues @ Austin East View High School 7pm