Minnesota High School Team Rankings: Week 11

Featured
Minnesota

Posted On: 02/11/19 6:51 PM

Week two of February.  The best of the best have stepped forward.  Here are the Minnesota High School Team Rankings for week 11 of the season. 

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Ranking
1Park Center20-1Prior Lake, Eden Prairie, Edina, Osseo (x2), MG, Central, Edina, Champlin Park, ArmstrongArmstrong, 2
2East Ridge19-2Hopkins, CDH, L South, Eastview, White Bear L, Edina, WayzataPrior Lake, EP1
3Prior Lake19-2Chaska, East Ridge, Tonka, Shakopee (x2)Park Center, Lakeville North3
4Hopkins21-3Lakeville North, Minnehaha (x2), Champlin Park, St Paul Central, Mpls N, Wayzata, EP, Tonka, EdinaEast Ridge, Edina, DeLaSalle4
5Lakeville North18-4Edina, Eastview (x2), Austin, Wayzata, Shakopee, Prior LakeHopkins, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Lakeville S5
6Cretin-Derham Hall16-5JM, N St Paul, STA, White Bear Lake, Eden PrairieWBL, East Ridge, Wayzata, Edina, DeLaSalle6
7Tartan19-2Spring Lake Park, Apollo, Mahtomedi, STA, NSPEdina, Mahtomedi9
8Chaska17-5L North, Shakopee, Edina, Tonka, CooperEastview, Prior Lake, Wayzata, Eden Prairie, StLPNR
9Maple Grove16-4Spring Lake Park (x2), Armstrong, MoorheadOsseo, Park Center, STMA, Buffalo10
10Shakopee17-5STA, Edina, EP, EastviewChaska, Prior Lake (x2), Lakeville North (x2)7

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle18-4Eden Prairie, Wayzata, Apollo, Mountain Brook (AL), Mpls North, Holy Angels (x2), Hopkins, CDHN St Paul, Yankton (SD), Findlay Prep (NC), Sun Prairie (WI)1
2Waseca21-0Waconia, JCC, Mankato East, Marshall, Minneapolis North2
3Austin15-4JM, Northfield, Mankato EastMayo, Lakeville North, Minnehaha Academy, JM8
4Princeton18-3Fergus Falls, Delano, C Heights, Big Lake,Buffalo, STMA, Hibbing3
5Bemidji16-3Apollo, St. Paul Johnson, Orono, Hermantown, SartellAlexandria, Superior Fergus Falls5
6Mankato East15-4Roch JM (x2), Marshall, Mayo, MahtomediWaseca, Century, Winona, Austin4
7Mahtomedi16-5C Heights, Tartan, STA, NSPWBL, Lake City, Woodbury, Mankato East, Tartan6
8Holy Angels16-3Holy Family, C Heights, Cristo ReyWaconia, DeLaSalle (x2)7
9Sartell16-4Apollo, Cathedral, BC, Big Lake, Alexandria, WillmarWillmar, Brainerd, Bemidji, Fergus Falls9
10Marshall17-5JCC (x2), Hermantown, R Valley, Worthington, R Valley, SF Washington, SF Lincoln, Mankato East, WasecaNR

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rankings
1Minnehaha Academy18-2Perham, Champlin Park, Eden Prairie, New Prague, Austin, Breck, St Paul CentralHopkins (x2)1
2Perham22-1Caledonia, Breckenridge (x2), Fergus Falls, EGF, Hawley, Holy FamilyMinnehaha Academy2
3Lake City19-2Dover-Eyota, Lourdes, MahtomediBreck, Roch JM3
4Minneapolis North16-6Mil Washington, Caledonia, SF O'GormanEastview, DeLaSalle, Orr, Hopkins, Waseca4
5Maranatha Christian20-2Jordan, Providence A, Cristo Rey, Spectrum, Mound Westonka, St Croix PrepHoly Family, Minnetonka5
6Osakis20-0Minnewaska Area, Parkers Prairie, Royalton, 6
7Breck18-4Lake City, Cristo Rey, Lourdes, Holy Family, Providence AcademyBC, TG, Providence Academy, Minnehaha Academy7
8Spectrum18-2Albany, St Croix Prep, EVWMCA, Providence A9
9Melrose18-4Cathedral, Litchfield, Albany, BOLD, Minnewaska, MorrisAlbany, BOLD, Cathedral, Annandale10
10Caledonia18-5Rushford-Peterson (x2), St. Charles, Lourdes (x2), Dover-Eyota, La CrescentPerham, Stewartville, St. Croix Prep, Minnehaha, Mpls NorthNR

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1Ada-Borup20-0Pelican Rapids, Shiloh Christian (ND)1
2Cass Lake-Bena22-1North Woods, Red Lake, Mahnomen/Waubun, R RiverMahnomen/Waubun3
3Minneota20-1Springfield, Dawson Boyd (x2), JCCYellow Medicine East6
4Springfield19-2New Ulm Cathedral (x2), Mountain Lake, Cedar Mountain (x2), MN Valley LuthearnMinneota, MN Valley Lutheran7
5BOLD18-2Morris Area, Redwood Valley, Mayer L, North WoodsMelrose, Cedar Mountain2
6North Woods19-2Mayer Lutheran, Ely, GreenwayCass Lake-Bena, BOLD4
7Minnesota Valley Lutheran18-3Springfield, New Ulm C, St Peter, Cedar MountainFairmont, New Ulm Cathedral, Springfield5
8Waterville-Elysian-Morristown19-1HayfieldHayfield9
9Henning22-0East Grand Forks10
10Randolph20-2Grand Meadow, Rushford-P, HayfieldSpring Grove, Pine Island8