Posted On: 02/20/19 9:43 PM

Here is a list of Playoff Games that will be played Thursday, Feb 21, 2019 – Saturday, Feb 23, 2019. As teams have already played round 1(Bi-District). These are the teams that have won, and continue to make that State run. Here’s another chance for fans, spectators, and basketball lovers to see match-ups they’ve been wanting to see.

 

Class 6A

Region I
#3 North Crowley (33-3) v EP Coronado (21-11) – Fri @ Seminole HS, 6
Trinity (21-11) v Tascosa (21-9) – Fri @ Big Spring HS, 5
#1 Duncanville (26-7) v Hebron (18-12) – Fri @ Highland Park HS, 7
#12 Desoto (27-7) v Lewisville (26-7) – Fri @ Arlington Lamar HS, 7
Permian (25-7) v Arlington Martin (21-10) – Fri @ Abilene Cooper HS, 7
#20 EP Americas (28-7) v LD Bell (16-9) – Fri @ Big Spring HS, 6:30
Coppell (23-12) v Lake Ridge (21-14) – Fri @ Arlington HS, 7:30
#2 Guyer (34-4) v #9 Pearce (25-9) – Fri @ Coppell HS, 7:30

Region II
#5 Allen (33-3) v #17 Shoemaker (31-6) – Fri @ Italy HS, 7:30
#8 Rockwall (28-6) v Plano West (23-10) – Fri @ Lovejoy HS, 7
#11 Eisenhower (27-6) v Langham Creek (25-11) – Fri @ Klein Cain HS, 7
#15 Klein Forest (27-3) v Cy Springs (27-9) – Fri @ Tomball HS, 7
#7 South Garland (27-6) v Waco Midway (25-11) – Fri @ Waxahachie HS, 7:30
#4 Dallas Jesuit (28-5) v Ellison (27-7) – Fri @ West HS, 7:30
Vandegrift (19-15) v Klein Collins (21-11) – Fri @ Hearne HS, 7
Hendrickson (24-8) v Spring (21-12) – Fri @ Brenham HS, 7

Region III
#21 Elkins (29-7) v Houston Lamar (18-16) – Fri @ Delmar, 6
#18 Morton Ranch (28-6) v Houston Bellaire (21-13) – Fri @ Barnett, 7
#14 North Shore (29-3) v Dickinson (21-8) – Fri @ Phillips FH, 8
Dawson (25-8) v Humble (24-12) – Fri @ Phillips FH, 6
#10 Sam Houston (28-5) v FB Travis (25-10) – Fri @ Cy Woods HS, 7
Spring Woods (26-7) v FB Bush (24-10) – Fri @ Coleman Coliseum, 7
#22 Summer Creek (26-6) v George Ranch (23-6) – Fri @ Delmar, 8
#13 Beaumont United (25-6) v Clear Lake (28-6) – Fri @ Barbers Hill, 6

Region IV
#16 Lake Travis (32-4) v #24 San Antonio Brennan (26-6) – Fri @ NB Canyon HS, 7
San Antonio Stevens (19-12) v Austin Bowie (20-10) – Fri @ Smithson Valley HS, 7
#25 Nixon (29-6) v Los Fresnos (26-8) – Fri @ Alice HS, 8
Economedes (26-7) v Laredo Alexander (21-9) – Fri @ CC King HS, 7:30
Steele (26-8) v San Antonio Roosevelt (24-12) – Fri @ SA Veterans Memorial HS, 7
#6 Westlake (32-3) v San Antonio O’Connor (24-9) – Fri @ New Braunfels HS, 7:30
Vela (26-10) v United South (23-13) – Fri @ Rio Grande City HS, 7
#23 Laredo United (30-4) v Weslaco (25-8) – Fri @ SA Southwest HS, 6

 

Class 5A

Region I
Rider (25-7) v El Paso Hanks (21-11) – Fri @ Andrews HS, 5:30
Palo Duro (25-2) v El Paso Eastwood (24-10) – Fri @ Andrews HS, 4
#6 Northwest (27-7) v Burleson Centennial (24-9) – Fri @ Arlington Martin HS, 7
#13 Brewer (28-4) v Crowley (18-14) – Fri @ Aledo HS, 7
El Paso Parkland (29-3) v Caprock (27-5) – Fri @ Andrews HS, 7
El Paso Eastlake (23-11) v Lubbock Monterey (27-8) – Fri @ Fort Stockton HS, 4:30
#11 The Colony (27-7) v Wyatt (22-12) – Fri @ Grapevine HS, 7
#3 Timberview (32-2) v #10 Little Elm (24-9) – Fri @ Colleyville Heritage HS, 6:30

Region II
#16 Kimball (19-8) v Frisco Liberty (25-8) – Fri @ Berkner HS, 7:30
Highland Park (23-8) v Lovejoy (23-8) – Fri @ Lewisville, 7
Lufkin (27-7) v Mesquite Poteet (14-8) – Fri @ East Texas Bapt Univ, 7
#4 Sulphur Springs (27-8) v #24 Midlothian (24-9) – Fri @ Forney HS, 7:30
McKinney North (24-5) v Newman Smith (16-9) – Fri @ Hebron HS, 7:30
Lone Star (23-10) v Dallas Wilson (16-14) – Thurs @ Richardson HS, 7:30
#14 Red Oak (28-6) v #21 Texas High (28-8) – Fri @ Tyler JC, 7:30
#1 Lancaster (29-2) v Nacogdoches (34-5) – Fri @ UT-Tyler, 7:30

