Dozens Land on Scattered All-Tournament Teams
Read the names of Tennessee-based prospects who landed on their respective All-Tournament teams. Bartlett’s Sylvester Thompson is pictured above, as the senior guard landed on the Stagecoach Classic All-Tournament Team. If you or a player on your team landed on…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingRead the names of Tennessee-based prospects who landed on their respective All-Tournament teams.
Bartlett’s Sylvester Thompson is pictured above, as the senior guard landed on the Stagecoach Classic All-Tournament Team.
If you or a player on your team landed on an All-Tournament Team please DM @PrepHoopsTN as soon as possible to be included.
Stagecoach Classic All-Tournament Team (Bartlett High)
Duane Posey (Melrose), TJ Madlock, Wynne Brown Jr., Takori Rooks, and Sylvester Thompson were named to the All-Tournament team.
@CFAClassic
National Division All Tournament team: Dishon Thomas @Hillcrest_Hoops Anthony Edwards @HolySpiritPrep Nfaly Dante @sunrisehoops Addison Patterson @BellaVistaHoops MVP: Terry Armstrong @BellaVistaHoops Most Outstanding Player: James Wiseman @MemEastBB
Heritage Christmas Tournament
Carson Cary (Columbia Academy)
Tanner Atkins (University School Jackson)
VICTORY! Boys Basketball defeats Darlington School of Rome GA 71-70. Brayden Runyan and Landon Wilson were named to the all tournament team. #GoTribe pic.twitter.com/gvQdCHYr7C
— MCHS Athletics (@mcminnathletics) December 29, 2018
NXTLVL Hoopfest All-Tournament Team (Tennessee players only)
Herbert Booker (Oak Ridge)
Marcus Smith (Oak Ridge)
Matthew Murrell (Whitehaven)
Jordan Wilmore (Whitehaven)
Braeden Moore (CPA)
Marcus Fitzgerald Jr. (Brentwood Academy)
Willie Brown Memorial Tournament at Father Ryan All-Tournament Team
Gage Wells (Mt. Juliet)
Lucas Brown (Red Bank)
Darrow Parrish (Hillsboro)
Friendship Christian All-Tournament Team
Luke Fleming (Beech)
Zach Morris (Hendersonville)
Mid-TN Invitational All-Tournament Team (Franklin High)
Brandon Miller (Cane Ridge)
Zach Morris (Hendersonville)
Taras Carter (East Nashville)
Caleb Grimes (East Nashville)
Mike Dowlin (East Nashville)
1st Place for Harding Academy Lions in the “Above the Rim” Tournament at HCHS! ????????????
Congrats to Bobby Parks for
All Star Team and to
Luke Howard for receiving the Tournament MVP! ???? pic.twitter.com/rgTcqI8B7z— Howards (@howardsbball) December 30, 2018
Larry Ransom Classic All-Tournament Team (Fayette Ware High)
Chandler Lawson (Wooddale)
Jeff Norment (Bolivar Central)
Ronnie Brogdon Classic All-Tournament Team (Arkansas)
Deovanta Williams (Raleigh-Egypt)
Quintavious Bailey (Raleigh-Egypt)
Arby’s Classic All-Tournament Team (Franklin High)
Ques Glover (Bearden)-MVP
Shamarcus Brown (Bearden)
Trent Stephney (Bearden)
For the best statewide boys basketball coverage follow @PrepHoopsTN.