Team Rankings: North Dakota Week 1

High School
Dakotas

Posted On: 12/7/18 1:38 PM

The Basketball Season is Here!  Class A is a week in while Class B tips off for the first time tonight!  With that we give you week one of our team rankings. 

 

Class A

RankTeamRecordW's of NoteL's of NotePrevious Ranking
1Jamestown20-0Bismarck (x2), Legacy (x2), Century (x2), Mandan, Minot1
2West Fargo15-4GFRR, Davies (x2), SheyenneSheyenne, D Lake, Moorhead, Fargo North3
3Fargo Davies18-2Fargo South, Century, SheyenneWest Fargo (x2)2
4WF Sheyenne16-3GFRR, Mandan, Wahpeton (x2)Davies, West Fargo (x2)4
5Bismarck15-5Century, Minot, T Mountain, Legacy, MandanMandan, Jamestown (x2), Century, Minot8
6Mandan14-6Bismarck, Minot (x2), CenturySheyenne, Century, Legacy, Jamestown, Williston, Bismarck6
7Bismarck Century14-6Mandan, Legacy (x2), Minot, BismarckDavies, Bismarck, Jamestown (x2), T Mountain, Mandan5
8Minot13-7Legacy (x2), T Mountain, BismarckMandan (x2), Bismarck, Century, Jamestown (x2)7
9Bismarck Legacy11-9Fargo South, Mandan, TMJamestown , Century (x2), Minot (x2), Bismarck, Mandan, Williston10
10Devils Lake10-9GFRR, WahpetonSheyenne (x2), W Fargo, Davies, F South, GFRR, Wahpeton, Minot9

 

Class B

RankTeamRecordW's of NoteL's of NotePrevious Rank
1Thompson19-1Central Cass, Carrington, Trinity, Bishop Ryan, Hillsboro/Central Valley (x2), Four Winds-MLarimore1
2Hillsboro/Central Valley17-3Kindred, Richland, Four Winds-Minnewaukan, Cavalier, Grafton AreaThompson (x2), Ada-Borup (MN)2
3Bishop Ryan17-2Beulah, Dunseith, RugbyShiloh Christian, Thompson4
4Richland17-2Oak Grove, Kindred, CarringtonHillsboro/Central Valley, Central Cass5
5Shiloh Christian16-3Bishop Ryan, Bottineau, Flasher, Stanley, Oak Grove, Four Winds-MinnewaukanTrinity, Ada-Borup (MN), Beulah6
6Four Winds-Minnewaukan16-3Grafton, Beulah, Oak Grove, Trinity, Dunseith, New Rockford-Sheyenne, RugbyHillsboro/Central Valley, Thompson, Shiloh Christian3
7Rugby16-3Dunseith (x2), MLS, Beulah, DLBCarrington, Four Winds-M, Bishop Ryan7
8Kindred17-2GraftonHCV, Richland8
9Grafton Area16-3Cavalier, Central CassKindred, Four Winds-M, HCV9
10New Rockford-Sheyenne16-2Dakota Prairie, Carrington, St John (x2)Rugby, Four Winds-MNR