Region III
Huntsville (22-10) v Pflugerville Connally (23-9) – Fri @ A&M Consol HS, 7
#18 College Station (35-2) v Rouse (19-18) – Fri @ Giddings HS, 7
#8 Port Arthur Memorial (25-7) v #9 Shadow Creek (26-5) – Fri @ La Porte HS, 7
Houston Madison (17-11) v Friendswood (21-12) – Fri @ Pearland HS, 7
#20 Rudder (26-9) v Manor (24-10) – Fri @ Lorena HS, 6:30
#19 Cedar Park (27-5) v A&M Consolidated (27-5) – Fri @ Yoe HS, 7
Texas City (30-6) v Angleton (18-15) – Fri @ Alvin HS, 7
#7 Barbers Hill (30-6) v #12 Fort Bend Hightower (26-9) – Thurs @ Phillips FH, 7

Region IV
San Antonio Harlan (22-9) v Austin Reagan (24-5) – Fri @ Canyon Lake HS, 8
San Antonio Houston (23-8) v Dripping Springs (23-8) – Fri @ Steele HS, 7
Brownsville Veterans (31-6) v Flour Bluff (21-8) – Fri @ Kingsville HS, 8
Pioneer (27-8) v Corpus Christi Miller (27-10)
#2 Wagner (28-5) v San Antonio Southside (20-10) – Fri @ Taylor FH, 7
#15 Austin LBJ (22-6) v San Antonio Brackenridge (26-7) – Fri @ Lehman HS, 7
#23 Corpus Christi Ray (28-8) v Edcouch-Elsa (27-13) – Fri @ Kingsville HS, 7
#25 Laredo Martin (28-9) v Mercedes (22-6) – Fri @ Roma, 7

 

 

Class 4A

Region I

Pampa (26-7) vs Monahans (9-18) – Fri 8p @ Frenship
#11 Estacado (20-9) vs Andrews (17-14) – Fri 6:30 @ Estacado
#5 Decatur (33-3) vs Hirschi (11-21) – Fri 6p @ Jacksboro
#25 Burkburnett (21-10) vs Brownwood (22-10) – Fri 6p @ Graham
Seminole (22-10) vs Levelland (18-12) – Fri 6p @ Coronado
#13 Clint (27-7) vs Canyon (19-11) – Fri 7:30 @ Stanton
Graham (21-10) vs Krum (16-18) – Fri 6:30 @ Bridgeport
#17 Snyder (28-6) vs #8 Argyle (26-9) – Fri 7p @ Breckenridge

 

Region II

#1 Wilmer Hutchins (28-3) vs #7 Dunbar (21-14) – Fri 7:30 @ Mansfield Summit
Ranchview (9-22) vs #10 Lincoln (17-15)
#14 Spring Hill (35-3) vs Canton (24-12) – Fri 6p @ Winona
#21 Paris (27-7) vs Van (19-10) – Fri 7p @ Royse City
#2 Faith Family (30-6) vs Melissa (23-8) – Fri 7:30 @ Creekview
#6 Kennedale (31-3) vs #9 Carter (23-8) – Fri 7:30 @ UT Arlington
Mabank (22-10) vs Pleasant Grove (11-12)
Crandall (25-10) vs Kilgore (18-10) – Fri 7:30 @ Athens

 

Region III

Carthage (13-6) vs Connally (16-12) – Fri 6p @ Athens
#12 Palestine (25-4) vs Lorena (26-7) – Fri @ Corscicana
Shepherd (21-15) vs Washington (20-9) – Fri 7p @ Kingwood
#4 Yates (22-4) vs #15 Hardin Jefferson (27-9) – Thurs 6p @ Kingwood Park
#23 China Spring (21-13) vs Huntington (23-12) – Fri 6:30 @ Madisonville
Waxahachie Life (24-10) vs Mexia (16-11)
#3 Silsbee (24-6) vs Bay City (19-11) – Fri 7p @ East Chambers
#24 Huffman (30-5) vs Furr (19-12) – Thurs 7:30p @ Kingwood Park

 

Region IV

Boerne (24-11) vs Fulshear (16-16) – Fri 8p @ Cuero
#22 Liberty Hill (29-6) vs Stafford (16-18) – Thurs 7:30 @ Rudder
Devine (20-12) vs Kingsville (19-13) – Fri 7p @ Three Rivers
#19 West Oso (27-8) vs La Vernia (23-12)
Navasota (17-10) vs Salado (23-7) – Fri 7:30 @ Cameron Yoe
#18 Needville (22-8) vs Fredericksburg (27-8) – Fri 6p @ Cuero
#16 Pleasanton (30-3) vs Rockport Fulton (26-10) – Fri 7:30 @ George West
Hondo (24-13) vs Sinton (22-10) – Fri 7p @ Falls City